Property Types
    1
    $

    Marshall County, WV Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Huntington, WV Charleston, WV Martinsburg, WV
    Moundsville Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $139,900
    1,500 SF

    Moundsville Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    163 Oak Avenue, Moundsville, WV 26041

    Two single-family homes, fully leased, updated kitchens and baths.

    • Two single‑family homes on one parcel, offering immediate rental income potential.
    • Both homes are currently fully leased on an annual basis, ensuring consistent cash flow.
    • Updated kitchens and baths in both units enhance tenant appeal and reduce maintenance.
    • Tenants are responsible for utilities, minimizing landlord expenses.
    • French drains and sump pumps installed in basements mitigate water damage risks.
    Updated: Apr 2
    View details
    McMechen Multi-Family Income Property
    $59,000
    1,558 SF

    McMechen Multi-Family Income Property

    27 16th Street, Mcmechen, WV 26040

    Multi-family property with income potential in a safe neighborhood.

    • Strong potential for steady rental income.
    • Safe neighborhood.
    • Designated rear parking space for each unit.
    • Shared basement laundry room.
    • Potential for conversion to a single‑family home.
    Updated: Jun 26, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 130 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Marshall County, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 124 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Morgantown Residential Development Land
    $2,726,800
    68.17 Acres

    Morgantown Residential Development Land

    68+/- acre residential development site near I-79 and Mountaineer Golf Course.

    595 Wades Run and Bowlby Road, Morgantown, WV 26501
    View details
    Land Ready for Development
    $275,000
    8.00 Acres

    Land Ready for Development

    8-acre land parcel zoned for mobile home park.

    1, Smithfield, PA 15478
    View details
    Versatile Charleston Property For Sale
    $1,500,000
    9.59 Acres

    Versatile Charleston Property For Sale

    9.59 acre property with multiple residential options and development potential.

    100 Sand Hill Mobile, Charleston, WV 25312
    View details
    Residential Lot in Vernon Township
    $37,500
    0.63 Acres

    Residential Lot in Vernon Township

    0.63 acre residential lot with utilities in Vernon Township, PA.

    10312 PERRY Highway, Meadville, PA 16335
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Marshall County, WV

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Marshall County, WV. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    300 Christy Lynn Dr

    300 Christy Lynn Dr

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    300 Christy Lynn Dr, Moundsville, WV 26041
    View details
    1804 Marshall S St

    1804 Marshall S St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1804 Marshall S St, Benwood, WV 26031-1226
    View details
    51 Frazier Ave

    51 Frazier Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.27 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    51 Frazier Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003-4623
    View details
    7th St Ext

    7th St Ext

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 13.44 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,150,000
    7th St Ext, Moundsville, WV 26041
    View details
    400 Main St, Unit 402

    400 Main St, Unit 402

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 2,192 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    400 Main St, Benwood, WV 26031-1132
    View details
    1020 Garfield St

    1020 Garfield St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1020 Garfield St, Mcmechen, WV 26040-1304
    View details
    Maxwell Acres

    Maxwell Acres

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Maxwell Acres, Moundsville, WV 26041
    View details
    610 Marshall St

    610 Marshall St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    610 Marshall St, Mcmechen, WV 26040-1019
    View details
    1020 Little Grave Crk Rd

    1020 Little Grave Crk Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1020 Little Grave Crk Rd, Glen Dale, WV 26038-1223
    View details
    12th St

    12th St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.63 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
    View details
    12th St

    12th St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.97 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
    View details
    13 Ash Ave

    13 Ash Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.61 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    13 Ash Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041-1317
    View details
    Middle Grave Crk Rd

    Middle Grave Crk Rd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Middle Grave Crk Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
    View details
    Maxwell Acres

    Maxwell Acres

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Maxwell Acres, Moundsville, WV 26041
    View details
    Trenton Dr

    Trenton Dr

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Trenton Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
    View details
    750 Fairmont Pike

    750 Fairmont Pike

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.19 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    750 Fairmont Pike, Wheeling, WV 26003-1202
    View details
    20 6th St

    20 6th St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    20 6th St, Mcmechen, WV 26040-1227
    View details
    807 2nd St

    807 2nd St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    807 2nd St, Moundsville, WV 26041-1489
    View details
    4th St

    4th St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4th St, Moundsville, WV 26041
    View details
    Fernwood Ave

    Fernwood Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fernwood Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041
    View details
    700 Baker Ave, Unit 706

    700 Baker Ave, Unit 706

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.26 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    700 Baker Ave, Moundsville, WV 26041-2114
    View details
    701 Marshall St

    701 Marshall St

    BOARDING/ROOMING HOUSE • 0.31 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    701 Marshall St, Mcmechen, WV 26040-1044
    View details

    Marshall County, WV Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 126 multifamily properties for sale in Marshall County, WV on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,058 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $198,900.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Marshall County, WV start at $59,000, averaging $99,450, and reaching up to $139,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map