Property Types
    1

Map
    Pine Island, MN Wanamingo, MN Mazeppa, MN
    Zumbrota Commercial Corner Lot
    $349,900
    0.16 Acres
    Zumbrota Commercial Corner Lot

    224 S Main Street, Zumbrota, MN 55992

    Commercial building with retail and shop space in Zumbrota.
    • High potential for expansion due to corner lot location.
    • Multiple rental spaces and restrooms suitable for multiple tenants.
    • Existing retail tenant in the front unit provides immediate income.
    • Large lower‑level shop offers flexible usage (rental or owner‑occupied).
    • Desirable location with newer construction nearby.
    Updated: Oct 12, 2025
    View details
    Affordable Commercial Space in Zumbrota
    Contact for pricing
    0.17 Acres
    Affordable Commercial Space in Zumbrota

    276 S Main Street, Zumbrota, MN 55992

    Commercial office or storage space for rent in downtown Zumbrota.
    • Affordable commercial office or storage space
    • Prime downtown location
    • Multiple unit sizes available, ranging from 376 SqFt to 1076 SqFt
    • Units accessible from Main St. and rear ground level entrance
    • Some units include windows
    Updated: Jan 31, 2025
    View details
    Affordable Commercial Office/Storage Space
    Contact for pricing
    1,076 SF
    Affordable Commercial Office/Storage Space

    Affordable commercial office or storage space in prime downtown location.

    276 S Main Street, Zumbrota, MN 55992

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 30 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Zumbrota, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 19 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Modern Office Space in Rochester
    Contact for pricing
    25,727 SF
    Modern Office Space in Rochester

    Versatile office space in a rapidly growing Rochester sector.

    3038 Jeremiah Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property in Byron
    Contact for pricing
    6,095 SF
    Versatile Commercial Property in Byron

    Modern office/retail/medical space for sale in Byron, MN.

    1011 Tompkins NE Drive, Byron, MN 55920

    View details
    Byron Office Building For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    4,275 SF
    Byron Office Building For Sale

    4275 SF office building with investment or owner-user potential.

    957 Frontage Rd NW, Byron, MN 55920

    View details
    Valley High Business Center
    Contact for pricing
    169,843 SF
    Valley High Business Center

    Office buildings portfolio sale in Rochester, Minnesota.

    3435 40th Ave NW, Rochester, MN

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Lot in Rochester, MN
    $496,200
    0.67 Acres
    Commercial Lot in Rochester, MN

    0.67-acre commercial lot in an expanding Rochester location.

    Lot 3 Commercial Drive SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    View details
    Commercial Lot in Expanding Location
    $683,400
    0.92 Acres
    Commercial Lot in Expanding Location

    0.92-acre commercial lot in an expanding SW Rochester location.

    Lot 4 Commercial Drive SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    View details
    Commercial Lot in Southwest Rochester
    $775,400
    1.02 Acres
    Commercial Lot in Southwest Rochester

    1.02-acre commercial lot in an expanding Rochester location.

    Lot 2 Commercial Drive SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    View details
    Land For Sale in Alma
    $250,000
    Land For Sale in Alma

    Land available in Alma, Wisconsin.

    317 S 2nd Street, Alma, WI 54610

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Zumbrota, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Zumbrota, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    671 1st St

    671 1st St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,184 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    671 1st St, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1079
    View details
    38 Jefferson Dr

    38 Jefferson Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    38 Jefferson Dr, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1002
    View details
    1433 Northstar Dr

    1433 Northstar Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 9,360 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1433 Northstar Dr, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1091
    View details
    50 Warren Ave

    50 Warren Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,608 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    50 Warren Ave, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1019
    View details
    352 Main St

    352 Main St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,700 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    352 Main St, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1544
    View details
    1439 Main St

    1439 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,826 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1439 Main St, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1459
    View details
    242 Main St

    242 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    242 Main St, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1542
    View details
    1406 Northstar Dr

    1406 Northstar Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,351 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1406 Northstar Dr, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1091
    View details
    1350 Jefferson Dr

    1350 Jefferson Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 5,985 SF
    Value Estimation
    $645,000
    1350 Jefferson Dr, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1180
    View details
    267 5th St

    267 5th St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    267 5th St, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1654
    View details
    385 Main St

    385 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,240 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    385 Main St, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1543
    View details
    281 Main St Ste A

    281 Main St Ste A

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,815 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    281 Main St Ste A, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1578
    View details
    404 Main St

    404 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 6,336 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    404 Main St, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1601
    View details
    1414 Northstar Dr

    1414 Northstar Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 10,726 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,100,000
    1414 Northstar Dr, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1091
    View details
    1410 Northstar Dr

    1410 Northstar Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 26,360 SF
    Value Estimation
    $950,000
    1410 Northstar Dr, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1091
    View details
    1408 Northstar Dr

    1408 Northstar Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,834 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1408 Northstar Dr, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1091
    View details
    391 Main St

    391 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,364 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    391 Main St, Zumbrota, MN 55992
    View details
    80 4th St

    80 4th St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,716 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    80 4th St, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1534
    View details
    175 Ww Ave

    175 Ww Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 9,513 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,045,000
    175 Ww Ave, Zumbrota, MN 55992-1545
    View details

    Zumbrota, MN Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 22 office spaces for sale in Zumbrota, MN, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,076 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $350,900.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Zumbrota, MN start at $500, averaging $116,966, and reaching up to $349,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 3

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,547
    Population Growth (5Y) +13.0%
    Median Household Income $103,144
    College Educated 43.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Zumbrota submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    55992 $116.6K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.85%
    Property Tax per SF $31.71 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.15 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings