Property Types
    1

Mixed-Use Property with Residential Unit
    $345,000
    3,036 SF
    Mixed-Use Property with Residential Unit

    1616 Cloquet Ave, Cloquet, MN

    Commercial space with a remodeled 3BR apartment and garage.
    • Commercial space with 2nd‑floor residential rental unit
    • 1,500 SF Main floor office space
    • Recently remodeled 3 BR/1 BA apartment
    • Newer 2‑car detached garage
    • Easy access to I‑35
    Updated: Aug 12, 2025
    View details
    Multi-Use Building in Cloquet
    $849,000
    18,812 SF
    Multi-Use Building in Cloquet

    1309 Ave C, Cloquet, MN 55720

    Functional building suitable for manufacturing, retail, and office uses.
    • Multi‑use building suitable for light manufacturing and retail
    • Good location in Cloquet
    • Semi loading dock, parcel dock, and 3 additional overhead doors
    • New roof and HVAC on west wing (2019)
    • 10 offices and 3 bathrooms with reconfigurable office space
    Updated: Feb 26, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Cloquet, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Downtown Superior Commercial Opportunity
    $595,000
    13,850 SF
    Downtown Superior Commercial Opportunity

    13,850 SF finishable space in prime downtown location.

    1309 Tower Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    View details
    Superior Retail and Office Opportunity
    $995,000
    27,000 SF
    Superior Retail and Office Opportunity

    Commercial property with retail, office, and parking in Superior.

    1017-1021 Tower Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    View details
    Historic Spina Building For Sale
    $1,825,000
    14,275 SF
    Historic Spina Building For Sale

    Restored historic building in Duluth's historic district.

    2 W 1st St, Duluth, MN 55802

    View details
    Fully Leased Building on Highway
    $3,200,000
    11,591 SF
    Fully Leased Building on Highway

    Fully leased commercial building with long-term investment potential.

    1301 Miller Trunk Hwy, Duluth, MN

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Superior, WI Commercial Land
    $87,500
    0.34 Acres
    Superior, WI Commercial Land

    Commercial land with high visibility and traffic count.

    2802 E 2nd St, Superior, WI 54880

    View details
    Commercial Land Near Westside Commons
    $149,000
    Commercial Land Near Westside Commons

    Commercial land with frontage near Walmart and Westside Commons.

    TBD Hwy 73, Hibbing, MN 55746

    View details
    Commercial Lot in Siren, WI
    $42,000
    0.44 Acres
    Commercial Lot in Siren, WI

    Prime .44-acre commercial lot ready for development in Siren, WI.

    Tbd 1st Avenue, Siren, WI 54872

    View details
    Commercial Lot in Siren, WI
    $58,000
    0.98 Acres
    Commercial Lot in Siren, WI

    0.98-acre commercial lot ideal for development in Siren, WI.

    24175 1st Avenue, Siren, WI 54872

    View details

    Cloquet, MN Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 office spaces for sale in Cloquet, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 21,848 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,194,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Cloquet, MN start at $345,000, averaging $597,000, and reaching up to $849,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 17K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.1%
    Median Household Income $66,399
    College Educated 31.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cloquet submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    55720 $849K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.49%
    Property Tax per SF $44.10 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings