Property Types
    1
    $

    Weirton, WV Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Toronto, OH New Cumberland, WV Steubenville, OH
    Brick Duplex Home with Deck
    $240,000
    2,516 SF

    Brick Duplex Home with Deck

    312-316 Henrietta Street, Weirton, WV 26062

    Spacious duplex with open layout, deck, and income potential.

    • Separate upstairs apartment with 2 bedrooms, living room, eat‑in kitchen, and full bathroom offers income potential or guest suite.
    • Located on two generous lots in a quiet cul‑de‑sac.
    • Spacious open‑concept layout in the main residence, ideal for modern living and entertaining.
    • Large wooden deck with pergola overlooking a peaceful wooded backdrop, accessible from both the main residence and the apartment.
    • Two‑car garage and two driveways provide ample parking.
    Updated: Apr 23
    View details
    Weirton Duplex: Investment Opportunity
    $139,900
    2,520 SF

    Weirton Duplex: Investment Opportunity

    3536-3538 Orchard Street, Weirton, WV 26062

    Downtown Weirton duplex with two rented 3-bedroom units.

    • Generates $2,150 per month in total rental income.
    • Two 3‑bedroom, 1‑bath units.
    • Tenants pay their own utilities.
    • Utilities are separately metered.
    • Convenient downtown Weirton location.
    Updated: Mar 4
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 80 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Weirton, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mixed-Use Building in Toronto, OH
    $199,000
    1,452 SF

    Mixed-Use Building in Toronto, OH

    Mixed-use commercial building with storefront and apartments in Toronto, OH.

    302 N 4th Street, Toronto, OH 43964
    View details
    Remodeled Duplex Near Franciscan University
    $119,000
    1,665 SF

    Remodeled Duplex Near Franciscan University

    Updated duplex with income potential, near Franciscan University.

    1516 Pennsylvania Avenue, Steubenville, OH 43952
    View details
    Updated Duplex Near University
    $185,000
    1,990 SF

    Updated Duplex Near University

    Turnkey duplex with strong rental potential near university.

    506 Woodlawn Road, Steubenville, OH 43952
    View details
    Downtown Toronto Triplex Opportunity
    $199,000
    3,168 SF

    Downtown Toronto Triplex Opportunity

    Solid brick triplex in historic downtown Toronto.

    308-310 N 4th Street, Toronto, OH 43964
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land Ready for Development
    $275,000
    8.00 Acres

    Land Ready for Development

    8-acre land parcel zoned for mobile home park.

    1, Smithfield, PA 15478
    View details
    Morgantown Residential Development Land
    $2,726,800
    68.17 Acres

    Morgantown Residential Development Land

    68+/- acre residential development site near I-79 and Mountaineer Golf Course.

    595 Wades Run and Bowlby Road, Morgantown, WV 26501
    View details
    Residential Lot in Vernon Township
    $37,500
    0.63 Acres

    Residential Lot in Vernon Township

    0.63 acre residential lot with utilities in Vernon Township, PA.

    10312 PERRY Highway, Meadville, PA 16335
    View details
    Grove City Land Opportunity
    $182,000
    0.83 Acres

    Grove City Land Opportunity

    Land available in Grove City, suitable for residential or commercial.

    2120 Edwards Road, Grove City, OH 43123
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Weirton, WV

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Weirton, WV. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Culley Ct

    Culley Ct

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2.72 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Culley Ct, Weirton, WV 26062
    View details
    141 Pikeview Rd

    141 Pikeview Rd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    141 Pikeview Rd, Weirton, WV 26062-3243
    View details
    115 Culler Rd

    115 Culler Rd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1.76 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 Culler Rd, Weirton, WV 26062-2845
    View details
    4 Highview Cir

    4 Highview Cir

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4 Highview Cir, Weirton, WV 26062-2761
    View details
    106 Columbus Way

    106 Columbus Way

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    106 Columbus Way, Weirton, WV 26062-2000
    View details
    3502 Elm St

    3502 Elm St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3502 Elm St, Weirton, WV 26062-4545
    View details
    312 Culler Rd

    312 Culler Rd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.47 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $660,000
    312 Culler Rd, Weirton, WV 26062-2839
    View details
    155 Morningside Ct

    155 Morningside Ct

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    155 Morningside Ct, Weirton, WV 26062-4294
    View details
    401-410 Ritchie Ave

    401-410 Ritchie Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.72 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $635,000
    401-410 Ritchie Ave, Weirton, WV 26062
    View details
    164 Skyview Dr, Unit 188

    164 Skyview Dr, Unit 188

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    164 Skyview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062-2046
    View details
    145 Starvaggi Dr

    145 Starvaggi Dr

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.46 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $705,000
    145 Starvaggi Dr, Weirton, WV 26062-2941
    View details
    115 Boley St

    115 Boley St

    BOARDING/ROOMING HOUSE • 0.92 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    115 Boley St, Weirton, WV 26062-4201
    View details
    137 Paige Ct

    137 Paige Ct

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    137 Paige Ct, Weirton, WV 26062-2939
    View details
    2112 Pennsylvania Ave

    2112 Pennsylvania Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2112 Pennsylvania Ave, Weirton, WV 26062-3526
    View details
    400 22nd St

    400 22nd St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    400 22nd St, Weirton, WV 26062-3544
    View details
    Cable Rd

    Cable Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 17.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Cable Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
    View details
    Schwartz St

    Schwartz St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Schwartz St, Weirton, WV 26062
    View details
    Clara St

    Clara St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Clara St, Weirton, WV 26062
    View details
    365 12th St, Unit 375

    365 12th St, Unit 375

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    365 12th St, Weirton, WV 26062-9659
    View details
    Barone Dr Ext

    Barone Dr Ext

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Barone Dr Ext, Weirton, WV 26062
    View details
    233 Ritchie Ave

    233 Ritchie Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.49 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    233 Ritchie Ave, Weirton, WV 26062-4127
    View details
    1113 Pennsylvania Ave

    1113 Pennsylvania Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1113 Pennsylvania Ave, Weirton, WV 26062-3373
    View details

    Weirton, WV Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 multifamily properties for sale in Weirton, WV on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,036 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $379,900.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Weirton, WV start at $139,900, averaging $189,950, and reaching up to $240,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Duplexes 2

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Weirton fall within the 50,000 to 100,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 21K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.0%
    Median Household Income $59,027
    College Educated 28.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Weirton submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    26062 $192.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.06%
    Property Tax per SF $30.48 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.16 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings