Property Types
    1
    $

    Washington County, NY Office Buildings for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brooklyn, NY Buffalo, NY Bronx, NY
    Mixed-Use Commercial Buildings For Sale
    $399,999
    14,280 SF
    Mixed-Use Commercial Buildings For Sale

    58 Corliss Avenue, Greenwich, NY 12834

    Three commercial buildings totaling ±14,280 SF on ±1.6 acres.
    • ±1.6 acre tax parcel with three commercial buildings totaling ±14,280 SF.
    • Zoned C‑1 Commercial with a wide range of permitted uses (Office, Retail, Restaurant, etc.).
    • Located at the corner of Hill Street and Corliss Avenue in the Village of Greenwich.
    • Includes a ±6,000 SF steel warehouse with end‑to‑end drive‑thru capability.
    • Features a ±7,200 SF two‑story office building.
    Updated: Mar 25
    View details
    Commercial Building with Rental History
    $650,000
    5,749 SF
    Commercial Building with Rental History

    2545 State Route 40, Greenwich, NY

    5,749 Sq Ft commercial building on 2.2 acres.
    • 5,749 Sq Ft commercial building on 2.2 acres with private paved parking.
    • Located on State Route Forty in a strong commercial area.
    • 80 ft of road frontage.
    • Currently configured with 4 office spaces and a large kitchen.
    • Long rental history.
    Updated: Jun 23, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 92 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Washington County, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 86 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Saratoga Springs Land Opportunity
    $1,150,000
    0.31 Acres
    Saratoga Springs Land Opportunity

    0.31 acres of commercially zoned land near downtown Saratoga.

    105 Congress Street, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    View details
    16 Acre Commercial Land Parcel
    $1,170,000
    16.00 Acres
    16 Acre Commercial Land Parcel

    16-acre commercial land with development potential in Malta, NY.

    2621 ROUTE 9, Malta, NY 12020

    View details
    Queensbury Commercial Building Lot For Sale
    $60,000
    14,810 SF
    Queensbury Commercial Building Lot For Sale

    0.34-acre commercial lot in a desirable, active Queensbury corridor.

    465 Big Bay Road, Queensbury, NY 12804

    View details
    Queensbury Vacant Commercial Acreage
    $249,000
    14.09 Acres
    Queensbury Vacant Commercial Acreage

    Two commercial lots totaling 14 acres in Queensbury, New York.

    L26.3 Bay Road, Queensbury, NY 12804

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Washington County, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Washington County, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    73 Main St

    73 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    73 Main St, Greenwich, NY 12834-1209
    View details
    315 Main St

    315 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,128 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    315 Main St, Hudson Falls, NY 12839-1535
    View details
    340 Main St

    340 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,154 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    340 Main St, Hudson Falls, NY 12839-1530
    View details
    58 Broadway

    58 Broadway

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 1,938 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    58 Broadway, Whitehall, NY 12887-1201
    View details
    2651-2653 State Rte 40

    2651-2653 State Rte 40

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 3,164 SF
    Value Estimation
    $655,000
    2651-2653 State Rte 40, Greenwich, NY 12834
    View details
    33-35 Main St

    33-35 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,519 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    33-35 Main St, Greenwich, NY 12834-1389
    View details
    100 John St

    100 John St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,328 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 John St, Hudson Falls, NY 12839-2512
    View details
    10270 State Rte 149

    10270 State Rte 149

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10270 State Rte 149, Fort Ann, NY 12827-1802
    View details
    12 Broadway

    12 Broadway

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,660 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    12 Broadway, Salem, NY 12865-9701
    View details
    40 Main St

    40 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    40 Main St, Greenwich, NY 12834-1210
    View details
    1153 Burgoyne Ave

    1153 Burgoyne Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 24,528 SF
    Value Estimation
    $915,000
    1153 Burgoyne Ave, Hudson Falls, NY 12839
    View details
    79 Nn St

    79 Nn St

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING • 6,601 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,225,000
    79 Nn St, Granville, NY 12832-1137
    View details
    9 Hl St

    9 Hl St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,108 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9 Hl St, Greenwich, NY 12834-1205
    View details
    5016 County Rte 113

    5016 County Rte 113

    OFFICE BUILDING • 5,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5016 County Rte 113, Greenwich, NY 12834-6306
    View details
    5149 County Rte 113

    5149 County Rte 113

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,772 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5149 County Rte 113, Greenwich, NY 12834
    View details
    16783 State Rte 22

    16783 State Rte 22

    OFFICE BUILDING • 825 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    16783 State Rte 22, Putnam Station, NY 12861-9998
    View details
    7 Sullivan Pkwy

    7 Sullivan Pkwy

    OFFICE BUILDING • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7 Sullivan Pkwy, Fort Edward, NY 12828-1028
    View details
    1037 State Rte 196

    1037 State Rte 196

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,843 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1037 State Rte 196, Hudson Falls, NY 12839-2168
    View details
    68 Boardman St

    68 Boardman St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,270 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    68 Boardman St, Whitehall, NY 12887
    View details
    170 Main St

    170 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 864 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    170 Main St, Greenwich, NY 12834-1010
    View details
    1 Barber Ave

    1 Barber Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 459 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Barber Ave, Greenwich, NY 12834-1301
    View details
    318 Broadway

    318 Broadway

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,944 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    318 Broadway, Fort Edward, NY 12828-1207
    View details

    Washington County, NY Office Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 88 office buildings for sale in Washington County, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 20,029 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,049,999.

    Sale prices for office properties in Washington County, NY start at $399,999, averaging $524,999, and reaching up to $650,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map