Property Types
    1
    $

    Mineral Wells, WV Office Buildings for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Parkersburg, WV Davisville, WV Belpre, OH
    Well-Maintained Steel Building on Corner
    $725,000
    1.00 Acre
    Well-Maintained Steel Building on Corner

    15060 Elizabeth Pike, Mineral Wells, WV 26150

    High visibility, flat corner lot, well-maintained steel building.
    • High visibility corner lot location.
    • Well‑maintained steel building.
    • Brick and drywall construction.
    • Central air conditioning and forced air natural gas heating.
    • Metal roof.
    Updated: May 8
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 5 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Mineral Wells, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 4 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Mineral Wells, WV

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Mineral Wells, WV. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    6761 Pike St

    6761 Pike St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 0.27 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    6761 Pike St, Mineral Wells, WV 26150-7042
    View details
    296 Elizabeth Pike

    296 Elizabeth Pike

    OFFICE BUILDING • 0.95 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    296 Elizabeth Pike, Mineral Wells, WV 26150-8424
    View details
    245 Elizabeth Pike

    245 Elizabeth Pike

    OFFICE BUILDING • 0.27 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    245 Elizabeth Pike, Mineral Wells, WV 26150
    View details
    Rte 21

    Rte 21

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1.92 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rte 21, Mineral Wells, WV 26150
    View details

    Mineral Wells, WV Office Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 office buildings for sale in Mineral Wells, WV on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,515,000.

    Sale prices for office properties in Mineral Wells, WV start at $725,000, averaging $757,500, and reaching up to $790,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Mineral Wells.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office buildings 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,928
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.3%
    Median Household Income $67,004
    College Educated 9.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mineral Wells submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    26150 $790K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings