Property Types
    1

Hooks, TX Maud, TX De Kalb, TX
    Commercial Land Near Highway 82
    $199,900
    924 SF
    Commercial Land Near Highway 82

    2943 4008, New Boston, TX 75570

    2.5-acre commercial property with excellent visibility and access.
    • Prime commercial location just off Hwy 82 with excellent visibility and access.
    • 2.5‑acre property offers ample room for expansion or additional construction.
    • Includes a manufactured home suitable for office space, rental income, or on‑site management.
    • Versatile site suitable for a wide range of business ventures.
    • High‑potential location in a growing area.
    Updated: Apr 27
    View details
    Single-Tenant Office in New Boston
    $198,000
    4,480 SF
    Single-Tenant Office in New Boston

    195 James Carlow Dr, New Boston, TX 75570

    One-story, 4,480 SF office on 1.239 acres.
    • Located in the heart of Texarkana MSA's Industrial District.
    • Positioned just 1/2 mile off Hwy 82 and 3/4 miles from I‑30.
    • Situated on 1.239 +/- acres of prime real estate in TexAmericas Center.
    • Single‑tenant office building.
    • Approximately 4,480 square feet of office space.
    Updated: Jan 6, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in New Boston, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    De Kalb Commercial Property
    $449,000
    12,544 SF
    De Kalb Commercial Property

    4-acre commercial property with offices, showroom, shop, and warehouse.

    De Kalb, TX 75559

    View details
    Move-In Ready Office Space
    $150,000
    800 SF
    Move-In Ready Office Space

    Office space with four offices, ready for immediate occupancy.

    800 W Front Street, De Kalb, TX 75559

    View details
    Prime Land in Texarkana
    $2,076,766
    1.64 Acres
    Prime Land in Texarkana

    1.64 acre commercial land with high visibility.

    3113 Richmond Rd, Texarkana, TX 75503

    View details
    Prime Land on McKnight Road
    $450,846
    4.60 Acres
    Prime Land on McKnight Road

    4.6-acre parcel ideal for retail, office, or multifamily development.

    4824 McKnight Rd, Texarkana, TX 75503

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land on Hwy 67
    $99,000
    6.32 Acres
    Prime Commercial Land on Hwy 67

    6.32 acres with 700 feet of highway frontage.

    Hwy 67, Redwater, TX 75573

    View details
    Texarkana, TX Office-Zoned Corner Lot
    Contact for pricing
    0.28 Acres
    Texarkana, TX Office-Zoned Corner Lot

    High-visibility corner lot ideal for office or commercial development.

    Sylvia Dr. lot: 1 Bl, Texarkana, TX 75503

    View details
    Prime Commercial Lot on Highway
    $67,500
    1.16 Acres
    Prime Commercial Lot on Highway

    1.161-acre commercial lot with high visibility and access.

    Hwy 59, Texarkana, TX 75501

    View details
    Texarkana Land For Sale
    $380,000
    4.02 Acres
    Texarkana Land For Sale

    4.02 acre tract suitable for office, industrial, or multi-family development.

    Pansy st Loop 151, Texarkana, TX 75501

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in New Boston, TX

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in New Boston, TX. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    195 James Carlow Dr

    195 James Carlow Dr

    Office Spaces • 4,480 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    195 James Carlow Dr, New Boston, TX 75570
    View details

    New Boston, TX Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 office spaces for sale in New Boston, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,404 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $397,900.

    Sale prices for office spaces in New Boston, TX start at $198,000, averaging $198,950, and reaching up to $199,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office buildings 2
    Office Units 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.2%
    Median Household Income $66,003
    College Educated 22.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify New Boston submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    75570 $199K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.85%
    Property Tax per SF $34.34 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.32 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings