Property Types
    1

Salem, MA Danvers, MA Beverly, MA
    High-Visibility Commercial Building For Sale
    $1,750,000
    High-Visibility Commercial Building For Sale

    37 Margin St, Peabody, MA 1960

    Standalone commercial building in a strong retail corridor of Peabody, MA.
    • High‑visibility standalone commercial building in a strong retail corridor.
    • Excellent location with 65,000 cars daily, minutes from Route 1 & I‑95.
    • Ample on‑site customer and staff parking.
    • Strong street presence with signage opportunities.
    • Versatile property suitable for a wide range of businesses.
    Updated: Apr 25
    View details
    Leased Commercial Property in Peabody
    $1,100,000
    Leased Commercial Property in Peabody

    49 Lowell St, Peabody, MA 1960

    Two-unit commercial property with steady income stream in Peabody.
    • Steady income stream from two fully leased units
    • Prime commercial location in the heart of Peabody
    • High visibility and easy access to major routes
    • Promising investment for future growth
    • Beautiful brick building
    Updated: Apr 25
    View details
    High-Visibility Commercial Building in Peabody
    $1,750,000
    4,640 SF
    High-Visibility Commercial Building in Peabody

    Standalone commercial building in a strong retail corridor, excellent visibility.

    37 Margin St, Peabody, MA 1960

    View details
    Peabody Office/Flex Facility For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    10,364 SF
    Peabody Office/Flex Facility For Sale

    10,364 SF office/flex building with warehouse space and loading dock.

    100 Summit St, Peabody, MA 1960

    View details
    Peabody Office Condo For Sale
    $250,000
    900 SF
    Peabody Office Condo For Sale

    900 SF office condo with exam rooms and office.

    6 Essex Ctr Drive, Peabody, MA

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 133 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Peabody, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 120 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Freestanding Commercial Building Near Salem T
    Contact for pricing
    1,100 SF
    Freestanding Commercial Building Near Salem T

    1,100 SF commercial building with parking near Salem T.

    280 Bridge St, Salem, MA 1970

    View details
    Professional Office Condo For Sale
    $149,999
    972 SF
    Professional Office Condo For Sale

    First-floor office condo near Routes 128 and 114.

    7 Federal St 11, Danvers, MA 1923

    View details
    Danvers Office Portfolio Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    23,772 SF
    Danvers Office Portfolio Opportunity

    Highly accessible office space near major employers and amenities.

    152 Sylvan Street, Danvers, MA 1923

    View details
    Freestanding Commercial Building Near Salem T
    Contact for pricing
    1,106 SF
    Freestanding Commercial Building Near Salem T

    1,100 SF commercial building with parking near Salem T.

    280 Bridge Street, Salem, MA 1970

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land in Downtown Andover Location
    $629,900
    Land in Downtown Andover Location

    Land parcel in downtown Andover, zoned for general business.

    16R High St, Andover, MA 1810

    View details
    Downtown Andover Land Opportunity
    $629,900
    Downtown Andover Land Opportunity

    Land parcel in downtown Andover with General Business zoning.

    16R High St, Andover, MA 1810

    View details
    Downtown Andover Land For Sale
    $629,900
    Downtown Andover Land For Sale

    Land in downtown Andover with General Business zoning.

    16R High St, Andover, MA 1810

    View details
    Porter Square Redevelopment Opportunity
    $13,000,000
    27,824 SF
    Porter Square Redevelopment Opportunity

    Redevelopment opportunity in the heart of Porter Square, Cambridge.

    815 Somerville Avenue, Cambridge, MA 2140

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Peabody, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Peabody, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    525 Lowell St

    525 Lowell St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 10,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    525 Lowell St, Peabody, MA 01960-1375
    View details
    7 Essex Grn Dr Ste, Unit 51

    7 Essex Grn Dr Ste, Unit 51

    CONDOMINIUM OFFICES • 1,488 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7 Essex Grn Dr Ste, Peabody, MA 01960-2920
    View details
    5 Essex Grn Dr Ste, Unit 24

    5 Essex Grn Dr Ste, Unit 24

    CONDOMINIUM OFFICES • 1,201 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5 Essex Grn Dr Ste, Peabody, MA 01960-2914
    View details
    1st Newbury St

    1st Newbury St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 40,660 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,355,000
    1st Newbury St, Peabody, MA 01960-4065
    View details
    31 Walnut St

    31 Walnut St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    31 Walnut St, Peabody, MA 01960-5609
    View details
    1 Mt Pleasant Dr

    1 Mt Pleasant Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,883 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,250,000
    1 Mt Pleasant Dr, Peabody, MA 01960-1528
    View details
    3 Mt Pleasant Dr

    3 Mt Pleasant Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 8,558 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3 Mt Pleasant Dr, Peabody, MA 01960-1528
    View details
    27 Walnut St

    27 Walnut St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 384 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    27 Walnut St, Peabody, MA 01960-5606
    View details
    95 Lynn St Ste, Unit 5

    95 Lynn St Ste, Unit 5

    CONDOMINIUM OFFICES • 890 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    95 Lynn St Ste, Peabody, MA 01960-5705
    View details
    95 Lynn St Ste, Unit 4

    95 Lynn St Ste, Unit 4

    CONDOMINIUM OFFICES • 980 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    95 Lynn St Ste, Peabody, MA 01960-5705
    View details
    5 Essex Grn Dr Ste, Unit 23

    5 Essex Grn Dr Ste, Unit 23

    CONDOMINIUM OFFICES • 697 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5 Essex Grn Dr Ste, Peabody, MA 01960-2914
    View details
    95 Lynn St Ste, Unit 2

    95 Lynn St Ste, Unit 2

    CONDOMINIUM OFFICES • 872 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    95 Lynn St Ste, Peabody, MA 01960-5705
    View details
    5 Lakeland Park Dr

    5 Lakeland Park Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 20,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,515,000
    5 Lakeland Park Dr, Peabody, MA 01960-3835
    View details
    2 Ml St

    2 Ml St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2 Ml St, Peabody, MA 01960-5666
    View details
    8 Bourbon St

    8 Bourbon St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 11,968 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,440,000
    8 Bourbon St, Peabody, MA 01960-7481
    View details
    12 Washington St

    12 Washington St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 10,789 SF
    Value Estimation
    $955,000
    12 Washington St, Peabody, MA 01960-5521
    View details
    205 Andover St

    205 Andover St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,300 SF
    Value Estimation
    $975,000
    205 Andover St, Peabody, MA 01960-1603
    View details
    8 Essex Ctr Dr

    8 Essex Ctr Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 68,253 SF
    Value Estimation
    $7,970,000
    8 Essex Ctr Dr, Peabody, MA 01960-2959
    View details
    49 Margin St

    49 Margin St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,416 SF
    Value Estimation
    $665,000
    49 Margin St, Peabody, MA 01960-1953
    View details

    Peabody, MA Office Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 125 office spaces for sale in Peabody, MA, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,540 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,000,000.

    Sale prices for office spaces in Peabody, MA start at $250,000, averaging $1,000,000, and reaching up to $1,750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 45
    Medical Office Space 10
    Coworking space 2
    Creative space 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 54K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.7%
    Median Household Income $95,173
    College Educated 22.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Peabody submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    01960 $1.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.84%
    Property Tax per SF $14.90 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.14 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings