Property Types
    1

Belmont, MI Comstock Park, MI Ada, MI
    61 results
    Grand Rapids Commercial Property For Sale
    $1,000,000
    4,081 SF
    Grand Rapids Commercial Property For Sale

    2426 Burton Street SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    Multi-tenant commercial property ideal for medical, dental, or professional office.
    • High‑visibility location on a high‑traffic corridor with easy access to major roadways.
    • Multi‑tenant commercial property suitable for medical, dental, or professional office use.
    • Four suites offer flexibility for investors or owner‑users.
    • Immediate income from two leased suites (dental office and wellness center).
    • Value‑add potential with two vacant suites previously used for dental‑related operations.
    Updated: Apr 1
    View details
    Historic Brick Building Condo Conversion
    $999,000
    9,721 SF
    Historic Brick Building Condo Conversion

    101 Sheldon Avenue SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    First floor condo in a historic building with ample parking.
    • Purchase the entire first floor of a historic 1922 brick building condo conversion.
    • Includes ownership of one half of the adjacent parking lot.
    • Suitable for corporate headquarters or office space.
    • Features floor‑to‑ceiling windows and 12‑foot ceilings.
    • Barrier‑free accessible hallways and restrooms.
    Updated: Mar 20
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property in Grand Rapids
    $899,900
    12,183 SF
    Mixed-Use Property in Grand Rapids

    High-visibility commercial property with retail, office, and warehouse space.

    3614-3620 Division Avenue S, Grand Rapids, MI 49548

    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property, Grand Rapids
    $584,900
    8,446 SF
    Versatile Commercial Property, Grand Rapids

    Mixed-use property with strong income potential and flexible business options.

    4000 Remembrance Road NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    View details
    Class A Office Investment Opportunity
    $6,200,000
    45,814 SF
    Class A Office Investment Opportunity

    Premier multi-tenant office asset in West Michigan for sale.

    5211 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    View details
    Riverfront Commercial Condo in Grand Rapids
    $450,000
    1,437 SF
    Riverfront Commercial Condo in Grand Rapids

    Move-in ready commercial condo with river views and trail access.

    801 Monroe Avenue NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    View details
    Mixed-Use Property on Plainfield Avenue
    $299,900
    2,406 SF
    Mixed-Use Property on Plainfield Avenue

    High-visibility mixed-use property ideal for various business ventures.

    5352 Plainfield Avenue NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525

    View details
    Grand Rapids Office/Medical Complex
    $4,600,000
    31,761 SF
    Grand Rapids Office/Medical Complex

    Office and medical complex in a sought-after professional corridor.

    3264 N Evergreen Drive NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525

    View details
    Historic Downtown Grand Rapids Building
    $6,350,000
    43,216 SF
    Historic Downtown Grand Rapids Building

    Five-story commercial building with premier space and attached parking.

    120 Ottawa Avenue NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    View details
    Historic Grand Rapids Landmark Building
    $5,250,000
    48,211 SF
    Historic Grand Rapids Landmark Building

    Versatile 48,211 SF building in downtown Grand Rapids.

    25 Sheldon Avenue SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    View details
    Grand Rapids Commercial Opportunity
    $235,000
    416 SF
    Grand Rapids Commercial Opportunity

    Commercial property ideal for drive-thru, retail, or office use.

    3345 Remembrance Road NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    View details
    Grand Rapids Commercial Space Available
    $219,900
    2,396 SF
    Grand Rapids Commercial Space Available

    Versatile commercial space in prime location near Eastown and East GR.

    610 Benjamin Avenue SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506

    View details
    Mixed-Use Building in Grand Rapids
    $399,000
    0.14 Acres
    Mixed-Use Building in Grand Rapids

    Mixed-use building with development potential in Grand Rapids, Michigan.

    934 Butterworth Street SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    View details
    Riverfront Commercial Condo in Grand Rapids
    $450,000
    1,437 SF
    Riverfront Commercial Condo in Grand Rapids

801 Monroe Ave NW 105, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    View details
    Freestanding Office Building on Alpine Avenue
    $775,000
    2,088 SF
    Freestanding Office Building on Alpine Avenue

    Office building with redevelopment opportunity on busy Alpine Avenue.

    1553 Alpine Avenue NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    View details
    Commercial Property with Residential Home
    $465,000
    2,832 SF
    Commercial Property with Residential Home

    Commercial building with workspace, storage, and residential home.

    733 Mckendrick Street SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    View details
    Free Standing Office Brick Building
    $775,000
    Free Standing Office Brick Building

    Office building with ample parking and redevelopment opportunity.

    1553 Alpine Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    View details
    Renovated Mixed-Use Property on Bridge
    $699,000
    2,789 SF
    Renovated Mixed-Use Property on Bridge

    Fully renovated mixed-use property with retail, studio, and apartment units.

    1205 Bridge Street NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

    View details
    Historic Office Condo For Sale
    $999,000
    0.57 Acres
    Historic Office Condo For Sale

    First floor office condo in historic 1922 building.

    101 Sheldon Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    View details
    Historic Downtown Grand Rapids Building
    $6,350,000
    35,487 SF
    Historic Downtown Grand Rapids Building

    Five-story building with premier space and attached parking ramp.

    120 Ottawa Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    View details
    Historic Grand Rapids Mixed-Use Building
    $5,250,000
    48,211 SF
    Historic Grand Rapids Mixed-Use Building

    Landmark property in downtown Grand Rapids with historic architecture.

    25 Sheldon Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

    View details
    Mixed-Use Industrial/Commercial Building For Sale
    $1,500,000
    7,898 SF
    Mixed-Use Industrial/Commercial Building For Sale

    Mixed-use building with industrial and office suites near I-96.

    Grand Rapids, MI 49534

    View details
    Division Avenue Mixed-Use Building
    $395,000
    2,298 SF
    Division Avenue Mixed-Use Building

    Office or mixed-use building with garage and ample parking.

    Grand Rapids, MI 49548

    View details
    Mixed-Use Building in Grand Rapids
    $1,500,000
    0.07 Acres
    Mixed-Use Building in Grand Rapids

    Four-story mixed-use building with redevelopment potential in downtown Grand Rapids.

    20 & 22 Crescent Street NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49501

    View details

    Grand Rapids, MI Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 174 office spaces for sale in Grand Rapids, MI, showcased through 61 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 679,303 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $91,960,624.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Grand Rapids, MI start at $205,000, averaging $1,915,846, and reaching up to $8,868,049 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 123
    Office buildings 60
    Medical Office Space 28
    Coworking space 8
    Creative space 7

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Grand Rapids fall within the Under 2,500 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 434K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.4%
    Median Household Income $74,271
    College Educated 24.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Grand Rapids submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    49506 $219.9K
    49508 $495K
    49548 $506.7K
    49507 $549.1K
    49505 $699.7K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.15%
    Property Tax per SF $44.85 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings