Property Types
    1
    $

    Westerly, RI Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Stonington, CT Hopkinton, RI Charlestown, RI
    Westerly Two-Family Home on Acre
    $649,000
    2,234 SF

    Westerly Two-Family Home on Acre

    36 Ledward Avenue, Westerly, RI 02891

    Spacious two-family home with large lot near downtown Westerly.

    • Rare, large lot (almost 1 acre) in a convenient Westerly location.
    • Two generously sized units, each with three bedrooms and bonus rooms.
    • Walking distance to downtown Westerly, schools, restaurants, and shops.
    • Two‑car garage and two sheds provide ample storage and potential.
    • Potential for Additional Dwelling Unit (ADU) - buyer to verify.
    Updated: May 19
    View details
    Commercial
    $899,000
    13,000 SF

    Commercial

    33 Railroad, Westerly, RI 2891

    Mixed-use properties · 13,000 SF

    • Prime first‑floor retail space (approx. 5000 sq. ft.) in a downtown location.
    • Conveniently located across the street from the Westerly Train Station.
    • Includes two residential apartments for additional income or use.
    • Additional 4000 sq. ft. of basement space.
    • Benefit from the 12‑foot ceiling height and ground‑level loading door in the retail space.
    Updated: Sep 30, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Westerly, RI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Versatile Property Near Downtown Mystic
    $699,000
    1,995 SF

    Versatile Property Near Downtown Mystic

    Income-producing property near waterfront, shops, restaurants, and Mystic Seaport.

    12 Bank Street, Groton, CT 06355
    View details
    Stonington Two-Family Home For Sale
    $365,000
    0.29 Acres

    Stonington Two-Family Home For Sale

    Two-family home with recent upgrades and convenient location.

    51 Pequot Trl, Stonington, CT 6379
    View details
    Historic Mystic Four-Family Home
    $1,595,000

    Historic Mystic Four-Family Home

    Well-maintained four-family home in downtown Mystic with income potential.

    19 Pearl St, Groton, CT 6355
    View details
    Historic Mixed-Use Property in Stonington
    $4,495,000

    Historic Mixed-Use Property in Stonington

    Eleven-unit mixed-use property in Stonington Borough's commercial district.

    117 Water St, Stonington, CT 6378
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Southampton Village Multifamily Opportunity
    $2,300,000
    0.33 Acres

    Southampton Village Multifamily Opportunity

    Two-family home in the heart of Southampton Village.

    39 Halsey Avenue, Southampton, NY 11968
    View details
    Two-Family Home with Additional Lot
    $899,999
    3,216 SF

    Two-Family Home with Additional Lot

    Spacious two-family home with vacant lot in Dorchester.

    68, 70-72 Clarkson St, Boston, MA 02125
    View details
    Expansive Land Parcel in Holmes
    $750,000
    2,480 SF

    Expansive Land Parcel in Holmes

    75+ acre land parcel with garage near I-84.

    545 Grape Hollow Road, Holmes, NY 12531
    View details
    Flatbush Development Property For Sale
    $1,249,000
    1,407 SF

    Flatbush Development Property For Sale

    40 x 100 lot with R6, C1-2 zoning.

    14 E 32nd Street lot: 13, Brooklyn, NY 11226
    View details

    Westerly, RI Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 multifamily properties for sale in Westerly, RI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 15,234 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,548,000.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Westerly, RI start at $649,000, averaging $774,000, and reaching up to $899,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Apartment buildings 3
    Duplexes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 22K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.9%
    Median Household Income $90,435
    College Educated 59.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Westerly submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    02891 $899K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.02%
    Property Tax per SF $13.06 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.23 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings