Property Types
    1

Functional Commercial Building in Monett
    $250,000
    4,800 SF

    Functional Commercial Building in Monett

    108 W Dairy Street, Monett, MO 65708

    Turn-key commercial space suitable for offices or business operations.

    • Turn‑key commercial space ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Multiple private offices and spacious common areas.
    • Ample parking available.
    • Desirable location.
    • Central heating (Natural Gas) and Central Air cooling.
    Updated: Jul 24, 2025
    View details
    Monett Commercial Building For Sale
    $189,900

    Monett Commercial Building For Sale

    505 E Broadway Street, Monett, MO 65708

    Large commercial building in downtown Monett, Missouri, with redevelopment potential.

    • Over 17,000 sq ft of space
    • Priced under $11 per sq ft
    • Located in downtown Monett
    • Building formerly housed The Monett Times newspaper
    • Forced air heating and central air cooling
    Updated: Jul 2, 2025
    View details
    Monett Office Building For Sale
    $1,200,000
    3,600 SF

    Monett Office Building For Sale

    3,600 SF office building available in Monett, Missouri.

    310 Dairy St, Monett, MO
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 16 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Monett, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 5 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Republic MO Office Building For Sale
    $415,000
    6,491 SF

    Republic MO Office Building For Sale

    Office building with multiple offices, conference room, and parking.

    209-213 North Main Street, Republic, MO 65738
    View details
    Joplin Office Building For Sale
    $2,300,000
    20,000 SF

    Joplin Office Building For Sale

    Well-maintained office building in active commercial area near I-44.

    2650 E 32nd St, Joplin, MO 64804
    View details
    Former Bank/City Hall Building
    $415,000
    6,491 SF

    Former Bank/City Hall Building

    6,491 SF building with offices, conference room, and parking.

    209 N Main St, Republic, MO
    View details
    Prime Commercial Property in Joplin
    $3,525,000
    30,000 SF

    Prime Commercial Property in Joplin

    30,000 SF commercial property with interstate visibility and easy access.

    4830 E 32nd St, Joplin, MO 64804
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Building in Neosho, MO
    $99,800
    2,805 SF

    Commercial Building in Neosho, MO

    Commercial building with parking and exterior signage in Neosho.

    621 S Hamilton, Neosho, MO 64850
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Everton, MO
    Contact for pricing
    0.05 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Everton, MO

    Commercial lot in central Everton, suitable for small business.

    W Commercial Street lot: 22, Everton, MO 65646
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Everton, MO
    Contact for pricing
    0.06 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Everton, MO

    Commercial lot with high visibility in central Everton, Missouri.

    W Commercial Street lot: 21, Everton, MO 65646
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Central Everton
    Contact for pricing
    0.06 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Central Everton

    Prime commercial lot with high visibility in Everton, Missouri.

    W Commercial Street lot: 8, Everton, MO 65646
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Monett, MO

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Monett, MO. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2306 Cleveland Ave

    2306 Cleveland Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,620 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2306 Cleveland Ave, Monett, MO 65708-6154
    View details
    800 Cleveland Ave

    800 Cleveland Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,883 SF
    Value Estimation
    $665,000
    800 Cleveland Ave, Monett, MO 65708-1265
    View details
    Monett, MO 65708

    Monett, MO 65708

    OFFICE BUILDING • 6,546 SF
    Value Estimation
    $845,000
    Monett, MO 65708
    View details
    Monett, MO 65708

    Monett, MO 65708

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,343 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Monett, MO 65708
    View details
    Monett, MO 65708

    Monett, MO 65708

    OFFICE BUILDING • 14,288 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Monett, MO 65708
    View details

    Monett, MO Office Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 8 office buildings for sale in Monett, MO, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,400 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,450,000.

    Sale prices for office properties in Monett, MO start at $250,000, averaging $725,000, and reaching up to $1,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office buildings 3
    Office Units 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 13K
    Population Growth (5Y) -8.0%
    Median Household Income $53,267
    College Educated 17.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Monett submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    65708 $220K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings