Property Types
    1

Map
    Ellenville, NY Napanoch, NY Kerhonkson, NY
    Versatile Mixed-Use Commercial Opportunity
    $385,000
    3,000 SF
    Versatile Mixed-Use Commercial Opportunity

    7174 Route 209, Wawarsing, NY 12489

    3000 sq ft mixed-use space with endless potential.
    • 3000 sq ft mixed‑use space on a well‑maintained half acre in the heart of Wawarsing on Route 209.
    • Only 75 minutes from NYC.
    • Previously a gold award‑winning craft brewery (Pfalzerbrau) with established history and potential for continuation.
    • Ample parking spaces and surrounding privacy fencing.
    • 2000 sq ft of warehouse space with 16' ceiling height.
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Versatile Mixed-Use Commercial Opportunity
    $495,000
    2,720 SF
    Versatile Mixed-Use Commercial Opportunity

    7174 Old Rte 209, Wawarsing, NY 12489

    3000 sq ft mixed-use space in Wawarsing, NY.
    • Located only 75 minutes from NYC.
    • Ample parking spaces and surrounding privacy fencing.
    • 2000 sq ft of warehouse space with 16' ceiling height.
    • Three separate electric meters and a designated utility room with separate 200 AMP service.
    Updated: Apr 22, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Wawarsing, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Ellenville Commercial Space For Sale
    $900,000
    22,024 SF
    Ellenville Commercial Space For Sale

    Move-in ready commercial space in Ellenville with loading docks.

    46 Canal Street, Ellenville, NY 12428

    View details
    Highway Frontage Commercial Opportunity
    $299,000
    0.77 Acres
    Highway Frontage Commercial Opportunity

    Commercial property with highway frontage suitable for various business ventures.

    6437 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446

    View details
    Kerhonkson Commercial Space on Highway
    $299,000
    735 SF
    Kerhonkson Commercial Space on Highway

    Versatile commercial space with rustic charm on a busy highway.

    6437 Route 209, Kerhonkson, NY 12446

    View details
    Ellenville Retail and Office Space
    $400,000
    4,200 SF
    Ellenville Retail and Office Space

    Historic brick building in vibrant downtown Ellenville, New York.

    129 Canal Street, Ellenville, NY 12428

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Wallkill Commercial Land Opportunity
    $99,900
    1.20 Acres
    Wallkill Commercial Land Opportunity

    1.2 acre commercially zoned land on State Route 208.

    W NYS RTE 208 Highway (Bona Ventura) Avenue, Wallkill, NY 12589

    View details
    Commercial Land in Growing Area
    $750,000
    1.05 Acres
    Commercial Land in Growing Area

    1.05 acres of commercial land ready for development.

    1122 State Route 52, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759

    View details
    Commercially Zoned Land Opportunity
    $449,700
    21.92 Acres
    Commercially Zoned Land Opportunity

    21.92+/- acres with highway frontage, ideal for development.

    NYS Rt 17 and Old Rt 17, Harris, NY 12742

    View details
    Prime 5.8-Acre Commercial Land
    $199,999
    5.80 Acres
    Prime 5.8-Acre Commercial Land

    Investment opportunity with 5.8 acres in Harris.

    1094 Old Route 17, Harris, NY 12742

    View details

    Wawarsing, NY Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 office spaces for sale in Wawarsing, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,720 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $880,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Wawarsing, NY start at $385,000, averaging $440,000, and reaching up to $495,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Wawarsing.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 114
    Median Household Income $26,100
    College Educated 17.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Wawarsing submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    12489 $440K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings