Property Types
    1

Downtown Zebulon Building For Sale
    $550,000
    6,350 SF
    Downtown Zebulon Building For Sale

    124 West Vance Street, Zebulon, NC 27597

    6,350 SF building in downtown Zebulon with drive-in door.
    • Downtown Zebulon location, two blocks from North Arendell Avenue.
    • ±6,350 SF building suitable for office/showroom.
    • Downtown Core zoning (Town of Zebulon).
    • Drive‑in door for easy access.
    • Includes two offices, conference room, and bathrooms.
    Updated: Nov 26, 2025
    View details
    Medical Office with Planned Upfit
    Contact for pricing
    Medical Office with Planned Upfit

    301 Hospital Road, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Well-located medical office space suitable for various healthcare practices.
    • Turnkey medical office space suitable for GP, Specialist, or Dentist.
    • Well‑designed layout with 4 exam rooms, 2 offices, nurse's station, and laboratory.
    • Excellent condition and ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Prime location near other medical offices and retirement communities.
    • Includes reception area and 2 bathrooms.
    Updated: Dec 5, 2022
    View details
    Visible Office Space, Zebulon NC
    $850,000
    6,000 SF
    Visible Office Space, Zebulon NC

    Highly visible office space in growing Zebulon, North Carolina.

    913 N Arendell Avenue, Zebulon, NC 27597

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 64 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Zebulon, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 53 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Downtown Wendell Income-Producing Commercial Property
    $895,000
    3,600 SF
    Downtown Wendell Income-Producing Commercial Property

    Two renovated buildings with income potential in downtown Wendell.

    242 W Academy St, Wendell, NC 27591

    View details
    Corner Property Near Fire Station
    $1,100,000
    Corner Property Near Fire Station

    Commercial property with high visibility and potential for various businesses.

    7416 Forestville Road, Knightdale, NC 27545

    View details
    Prime Development Site on Hwy 64
    $1,800,000
    1,344 SF
    Prime Development Site on Hwy 64

    2.10-acre site ideal for retail, medical, or mixed-use development.

    3007 S Smithfield, Knightdale, NC 27545

    View details
    Wendell Boulevard Commercial Opportunity
    $750,000
    Wendell Boulevard Commercial Opportunity

    Highly visible location suitable for retail, gas station, or office.

    4901 Wendell Boulevard, Wendell, NC 27591

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Lot For Sale
    $460,000
    Commercial Lot For Sale

    High-profile lot ideal for commercial development.

    501 E Gannon Avenue, Zebulon, NC 27597

    View details
    Prime Downtown Zebulon Land
    $500,000
    0.53 Acres
    Prime Downtown Zebulon Land

    0.53 acre site in Zebulon's commercial heart.

    405 N Arendell Avenue, Zebulon, NC 27597

    View details
    Commercial Land in Growing Zebulon
    $250,000
    0.68 Acres
    Commercial Land in Growing Zebulon

    Versatile 0.68-acre commercial land parcel in Zebulon, North Carolina.

    350 Pony Road, Zebulon, NC 27597

    View details
    Zebulon Land Ready For Development
    $4,775,000
    15.27 Acres
    Zebulon Land Ready For Development

    Prime mixed-use development site in fast-growing Zebulon, Wake County.

    1213 Shepard School Road, Zebulon, NC 27597

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Zebulon, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Zebulon, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    700 Pony Rd

    700 Pony Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 22,254 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,655,000
    700 Pony Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597-2586
    View details
    14564 Us 264a

    14564 Us 264a

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,875,000
    14564 Us 264a, Zebulon, NC 27597-5682
    View details
    1533 Old Us Hwy 264

    1533 Old Us Hwy 264

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,624 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1533 Old Us Hwy 264, Zebulon, NC 27597-6922
    View details
    806 Arendell Ave Ste A

    806 Arendell Ave Ste A

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,188 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,170,000
    806 Arendell Ave Ste A, Zebulon, NC 27597-2348
    View details
    110 Arendell Ave

    110 Arendell Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,050 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Arendell Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597-2602
    View details
    321 Hospital Rd

    321 Hospital Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,518 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    321 Hospital Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597-2542
    View details
    1260 Arendell Ave

    1260 Arendell Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 4,176 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,900,000
    1260 Arendell Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597-8730
    View details
    229 Arendell Ave

    229 Arendell Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,301 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    229 Arendell Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597-2603
    View details
    1419 Nc 39th Hwy

    1419 Nc 39th Hwy

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,816 SF
    Value Estimation
    $735,000
    1419 Nc 39th Hwy, Zebulon, NC 27597-6992
    View details
    301 Hospital Rd

    301 Hospital Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,604 SF
    Value Estimation
    $575,000
    301 Hospital Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597-2542
    View details
    903 Arendell Ave

    903 Arendell Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 5,331 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,090,000
    903 Arendell Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597-2307
    View details
    806 Arendell Ave Ste C

    806 Arendell Ave Ste C

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,451 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    806 Arendell Ave Ste C, Zebulon, NC 27597-2348
    View details
    102 Wakefield St

    102 Wakefield St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,326 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 Wakefield St, Zebulon, NC 27597-2535
    View details
    1006 Arendell Ave

    1006 Arendell Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $905,000
    1006 Arendell Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597-2352
    View details
    8062 Nc 39th Hwy

    8062 Nc 39th Hwy

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8062 Nc 39th Hwy, Zebulon, NC 27597-7768
    View details
    308 Arendell Ave

    308 Arendell Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    308 Arendell Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597-2606
    View details
    4675 Pearces Rd, Unit 4681

    4675 Pearces Rd, Unit 4681

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,028 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4675 Pearces Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597-6316
    View details
    208 Arendell Ave

    208 Arendell Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 4,072 SF
    Value Estimation
    $750,000
    208 Arendell Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597-2604
    View details
    219 Arendell Ave

    219 Arendell Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 894 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    219 Arendell Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597-2603
    View details
    214 Arendell Ave

    214 Arendell Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,852 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    214 Arendell Ave, Zebulon, NC 27597-2604
    View details
    430 Stratford Dr

    430 Stratford Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,115 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    430 Stratford Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597-2216
    View details

    Zebulon, NC Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 56 office spaces for sale in Zebulon, NC, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,350 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,400,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Zebulon, NC start at $550,000, averaging $700,000, and reaching up to $850,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 3
    Medical Office Space 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 29K
    Population Growth (5Y) +23.2%
    Median Household Income $81,862
    College Educated 31.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Zebulon submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    27597 $598.8K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.13%
    Property Tax per SF $18.95 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.12 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings