Map
    Washington, LA Bunkie, LA Pine Prairie, LA
    Ville Platte Jiffy Lube Investment
    $786,000
    3,077 SF

    Ville Platte Jiffy Lube Investment

    1333 E Main St, Ville Platte, LA 70586

    NNN Jiffy Lube in Ville Platte, LA for sale.

    • Absolute NNN lease provides a passive income stream with no landlord responsibilities.
    • Lease guaranteed by Team Car Care (400+ locations), the largest Jiffy Lube operator, ensuring income stability.
    • Attractive 7.00% cap rate at the list price of $786,000.
    • Rent increases of 12.5% every 5 years, offering a hedge against inflation.
    • Tenant recently completed capital improvements and executed a lease extension, demonstrating commitment to the site.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Dollar General NNN Investment Opportunity
    $1,252,059
    9,026 SF

    Dollar General NNN Investment Opportunity

    1035 Cedar Ln, Ville Platte, LA

    NNN leased Dollar General with approximately 10.5 years remaining.

    • Absolute NNN lease - Zero landlord responsibilities, offering true passive ownership.
    • Long‑term lease - Approximately ±10.5 years of lease term remaining, providing secure and predictable income.
    • Investment‑grade tenant - Dollar General holds a “BBB” credit rating from S&P, reflecting strong creditworthiness and financial stability.
    • Recession‑resistant occupant - Dollar General has demonstrated consistent performance across economic cycles.
    • No direct competition - The subject property benefits from an exclusive market position.
    Updated: Aug 12, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Ville Platte, LA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Lake Charles Commercial Investment Opportunity
    $207,500
    2,500 SF

    Lake Charles Commercial Investment Opportunity

    Commercial property with high visibility and income potential in Lake Charles.

    3309 Common Street, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    View details
    Dollar General NNN Investment Property
    $1,090,748
    9,100 SF

    Dollar General NNN Investment Property

    NNN Dollar General in Lake Charles with zero landlord responsibilities.

    3277 N Highway 171, Lake Charles, LA
    View details
    New Retail Property For Sale
    $5,182,100
    0.93 Acres

    New Retail Property For Sale

    New construction retail property with a 15-year absolute net lease.

    2327 O'Neal Ln, Baton Rouge, LA
    View details
    Single-Tenant Net Investment Opportunity
    $7,775,000
    4,130 SF

    Single-Tenant Net Investment Opportunity

    Single-tenant retail property for sale in Baton Rouge, Louisiana.

    2330 O'Neal Ln, Baton Rouge, LA
    View details

    Ville Platte, LA Nnn Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 nnn properties for sale in Ville Platte, LA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,103 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,038,059.

    Sale prices for triple net lease properties in Ville Platte, LA start at $786,000, averaging $1,019,029, and reaching up to $1,252,059 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Operating Costs & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 8.62%
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.12 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Ville Platte Demographics Overview

    Population 19K
    Population Growth (5Y) -6.6%
    Median Household Income $43,375
    College Educated 17.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Ville Platte submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    70586 $786K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings