Office Units

Chambersburg, PA Office Units for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Waynesboro, PA Shippensburg, PA Greencastle, PA Mercersburg, PA Hagerstown, MD Biglerville, PA Fairfield, PA Newville, PA
11 properties
Sort:
Main-Level Office Suite
Updated: Feb 20
Main-Level Office Suite

417-A PHOENIX DRIVE, Chambersburg, PA 17201

$2,400/Mo
0.23 AC lot
1,650 SF of finished main‑level office space
Large double conference room, reception area, and three employee offices
Kitchen area, two bathrooms, and dedicated storage closet
Brick building constructed in 2002
Central air with forced‑air and heat‑pump heating
View details
Remodeled Private Office Units
Updated: Oct 6, 2025
Remodeled Private Office Units

417 PHOENIX DR OFFICES, Chambersburg, PA 17201

$520/Mo
0.23 AC lot
Two private office spaces available within a shared office setting
Shared kitchen, lobby, restroom, and storage rooms
Interior remodeling completed in 2018
Hardwood flooring in the open area and carpeted offices
Forced‑air and heat‑pump heating with central air conditioning
View details
Flexible Office Units with Signage
Flexible Office Units with Signage

440 WALKER Road, Chambersburg, PA 17201

$12,000/Mo

Two-suite configuration supports private offices, reception areas, conference rooms, or open workspace.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Front-Exposed Office Suite
Front-Exposed Office Suite

439 Ramsey Avenue A, Chambersburg, PA 17201

$325/Mo
376 sqft

Office Suite A offers front exposure with an exterior door, front window, and separate electric and gas meters.

View details
Customizable Office Space Available
Customizable Office Space Available

144 S 8th St, Chambersburg, PA 17201

$20 SF/Yr
6,000 sqft 1.67 AC lot

Customizable office spaces ranging from 1,000 to 6,000 sq ft.

View details
Remodeled Coworking Space
Remodeled Coworking Space

417 Phoenix Dr Offices, Chambersburg, PA 17201

$520-$1,040/Mo per office

Private offices share kitchen, lobby, restroom, and storage amenities in a professionally updated setting.

View details
Office Suites with Parking
Office Suites with Parking

825 5th Avenue, Chambersburg, PA 17201

$22.95 SF/Yr

Vanilla shell suites allow customization for professional office or medical occupancy.

View details
Versatile Commercial Space Available
Versatile Commercial Space Available

A-439 Ramsey Ave, Chambersburg, PA 17201

$325/Mo
376 sqft

376 SF unit suitable for various business uses.

View details
Chambersburg Shared Office Space
Chambersburg Shared Office Space

417 Phoenix Dr, Chambersburg, PA 17201

$2,400/Mo per office

Two private office spaces available with shared amenities in Chambersburg.

View details
Class A Medical Office Suites
Class A Medical Office Suites

825 5th Avenue, Chambersburg, PA 17201

Contact for pricing

Lease Class A medical office suites delivered in vanilla shell with elevator access to second-floor space.

View details
Updated Open Office Suite
Updated Open Office Suite

77 N 3rd St, Chambersburg, PA 17201

Contact for pricing

Updated, open office space available for rent in a HUB zone downtown Chambersburg.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 16 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 11 Active listings in Chambersburg, PA, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 4 Spaces in Nearby Cities, and Similar 1 Properties for Sales.

Office Units for Lease in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Office Suite with Propane Heat
Office Suite with Propane Heat

B-8673 Wayne Highway, Waynesboro, PA 17268

$1,000/Mo
1,000 sqft

Office space with central air, a private office, and ample parking, with lawn care and trash included.

View details
Medical Office Suite with Exam Rooms
Medical Office Suite with Exam Rooms

1051 E MAIN STREET, Waynesboro, PA 17268

$1,200/Mo
0.69 AC lot

Clinical layout includes patient rooms, reception, waiting, private office, and kitchenette areas.

View details
Office Units with Private Parking
Office Units with Private Parking

11703 Molly Pitcher Hwy, Greencastle, PA 17225

$850/Mo

Flexible office layout with separate rooms and designated off-street parking near major transportation routes.

View details
Greencastle Retail/Office Space Available
Greencastle Retail/Office Space Available

500 BUCHANAN TR W, Greencastle, PA 17225

Contact for pricing
375 sqft

Commercial space ideal for small businesses, office use, or boutiques.

View details

Similar Spaces for Sale in Chambersburg, PA

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 1 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Single-Floor Office Suite
Single-Floor Office Suite

873 LINCOLN WAY W, Chambersburg, PA 17202

$384,900

Office suite offers one large open area plus two private offices, two bathrooms, and a break room.

View details

Chambersburg, PA Office Units Market Trends and Statistics

Explore Office Units leasing options in Chambersburg, PA with 11 listings featured on our commercial real estate exchange. The current inventory includes 6,752 square feet of properties with an estimated lease value of $63.69.

Estimated lease rates for Office Units in Chambersburg, PA begin at $10.37 SF/Yr, with an average of $15.92 SF/Yr and extend to $22.95 SF/Yr.
List
Map