Property Types
    1

Downtown Grant Commercial Property
    $210,000
    4,000 SF
    Downtown Grant Commercial Property

    71 S Front Street, Grant, MI 49327

    Commercial property in downtown Grant with quality finished space.
    • 2400 sq ft of quality finished space ideal for professional practices.
    • Prime downtown location in Grant.
    • 8 rooms suitable for private offices/appointments, 5 with sinks.
    • Central reception area with built‑in desks and check‑in/check‑out counters.
    • 7 rooms with built‑in cabinets, plus cabinetry in breakroom and open area.
    Updated: Dec 30, 2025
    View details
    Grant Office Building For Sale
    $159,900
    878 SF
    Grant Office Building For Sale

    50 E Main Street, Grant, MI 49327

    Office building in Grant, Michigan, suitable for various commercial uses.
    • Prime central location in Grant.
    • Durable brick exterior and steel roof for low maintenance.
    • Versatile property: can be used as one large space or two separate units (office and apartment).
    • Suitable for various commercial uses.
    • Equipped with forced air heating and central air conditioning.
    Updated: Mar 21, 2025
    View details
    Grant Office Building For Sale
    $159,900
    0.18 Acres
    Grant Office Building For Sale

    Office building in Grant with potential for various commercial uses.

    50 E Main St, Grant, MI 49327

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 22 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Grant, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 11 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Cedar Springs Commercial Building Opportunity
    $89,000
    2,660 SF
    Cedar Springs Commercial Building Opportunity

    Commercial building in Cedar Springs with redevelopment potential.

    28 S Main NE, Cedar Springs, MI 49319

    View details
    Downtown Main Street Business Space
    $289,000
    1,829 SF
    Downtown Main Street Business Space

    Versatile commercial space with offices, parking, and recent updates.

    123 S Main Street, Cedar Springs, MI 49319

    View details
    Versatile Commercial Building in Newaygo
    $270,000
    1,860 SF
    Versatile Commercial Building in Newaygo

    Well-maintained 1,860 sq ft building suitable for various business uses.

    479 S Division St, Newaygo, MI 49337

    View details
    Spacious Mixed-Use Building For Sale
    $925,000
    5,115 SF
    Spacious Mixed-Use Building For Sale

    5115.5 sq ft mixed-use building built in 2017.

    330 Adams Street, Newaygo, MI 49337

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Corner Lot For Sale
    $60,000
    0.50 Acres
    Prime Corner Lot For Sale

    Corner lot in growing area, perfect for new business.

    4398 17 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, MI 49319

    View details
    Versatile Commercial/Residential Land Parcel
    $99,900
    1.38 Acres
    Versatile Commercial/Residential Land Parcel

    1.5-acre parcel with commercial and residential zoning.

    VL W Howard City Edmore Road, Howard City, MI 49329

    View details
    Versatile Land Parcel in Howard City
    $99,900
    1.38 Acres
    Versatile Land Parcel in Howard City

    1.5-acre parcel zoned for commercial and residential use.

    VL W Howard City Edmore Road, Howard City, MI 49329

    View details
    Versatile Land in Howard City
    $69,900
    0.53 Acres
    Versatile Land in Howard City

    Half-acre lot suitable for commercial or residential development.

    607 Shaw Street, Howard City, MI 49329

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Grant, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Grant, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    9706 Mason Dr

    9706 Mason Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 5,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9706 Mason Dr, Grant, MI 49327-9605
    View details
    115 State Rd

    115 State Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 392 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 State Rd, Grant, MI 49327-9043
    View details
    13475 Spruce Ave

    13475 Spruce Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,289 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    13475 Spruce Ave, Grant, MI 49327-9354
    View details
    4221 Moore Rd

    4221 Moore Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,720 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4221 Moore Rd, Grant, MI 49327
    View details
    230 Maple St

    230 Maple St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 5,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    230 Maple St, Grant, MI 49327-9006
    View details
    50 Main St

    50 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    50 Main St, Grant, MI 49327-9005
    View details
    351 136th St

    351 136th St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 28,341 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    351 136th St, Grant, MI 49327-8456
    View details
    1760 120th St

    1760 120th St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 720 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1760 120th St, Grant, MI 49327-9319
    View details
    1907 120th St

    1907 120th St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1907 120th St, Grant, MI 49327-7429
    View details
    51 120th St

    51 120th St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 52,666 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    51 120th St, Grant, MI 49327-8623
    View details
    71 Frnt St

    71 Frnt St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,545 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    71 Frnt St, Grant, MI 49327-9701
    View details

    Grant, MI Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 14 office spaces for sale in Grant, MI, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,878 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $369,900.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Grant, MI start at $159,900, averaging $184,950, and reaching up to $210,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office buildings 2
    Medical Office Space 1
    Office Units 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 8,708
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.3%
    Median Household Income $68,452
    College Educated 22.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Grant submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49327 $176.6K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.70%
    Property Tax per SF $86.97 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings