Property Types
    1

Cottage Grove Live/Work Property
    $625,000
    1.62 Acres
    Cottage Grove Live/Work Property

    Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    1.6-acre property with dual zoning, greenhouses, and water rights.
    • 1.6‑acre property with dual zoning, offering versatile live/work opportunities.
    • 1.33 acres of 1926‑priority water rights, valuable for agricultural or commercial use.
    • Includes a 1925 Craftsman 3BD/1.5BA home.
    • Equipped with 10 greenhouses, 3 hoop houses, barn, office, temp‑controlled room & storage.
    • Ideal for nursery, propagation, or mixed‑use business.
    Updated: Aug 14, 2025
    View details
    Retail/Office Space For Sale
    $199,000
    1,594 SF
    Retail/Office Space For Sale

    525 E Main St, Cottage Grove, OR

    Inline retail/office space available in Cottage Grove, Oregon.
    • Approximately 1,594 square feet of retail/office space.
    • Zoned C‑2/H, Central - Business with Historic Overlay.
    • Zoning allows for retail, office, and residential uses.
    • Tax lot is 0.04 acres.
    • Inline Retail / Office Space
    Updated: May 3, 2025
    View details
    Updated Medical Office Ready
    $205,000
    835 SF
    Updated Medical Office Ready

    Vacant, updated medical office space near Main Street.

    502 E Whiteaker Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Cottage Grove, OR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Midtown Office Building For Sale
    $475,000
    1,028 SF
    Midtown Office Building For Sale

    Two-story office building near downtown and the University of Oregon.

    1598 Pearl St, Eugene, OR 97401

    View details
    Executive Office Building For Sale
    $950,000
    5,512 SF
    Executive Office Building For Sale

    5500+ sqft office building with parking and multiple uses.

    649 Fir St, Drain, OR 97435

    View details
    Corner Lot Former Bank Building
    $325,000
    3,490 SF
    Corner Lot Former Bank Building

    Office/retail opportunity with parking and drive-up window in Drain.

    229 N First Street, Drain, Drain, OR 97435

    View details
    Mixed-Use Building with Office Spaces
    $420,000
    0.15 Acres
    Mixed-Use Building with Office Spaces

    Mixed-use building featuring office spaces, storage, and convenient location.

    141 E 15th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land in Springfield, Oregon
    $235,000
    0.40 Acres
    Commercial Land in Springfield, Oregon

    Level commercial land suitable for various development projects.

    N Main between 48-49th St, Springfield, OR 97478

    View details
    Eugene Commercial Land For Sale
    $750,000
    5.05 Acres
    Eugene Commercial Land For Sale

    5.05 acre commercial land suitable for various industrial uses.

    Ed Cone Blvd, Eugene, OR 97402

    View details
    Prime Mixed-Use Land Available
    $1,190,000
    1.17 Acres
    Prime Mixed-Use Land Available

    1.17 acre mixed-use property, ready to build.

    Marcola Rd, Springfield, OR 97477

    View details
    Commercial Lot in Junction City
    $350,000
    0.29 Acres
    Commercial Lot in Junction City

    Highly visible commercial lot suitable for various business uses.

    Junction City, OR 97448

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Cottage Grove, OR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Cottage Grove, OR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    750 Main St

    750 Main St

    Restaurants • 1,925 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    750 Main St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424
    View details

    Cottage Grove, OR Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 office spaces for sale in Cottage Grove, OR, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,429 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $404,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Cottage Grove, OR start at $199,000, averaging $202,000, and reaching up to $205,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 2
    Medical Office Space 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 19K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.8%
    Median Household Income $71,985
    College Educated 14.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cottage Grove submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    97424 $625K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.53%
    Property Tax per SF $28.75 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.04 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings