Property Types
    1
    $

    Christiansburg, VA Office Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Blacksburg, VA Radford, VA Pilot, VA
    6 results
    Christiansburg Commercial Property For Sale
    $495,000
    0.33 Acres
    Christiansburg Commercial Property For Sale

    401 Depot St NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Versatile commercial property near downtown Christiansburg, updated in 2024.
    • Prime location near downtown Christiansburg with high traffic count (9700 daily).
    • Flexible layout suitable for various uses: office, retail, wellness, or co‑working.
    • Updated in 2024.
    • Includes 6 offices, 6 treatment rooms (convertible to offices/conference space), reception area, 3 restrooms, and kitchenette.
    • Features 14 dedicated parking spaces.
    Updated: Jan 14
    View details
    Prime Redevelopment Opportunity in Christiansburg
    $2,000,000
    1,922 SF
    Prime Redevelopment Opportunity in Christiansburg

    2405 MARKET Street, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Redevelopment opportunity in active commercial corridor near major thoroughfares.
    • Prime redevelopment opportunity in a high‑traffic commercial corridor of Christiansburg.
    • Excellent visibility and access, minutes from Route 460 and I‑81.
    • Sizable parcel with flexible site configuration suitable for various development types (commercial, mixed‑use, service‑oriented).
    • Close proximity to established retail, service businesses, and residential neighborhoods.
    • Ideal for repositioning or new construction to capitalize on strong area demographics.
    Updated: Dec 31, 2025
    View details
    Medical Office Near High School
    $699,000
    0.59 Acres
    Medical Office Near High School

    Medical office building with high traffic and ample parking.

    1201 Elm Street NE, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    View details
    Retail/Flex Asset in Christiansburg, Virginia
    Contact for pricing
    7,500 SF
    Retail/Flex Asset in Christiansburg, Virginia

    7,500 SF retail/flex building in a visible commercial corridor.

    77 Scattergood Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    View details
    Adaptable Assembly Facility Near Virginia Tech
    Contact for pricing
    35,000 SF
    Adaptable Assembly Facility Near Virginia Tech

    Institutional-quality facility suitable for education, corporate, or community uses.

    135 Scattergood Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    View details
    Medical Office Building For Sale
    $450,000
    3,219 SF
    Medical Office Building For Sale

    Medical office building with approximately 3,219 square feet available.

    95 Ponderosa Dr NE, Christiansburg, VA

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 15 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Christiansburg, VA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Commercial Space in Dublin
    $299,000
    4,864 SF
    Versatile Commercial Space in Dublin

    Well-equipped commercial property with exceptional infrastructure, ideal for various businesses.

    344 Broad Street, Dublin, VA 24084

    View details
    Blacksburg Commercial Investment Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    19,365 SF
    Blacksburg Commercial Investment Opportunity

    NNN Leases, WALT 5.67, 19365 SF Available

    2200 S Main St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    View details
    Industrial Buildings in Pulaski County
    $1,575,000
    18,128 SF
    Industrial Buildings in Pulaski County

    Two industrial buildings with office space in Dublin, Virginia.

    4089 Pepperell Way, Dublin, VA 24084

    View details
    Blacksburg Office Building For Sale
    $3,500,000
    20,023 SF
    Blacksburg Office Building For Sale

    20,023 SF building on 2.79 acres in Blacksburg.

    2206 S Main St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land in Christiansburg
    $1,100,000
    1.42 Acres
    Prime Commercial Land in Christiansburg

    High-visibility 1.4+ acre commercial parcel in a strategic location.

    45 SCATTERGOOD Drive NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    View details
    Commercial Land Ready for Development
    $425,000
    0.46 Acres
    Commercial Land Ready for Development

    Prime commercial land in Christiansburg, ready for development with high visibility.

    2140 ROANOKE Street, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    View details
    Commercial Land with Road Frontage
    $259,750
    Commercial Land with Road Frontage

    Land with frontage on Cleburne Blvd and Bagging Plant Rd.

    477 Cleburne Boulevard, Dublin, VA 24084

    View details
    Salem Land with C2 Zoning
    $78,300
    5.22 Acres
    Salem Land with C2 Zoning

    5.22 acre lot with C2 zoning near Interstate 81.

    0 Thompson Memorial DR, Salem, VA 24153

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Christiansburg, VA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Christiansburg, VA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    510 Church St

    510 Church St

    Flex space • 9,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    510 Church St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    View details

    Christiansburg, VA Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 7 office spaces for sale in Christiansburg, VA, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,141 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,450,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Christiansburg, VA start at $450,000, averaging $1,225,000, and reaching up to $2,000,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Medical Office Space 5
    Office Units 5
    Coworking space 1
    Office buildings 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 30K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.2%
    Median Household Income $75,103
    College Educated 30.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Christiansburg submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    24073 $1.1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.02%
    Property Tax per SF $0.12 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings