Property Types
    1

Map
    Newark, DE Chesapeake City, MD North East, MD
    Office Building Near Courts
    $310,000
    Office Building Near Courts

    212 E MAIN STREET, Elkton, MD 21921

    Office building near courts with potential rental income.
    • Office space close to Circuit and District Courts on Main St.
    • Opportunity for total office independence.
    • Potential to rent out portions of the property for income.
    • Newer AC/Furnace.
    • Newer windows and roof.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Prime Office Building in Elkton
    $179,000
    936 SF
    Prime Office Building in Elkton

    128 MAIN St, Elkton, MD 21921

    Commercial office building in downtown Elkton, Maryland with adaptable space.
    • Prime downtown Elkton location on main street
    • Strategically situated near courthouses and businesses
    • 936 square feet of adaptable space
    • Main floor half bath and lower level full bath
    • High visibility and foot traffic
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Prime Commercial Office Building
    $209,900
    936 SF
    Prime Commercial Office Building

    Commercial office building in downtown Elkton, Maryland for sale.

    128 Main St, Elkton, MD 21921

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 102 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Elkton, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 91 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Flex Building in Historic District
    $700,000
    7,444 SF
    Flex Building in Historic District

    Flex building in Havre de Grace's Historic Business District.

    311 N UNION Ave, Havre De Grace, MD 21078

    View details
    Medical/Professional Office Building For Sale
    $630,000
    11,082 SF
    Medical/Professional Office Building For Sale

    Medical/Professional office building in Havre de Grace, excellent investment opportunity.

    504 Lewis St, Havre De Grace, MD 21078

    View details
    Corporate Campus Office Building
    Contact for pricing
    Corporate Campus Office Building

    Office building in corporate campus setting with ample parking.

    300 Biddle Avenue, Newark, DE 19702

    View details
    Corporate Campus Office Building
    Contact for pricing
    Corporate Campus Office Building

    Office building in corporate campus with ample parking.

    200 Biddle Ave., Newark, DE 19702

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Lot in Downtown Chestertown
    $109,999
    Commercial Lot in Downtown Chestertown

    Downtown commercial lot with development potential near established businesses.

    116 CROSS St, Chestertown, MD 21620

    View details
    Approved Lot in Mullica Hill
    $399,890
    1.90 Acres
    Approved Lot in Mullica Hill

    1.9 acre lot approved for residential and commercial uses.

    503 BRIDGETON Pike, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062

    View details
    Malvern Land Parcel For Sale
    $7,500,000
    28,592 SF
    Malvern Land Parcel For Sale

    Land parcel available in East Whiteland Township, Chester County.

    400 Lapp Rd, Malvern, PA 19355

    View details
    Commercial Land Development Opportunity
    $650,000
    Commercial Land Development Opportunity

    Entitled commercial land for retail/office building with active grading permit.

    200A Back River Neck Road, Essex, MD 21221

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Elkton, MD

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Elkton, MD. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    166 Main St

    166 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,197 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    166 Main St, Elkton, MD 21921-5557
    View details
    103 Ct House Plz

    103 Ct House Plz

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    103 Ct House Plz, Elkton, MD 21921-5687
    View details
    112 Blue Ball Ave

    112 Blue Ball Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,780 SF
    Value Estimation
    $840,000
    112 Blue Ball Ave, Elkton, MD 21921-5238
    View details
    1633 Elkton Rd

    1633 Elkton Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,100 SF
    Value Estimation
    $835,000
    1633 Elkton Rd, Elkton, MD 21921-4153
    View details
    153 Main St

    153 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,428 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    153 Main St, Elkton, MD 21921-5917
    View details
    1256 Nottingham Rd

    1256 Nottingham Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1256 Nottingham Rd, Elkton, MD 21921-4743
    View details
    1 Brown Ct

    1 Brown Ct

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,700 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Brown Ct, Elkton, MD 21921-5273
    View details
    329 Main St

    329 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,000,000
    329 Main St, Elkton, MD 21921-5212
    View details
    130 High St

    130 High St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 7,949 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    130 High St, Elkton, MD 21921-5638
    View details
    104 Lndg Ln

    104 Lndg Ln

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,072 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    104 Lndg Ln, Elkton, MD 21921-5204
    View details
    155 Main St

    155 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,216 SF
    Value Estimation
    $520,000
    155 Main St, Elkton, MD 21921-5942
    View details
    160 Main St

    160 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,835 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    160 Main St, Elkton, MD 21921-5541
    View details
    847 Pulaski Hwy

    847 Pulaski Hwy

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,152 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    847 Pulaski Hwy, Elkton, MD 21921-4713
    View details
    668 Pulaski Hwy

    668 Pulaski Hwy

    OFFICE BUILDING • 364 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    668 Pulaski Hwy, Elkton, MD 21921-4708
    View details
    106 Main St

    106 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 28,444 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,935,000
    106 Main St, Elkton, MD 21921-5780
    View details
    215 Nn St

    215 Nn St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 10,715 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,225,000
    215 Nn St, Elkton, MD 21921-5505
    View details
    718 Brg St

    718 Brg St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    718 Brg St, Elkton, MD 21921-5993
    View details
    413 Pulaski Hwy

    413 Pulaski Hwy

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $740,000
    413 Pulaski Hwy, Elkton, MD 21921-5218
    View details
    114 Nn St

    114 Nn St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 10,677 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,925,000
    114 Nn St, Elkton, MD 21921-5511
    View details
    140 Main St

    140 Main St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 848 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    140 Main St, Elkton, MD 21921-5907
    View details
    409 Pulaski Hwy

    409 Pulaski Hwy

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,886 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    409 Pulaski Hwy, Elkton, MD 21921-5218
    View details

    Elkton, MD Office Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 94 office buildings for sale in Elkton, MD, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,872 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $388,900.

    Sale prices for office properties in Elkton, MD start at $179,000, averaging $194,450, and reaching up to $209,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 16
    Office buildings 4
    Medical Office Space 3

    Demographics Overview

    Population 46K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.8%
    Median Household Income $84,608
    College Educated 18.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Elkton submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    21921 $233K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.21%
    Property Tax per SF $27.84 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.19 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings