Property Types
    1

New London, TX Overton, TX Laneville, TX
    7 results
    Historic Building in Downtown Henderson
    $250,000
    0.28 Acres
    Historic Building in Downtown Henderson

    202 E Main Street, Henderson, TX 75652

    Historic four-story building suitable for bank, retail, office, or apartments.
    • Historic building in downtown Henderson, Texas, offering a unique renovation opportunity.
    • Large building (approx. 18,000 sf) suitable for various uses: bank, retail, restaurant, office suites, or apartments.
    • Prime location at the SE corner of the Downtown Square with easy access to key areas.
    • New roof and some exterior updates already completed.
    • Potential for developing off‑street parking in the rear of the property.
    Updated: Jul 29, 2025
    View details
    Henderson Flex/Industrial Property For Sale
    $315,000
    4,500 SF
    Henderson Flex/Industrial Property For Sale

    2300 TX-322, Henderson, TX 75652

    Flex/Industrial property with office and warehouse space in Henderson, TX.
    • Convenient location on SH‑322 near Hwy 259 intersection.
    • Combination of office (approx. 3,250sf) and warehouse (approx. 1,250sf) space.
    • Excess fenced yard area.
    • 12'x14' overhead door.
    • Ample parking.
    Updated: May 21, 2025
    View details
    Versatile Commercial/Industrial Building with Apartments
    $275,000
    5,200 SF
    Versatile Commercial/Industrial Building with Apartments

    Commercial/industrial space with office, workshop, and rental apartments.

    102 Gray St, Henderson, TX 75654

    View details
    Historic Downtown Building For Sale
    $250,000
    18,000 SF
    Historic Downtown Building For Sale

    Four-story historic building in downtown Henderson, Texas, needing full restoration.

    202 E Main St, Henderson, TX 75652

    View details
    Historic Building Restoration Opportunity
    $250,000
    18,000 SF
    Historic Building Restoration Opportunity

    Historic four-story building in downtown Henderson, Texas, for sale.

    202 E Main Street, Henderson, TX 75652

    View details
    Mixed-Use Property in Henderson, TX
    $295,000
    Mixed-Use Property in Henderson, TX

    Mixed-use property with office/warehouse and two apartments for sale.

    102 Gray Street, Henderson, TX 75652

    View details
    Mixed-Use Property in Henderson, TX
    $295,000
    5,200 SF
    Mixed-Use Property in Henderson, TX

102 Gray St, Henderson, TX 75652

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 21 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 7 Active listings in Henderson, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 6 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Kilgore Commercial Property with Versatility
    $700,000
    11,200 SF
    Kilgore Commercial Property with Versatility

    Multi-use property: office, shop, warehouse, and service yard facility.

    5678 E FM 1249, Kilgore, TX 75662

    View details
    Versatile Kilgore Office, Shop, Warehouse Facility
    $700,000
    4.86 Acres
    Versatile Kilgore Office, Shop, Warehouse Facility

    Office, shop, warehouse, and service yard facility on 4.869 acres.

    5678 E FM 1249, Kilgore, TX 75662

    View details
    Kilgore Multi-Use Facility For Sale
    $700,000
    11,200 SF
    Kilgore Multi-Use Facility For Sale

5678 Fm 1249 E, Kilgore, TX 75662

    View details
    Retail/Commercial/Office Space in New London
    $179,900
    Retail/Commercial/Office Space in New London

    Retail/commercial/office space with drive-thru in New London, Texas.

    10680 Main St, New London, TX 75682

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $210,000
    9.70 Acres
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    9.7-acre commercial land with highway frontage near Henderson, Texas.

    9.7 ac S Hwy 79, Henderson, TX 75654

    View details
    Commercial Land Near Henderson, TX
    $210,000
    9.70 Acres
    Commercial Land Near Henderson, TX

    9.7-acre commercial property with frontage on Highway 79 South.

    9.7 ac S Hwy 79, Henderson, TX 75654

    View details
    Henderson TX Commercial Land Available
    $1,925,895
    11.79 Acres
    Henderson TX Commercial Land Available

    Almost 12 acres suitable for development, retail, or office.

    HWY 79 lot: C, Henderson, TX 75657

    View details
    Commercial Land Outside Henderson Limits
    $210,000
    Commercial Land Outside Henderson Limits

    Commercial property with frontage on Highway 79 South.

    S Hwy 79, Henderson, TX 75654

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Henderson, TX

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Henderson, TX. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    109 Zeid Blvd

    109 Zeid Blvd

    Medical Office Space • 14,850 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    109 Zeid Blvd, Henderson, TX 75652
    View details
    1200 Us-79

    1200 Us-79

    Restaurants • 11,341 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1200 Us-79, Henderson, TX 75652
    View details
    Van Buren St

    Van Buren St

    Office Spaces • 1 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Van Buren St, Henderson, TX 75652
    View details
    2300 Tx-322

    2300 Tx-322

    Distribution properties • 4,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2300 Tx-322, Henderson, TX 75652
    View details
    506 Us-79

    506 Us-79

    Office Spaces • 9,220 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    506 Us-79, Henderson, TX 75652
    View details
    1200 79

    1200 79

    Office Spaces • 11,341 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1200 79, Henderson, TX 75654
    View details

    Henderson, TX Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 13 office spaces for sale in Henderson, TX, showcased through 7 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 50,900 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,385,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Henderson, TX start at $250,000, averaging $277,000, and reaching up to $315,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 3
    Office buildings 2
    Medical Office Space 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Henderson fall within the 10,000 to 25,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 27K
    Population Growth (5Y) -7.5%
    Median Household Income $68,366
    College Educated 14.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Henderson submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    75654 $275K
    75652 $281.4K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.29%
    Property Tax per SF $53.42 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.06 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings