Property Types
    1

Stand-Alone Office Building in Clawson
    $590,000
    1,600 SF
    Stand-Alone Office Building in Clawson

    907 W 14 Mile Rd, Clawson, MI 48017

    Meticulously maintained office building with functional workspace and prime location.
    • Prime Clawson location with excellent visibility on W. 14 Mile Road.
    • Stand‑alone office building with 1,600+ sq ft of functional workspace and a private 10‑space parking lot.
    • Versatile open studio workspace with vaulted ceilings, plus two private offices.
    • Full basement with 10‑foot ceilings for storage or expansion.
    • Custom built‑in office furniture included.
    Updated: Apr 26
    View details
    Medical Suite on 14 Mile
    Contact for pricing
    13,833 SF
    Medical Suite on 14 Mile

    555 W. 14 Mile Road, Clawson, MI 48017

    Move-in ready medical suite with monument signage available.
    • Move‑in ready medical suite, minimizing setup time and costs.
    • Full‑service lease rate, simplifying budgeting and expense management.
    • Located in a building with internal medicine, OB/GYN, and physical therapy practices, creating synergy and referral opportunities.
    • Up to 3,250 SF available, offering flexibility for various practice sizes.
    • Monument signage available, enhancing visibility and branding.
    Updated: Nov 25, 2025
    View details
    Commercial
    $1,275,000
    0.50 Acres
    Commercial

    Mixed-use properties · 0.50 Acres

    740 W 14 Mile Rd, Clawson, MI 48017

    View details
    Clawson Office Unit For Sale
    $460,000
    1,805 SF
    Clawson Office Unit For Sale

    Office unit for sale in Clawson, Michigan. 1,805 square feet.

    59 Florence St, Clawson, MI 48017

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 64 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Clawson, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 52 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Freestanding Industrial Building For Sale
    $999,000
    7,480 SF
    Freestanding Industrial Building For Sale

    7,480 SF industrial building with warehouse and office space.

    1216 COMBERMERE Dr, Troy, MI 48083

    View details
    Royal Oak Medical Building Opportunity
    $2,495,000
    8,630 SF
    Royal Oak Medical Building Opportunity

    Prime location medical building with redevelopment potential in Royal Oak.

    5130 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    View details
    Royal Oak Office For Sale
    $295,000
    1,500 SF
    Royal Oak Office For Sale

    Office unit with 1,500 square feet of space.

    3101 Rochester Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    View details
    Troy Office Building For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    193,100 SF
    Troy Office Building For Sale

    Office building with 193,100 square feet available for sale.

    2135 W Maple Rd, Troy, MI 48084

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land in Troy
    $495,000
    1.01 Acres
    Prime Commercial Land in Troy

    1.014-acre commercial lot with high visibility in Troy, MI.

    92 E Wattles Rd, Troy, MI 48085

    View details
    Royal Oak Retail Opportunity
    $825,000
    2,818 SF
    Royal Oak Retail Opportunity

    Retail building in a great location in Royal Oak, MI.

    1018 E 11 Mile Road, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    View details
    Warren Commercial Property Near GM
    $1,950,000
    41,055 SF
    Warren Commercial Property Near GM

    41,000+ sq ft building on 3.18 acres near GM.

    30100 Van Dyke, Warren, MI 48093

    View details
    Vacant Land For Development
    $150,000
    0.41 Acres
    Vacant Land For Development

    Vacant commercial land suitable for development with excellent exposure.

    11370 10 Mile, Warren, MI 48089

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Clawson, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Clawson, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    870 Crooks Rd

    870 Crooks Rd

    DENTAL BUILDING • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    870 Crooks Rd, Clawson, MI 48017-1311
    View details
    730 Crooks Rd

    730 Crooks Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,960 SF
    Value Estimation
    $680,000
    730 Crooks Rd, Clawson, MI 48017-3010
    View details
    1055 Maple Rd

    1055 Maple Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 33,291 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,180,000
    1055 Maple Rd, Clawson, MI 48017-1052
    View details
    518 Main St

    518 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,219 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    518 Main St, Clawson, MI 48017-2014
    View details
    430 Main St, Unit 3

    430 Main St, Unit 3

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,344 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    430 Main St, Clawson, MI 48017-2012
    View details
    53 Maple Rd

    53 Maple Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,440 SF
    Value Estimation
    $520,000
    53 Maple Rd, Clawson, MI 48017-1109
    View details
    115 Rochester Rd

    115 Rochester Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,252 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 Rochester Rd, Clawson, MI 48017-1790
    View details
    150 Main St

    150 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 12,587 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,175,000
    150 Main St, Clawson, MI 48017-1519
    View details
    701 Main St

    701 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,696 SF
    Value Estimation
    $560,000
    701 Main St, Clawson, MI 48017-2017
    View details
    655 14th Mile Rd, Unit 2

    655 14th Mile Rd, Unit 2

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 583 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    655 14th Mile Rd, Clawson, MI 48017-1918
    View details
    655 14th Mile Rd, Unit 1

    655 14th Mile Rd, Unit 1

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,393 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    655 14th Mile Rd, Clawson, MI 48017-1918
    View details
    626 Crooks Rd

    626 Crooks Rd

    DENTAL BUILDING • 4,283 SF
    Value Estimation
    $835,000
    626 Crooks Rd, Clawson, MI 48017-1310
    View details
    635 14th Mile Rd

    635 14th Mile Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,369 SF
    Value Estimation
    $655,000
    635 14th Mile Rd, Clawson, MI 48017-1901
    View details
    625 14th Mile Rd

    625 14th Mile Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,755 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    625 14th Mile Rd, Clawson, MI 48017-1901
    View details
    59 Florence St

    59 Florence St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,694 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    59 Florence St, Clawson, MI 48017-2129
    View details
    117 14th Mile Rd

    117 14th Mile Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,036 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    117 14th Mile Rd, Clawson, MI 48017-1965
    View details
    14 14th Mile Rd

    14 14th Mile Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,212 SF
    Value Estimation
    $555,000
    14 14th Mile Rd, Clawson, MI 48017-2133
    View details
    905 Maple Rd

    905 Maple Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 10,912 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,685,000
    905 Maple Rd, Clawson, MI 48017-1005
    View details
    300 14th Mile Rd

    300 14th Mile Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    300 14th Mile Rd, Clawson, MI 48017-1966
    View details
    909 Maple Rd

    909 Maple Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 19,153 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,575,000
    909 Maple Rd, Clawson, MI 48017-1000
    View details

    Clawson, MI Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 56 office spaces for sale in Clawson, MI, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,405 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,050,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Clawson, MI start at $460,000, averaging $525,000, and reaching up to $590,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 5
    Medical Office Space 1
    Office buildings 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Clawson fall within the 25,000 to 50,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) -6.0%
    Median Household Income $86,935
    College Educated 57.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Clawson submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48017 $581.3K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.46%
    Property Tax per SF $36.33 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings