Property Types
    1
    $

    Caswell County, NC Office Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Charlotte, NC Fayetteville, NC Wilmington, NC
    Pelham Commercial Property For Sale
    $750,000
    3,600 SF
    Pelham Commercial Property For Sale

    68 ROCK QUARRY RD, Pelham, NC 27311

    Versatile commercial property in excellent condition, suitable for various businesses.
    • Great location just off of 29 and south of the state line.
    • Excellent condition.
    • Many possible uses such as retail, office, food industry, gas station, etc.
    • Formerly a restaurant.
    • Built in 2011.
    Updated: Apr 20
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Space in Yanceyville
    $215,000
    2,508 SF
    Versatile Commercial Space in Yanceyville

    43 W Main Street W, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    Updated commercial property with flexible layout in historic downtown.
    • Prime Main Street location in Historic Downtown with excellent visibility.
    • Versatile O&I Zoning allows for a variety of business uses (office, retail, assembly hall, institutional).
    • Recently renovated with modern finishes, including new roof (2025), blacktop parking (2026), polished concrete floors (2026), and fresh paint (2026).
    • Approximately 2,500 sq ft with a flexible, open layout and 10' ceiling height.
    • Features include a stylish lobby/meeting room, updated restrooms, covered loading dock with ramp access, and ample parking.
    Updated: May 11
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 50 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Caswell County, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 44 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Danville Vacant Residential Lot
    Contact for pricing
    0.18 Acres
    Danville Vacant Residential Lot

    Vacant lot in Danville, suitable for development or residential use.

    120 Kennon Dr, Danville, VA 54540

    View details
    Roxboro, NC Commercial Development Land
    $1,908,200
    16.12 Acres
    Roxboro, NC Commercial Development Land

    16.12 acres of commercial land available for development.

    Durham Rd, Roxboro, NC 27573

    View details
    Burlington Commercial Lot For Sale
    $175,000
    0.61 Acres
    Burlington Commercial Lot For Sale

    0.61-acre commercial lot with B-1 zoning in Burlington, NC.

    427 Rauhut Street, Burlington, NC 27217

    View details
    Commercial Lot in Burlington, NC
    $175,000
    0.62 Acres
    Commercial Lot in Burlington, NC

    0.62-acre commercial lot with flexible use options.

    427 Rauhut Street, Burlington, NC 27217

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Caswell County, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Caswell County, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    120 Cole St

    120 Cole St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,886 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    120 Cole St, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    View details
    3043 Us Hwy 158th W

    3043 Us Hwy 158th W

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3043 Us Hwy 158th W, Yanceyville, NC 27379-8330
    View details
    2508 Walters Ml Rd

    2508 Walters Ml Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,140 SF
    Value Estimation
    $595,000
    2508 Walters Ml Rd, Providence, NC 27315-9361
    View details
    1466 Main St

    1466 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,125 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1466 Main St, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    View details
    137 Oak Tree St

    137 Oak Tree St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,542 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    137 Oak Tree St, Yanceyville, NC 27379-8199
    View details
    38 Main W St

    38 Main W St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,195 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    38 Main W St, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    View details
    63 Neal Rd

    63 Neal Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 240 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    63 Neal Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320-0602
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 861 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    View details
    10795 Nc Hwy 86th N

    10795 Nc Hwy 86th N

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,844 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10795 Nc Hwy 86th N, Providence, NC 27315-9526
    View details
    1702 Nc Hwy 86th N

    1702 Nc Hwy 86th N

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 7,338 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,655,000
    1702 Nc Hwy 86th N, Yanceyville, NC 27379-8652
    View details
    708 Gatewood Rd Ext

    708 Gatewood Rd Ext

    OFFICE BUILDING • 5,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $540,000
    708 Gatewood Rd Ext, Providence, NC 27315-9658
    View details
    17 Main W St

    17 Main W St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,398 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17 Main W St, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    View details
    9948 Kerrs Chapel Rd

    9948 Kerrs Chapel Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,220 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9948 Kerrs Chapel Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249-9535
    View details
    293 3rd St

    293 3rd St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,962 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    293 3rd St, Yanceyville, NC 27379-9534
    View details
    11653 Nc Hwy 62

    11653 Nc Hwy 62

    OFFICE BUILDING • 13,728 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,445,000
    11653 Nc Hwy 62, Burlington, NC 27217-8455
    View details
    1208 Main St

    1208 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1208 Main St, Yanceyville, NC 27379-8791
    View details
    Nc Hwy 86th N

    Nc Hwy 86th N

    OFFICE BUILDING • 14,740 SF
    Value Estimation
    $630,000
    Nc Hwy 86th N, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    View details
    140 Main St

    140 Main St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 12,345 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    140 Main St, Prospect Hill, NC 27314-9436
    View details
    Us 29th Hwy

    Us 29th Hwy

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,665 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Us 29th Hwy, Pelham, NC 27311
    View details
    21 Main W St

    21 Main W St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,060 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    21 Main W St, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    View details
    495 Us Hwy 158th W

    495 Us Hwy 158th W

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,107 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    495 Us Hwy 158th W, Yanceyville, NC 27379-8304
    View details
    144 Main W St

    144 Main W St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,950 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    144 Main W St, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    View details

    Caswell County, NC Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 46 office spaces for sale in Caswell County, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,108 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $965,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Caswell County, NC start at $215,000, averaging $482,500, and reaching up to $750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map