Property Types
    1
    $

    Ware County, GA Office Buildings for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Atlanta, GA Savannah, GA Augusta, GA
    Downtown Waycross Two-Story Office Building
    $595,000
    15,756 SF
    Downtown Waycross Two-Story Office Building

    401 Carswell Ave, Waycross, GA

    Two-story building in downtown Waycross suitable for various commercial uses.
    • Prime downtown Waycross location on 1.12 acres.
    • Elevator access in a 2‑story building.
    • Interior framing adaptable for various commercial uses.
    • Ideal for professional office use (medical, legal, government).
    • Ample parking available.
    Updated: Jan 3, 2025
    View details
    Waycross Investment Property Package
    $3,575,000
    1,650 SF
    Waycross Investment Property Package

    600 Plant Ave, Waycross, GA 31501

    Excellent investment opportunity with long-term tenants in multiple buildings.
    • Stable, long‑term tenants, some occupying their locations for 10+ years.
    • Recent significant upgrades, including a new roof, electrical system, paint (exterior and interior), and HVAC units.
    • Leases in place, with Diversified Resources Inc. renewing for a 5‑year term starting October 1st, 2024.
    • Established tenant, the Department of Labor, has occupied 600 Plant Road for over 30 years.
    • Diversified Tenant Base includes government (Department of Labor), healthcare (Barnes Health, Lincare), and community services (Diversified Resources Inc).
    Updated: Mar 29, 2022
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 177 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Ware County, GA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 171 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Industrial Lot in Jesup, GA
    $39,000
    0.31 Acres
    Industrial Lot in Jesup, GA

    Light industrial lot with existing slab and utilities available.

    SW Broad Street, Jesup, GA 31545

    View details
    4.6 Acres in Douglas, GA
    $159,000
    4.60 Acres
    4.6 Acres in Douglas, GA

    4.6 acres zoned Residential Professional in a high-traffic location.

    Rocky Pond Road, Douglas, GA 31533

    View details
    Commercial Lot in Lakeland, GA
    $149,900
    1.00 Acre
    Commercial Lot in Lakeland, GA

    Commercial lot with high traffic exposure, ready for business ventures.

    130 S Valdosta Rd, Lakeland, GA 31635

    View details
    Kingsland Commercial Lot For Sale
    $250,000
    1.90 Acres
    Kingsland Commercial Lot For Sale

    1.9-acre commercial lot off I-95 in Camden County, Georgia.

    1.9 AC Harrietts Bluff Road, Kingsland, GA 31569

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Ware County, GA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Ware County, GA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    300 Carswell Ave

    300 Carswell Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,753 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    300 Carswell Ave, Waycross, GA 31501-4762
    View details
    1300 Memorial Dr

    1300 Memorial Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1300 Memorial Dr, Waycross, GA 31501-1946
    View details
    601 Mary St

    601 Mary St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,712 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    601 Mary St, Waycross, GA 31501-3726
    View details
    124 Screven Ave

    124 Screven Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,360 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    124 Screven Ave, Waycross, GA 31501-3451
    View details
    1353 Albany Ave

    1353 Albany Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,410 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1353 Albany Ave, Waycross, GA 31503-4902
    View details
    201 Albany Ave

    201 Albany Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    201 Albany Ave, Waycross, GA 31501-3504
    View details
    2600 Memorial Dr

    2600 Memorial Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2600 Memorial Dr, Waycross, GA 31503-0912
    View details
    401 Carswell Ave

    401 Carswell Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 15,756 SF
    Value Estimation
    $535,000
    401 Carswell Ave, Waycross, GA 31501-4763
    View details
    1766 Memorial Dr

    1766 Memorial Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 8,019 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1766 Memorial Dr, Waycross, GA 31501-1058
    View details
    605 Augusta Ave

    605 Augusta Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 804 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    605 Augusta Ave, Waycross, GA 31503-4008
    View details
    600 Memorial Dr

    600 Memorial Dr

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,321 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    600 Memorial Dr, Waycross, GA 31501-2911
    View details
    3100 Fulford Rd

    3100 Fulford Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 3,152 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,000,000
    3100 Fulford Rd, Waycross, GA 31503
    View details
    710 Augusta Ave

    710 Augusta Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,304 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,655,000
    710 Augusta Ave, Waycross, GA 31503-5963
    View details
    869 Tebeau St

    869 Tebeau St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,511 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    869 Tebeau St, Waycross, GA 31501-4624
    View details
    407 Alice St

    407 Alice St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 215 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    407 Alice St, Waycross, GA 31501-3626
    View details
    504 Lott St

    504 Lott St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 2,160 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    504 Lott St, Waycross, GA 31501-3642
    View details
    2100 Riverside Ave

    2100 Riverside Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 10,509 SF
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    2100 Riverside Ave, Waycross, GA 31501-7072
    View details
    1200 Blackshear Ave

    1200 Blackshear Ave

    OFFICE BUILDING • 8,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1200 Blackshear Ave, Waycross, GA 31501-6978
    View details
    408 Harrison St

    408 Harrison St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 864 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    408 Harrison St, Waycross, GA 31501-3220
    View details
    416 Folks St

    416 Folks St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    416 Folks St, Waycross, GA 31501-3601
    View details
    960 City Blvd

    960 City Blvd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 4,150 SF
    Value Estimation
    $635,000
    960 City Blvd, Waycross, GA 31501-4286
    View details
    506 Lott St

    506 Lott St

    OFFICE BUILDING • 1,380 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    506 Lott St, Waycross, GA 31501-3642
    View details

    Ware County, GA Office Buildings Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 173 office buildings for sale in Ware County, GA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 17,406 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,170,000.

    Sale prices for office properties in Ware County, GA start at $595,000, averaging $2,085,000, and reaching up to $3,575,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map