Office Units

Whiting, NJ Office Units for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Lakehurst, NJ Toms River, NJ Jackson Township, NJ Lakewood, NJ Beachwood, NJ Brick, NJ Howell, NJ Bayville, NJ
Office Units with Road Frontage
Updated: Sep 1
Office Units with Road Frontage

70 Lacey Road, Whiting, NJ 08759

$1.00 SF/Yr
12,120 sqft 6.30 AC lot
Approximately 1,200 sq ft office units available
Two adjacent units provide approximately 2,400 sq ft combined
12,120 square feet on 6.3 acres
Approximately 15,000 cars pass daily on Lacey Road/Rte 530
Parking lot, central air, heat pump, and forced‑air heating
View details
Office Units with Road Exposure
Updated: Sep 2
Office Units with Road Exposure

70 Lacey Road, Whiting, NJ 08759

Contact for pricing
12,120 sqft
Approximately 1,200 sq ft office units available
Two adjacent units can provide approximately 2,400 sq ft
Approximately 15,000 cars pass daily on Lacey Rd/Route 530
About 11,000 households and 25,000 people within a 4 mile radius
On‑site parking and road‑facing exposure
View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Whiting, NJ, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 4 Spaces in Nearby Cities, and Similar 1 Properties for Sales.

Office Units for Lease in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Office Space For Lease
Office Space For Lease

200 Corporate Circle 2nd Floor, Toms River, NJ 08755

Contact for pricing
37,800 sqft

Office space featuring private offices, kitchenette, and reception area.

View details
Second-Floor Office Suite
Second-Floor Office Suite

200 Corporate Circle, Toms River, NJ 08755

Contact for pricing
37,800 sqft 3.26 AC lot

Second-floor layout includes private offices, a kitchenette, and a dedicated reception area.

View details
Office Suite with Separate Entrance
Office Suite with Separate Entrance

1451 RT-37, Toms River, NJ 08755

$11 SF/Yr

Approximately 1,800 square feet on Route 37 West includes two restrooms and access to an on-site parking lot.

View details
Office Suite with Separate Entrance
Office Suite with Separate Entrance

1451 RT-37 W, Toms River, NJ 08755

Contact for pricing

Appointment-oriented professionals can use the dedicated entry, on-site parking, and two restrooms.

View details

Similar Spaces for Sale in Whiting, NJ

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 1 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Brick Office Building
Brick Office Building

102-104 Manchester Boulevard, Whiting, NJ 08759

$459,999
957 sqft 0.61 AC lot

Professional office property with mixed-use zoning, wood and tile flooring, and a brick exterior.

View details

Whiting, NJ Office Units Lease Rates & Market Statistics

Explore 2 Office Units for lease in Whiting, NJ on Realmo, a commercial real estate exchange covering the Whiting area. The current inventory totals 24,240 square feet of properties.

Office Units lease rates in Whiting range from $1.39 SF/Yr at the entry level to $2.77 SF/Yr at the top of the market, averaging $2.08 SF/Yr. Pricing across the market is relatively uniform, which simplifies like-for-like comparison between listings. At $2.08 SF/Yr, the local average runs 91% below New Jersey's state average of $23.29 SF/Yr.

Whiting accounts for 1% of the 158 office units currently available across Ocean County, where nearby markets include Toms River and Brick. Office Units are one of the more limited space types in Whiting, with just 2 listings currently available — a scarcity worth factoring into lease negotiations.

List
Map
Why this one?
Saved