Property Types
    1
    $

    North East, PA Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Ripley, NY Erie, PA Harborcreek, PA
    Multifamily Property in North East
    $209,000
    1,952 SF

    Multifamily Property in North East

    64 VINE Street, North East, PA 16428

    Multifamily property with long-term tenants in North East, PA.

    • Long‑term tenant (30+ years) in one unit.
    • Lot size: 83 ft frontage x 145 ft depth x 83 ft rear.
    • Natural Gas Heating.
    • Public Water Source.
    • Public Sewer.
    Updated: May 18
    View details
    Turnkey Winery with Multiple Revenue
    $2,750,000
    10,146 SF

    Turnkey Winery with Multiple Revenue

    12160 E Main rd, North East, PA 16428

    Winery with real estate, business, and multiple income streams.

    • Turnkey winery business with real estate included
    • Multiple revenue streams from winery, cottage rental, and apartment rentals
    • Established winery with Pa & Ohio distribution
    • Opportunity to scale the existing business
    • Includes name, contents, and recipes of the winery
    Updated: Aug 13, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 33 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in North East, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 23 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Wesleyville Borough 12-Unit Investment Property
    $965,000
    9,120 SF

    Wesleyville Borough 12-Unit Investment Property

    Rare 12-unit multifamily property in a desirable Erie location.

    3400 FRANCIS Street, Erie, PA 16510
    View details
    Erie Duplex with Income Potential
    $399,000
    3,058 SF

    Erie Duplex with Income Potential

    Well-maintained duplex in Erie, ideal for investors or owner-occupants.

    8571-8573 KIRSCH Road, Erie, PA 16510
    View details
    Erie Duplex with Income Potential
    $399,000
    3,058 SF

    Erie Duplex with Income Potential

    Well-maintained duplex in Erie with rental income potential.

    8571-8573 KIRSCH Road, Erie, PA 16510
    View details
    Income-Producing Duplex in Erie, PA
    $128,000
    2,638 SF

    Income-Producing Duplex in Erie, PA

    Well-maintained, fully occupied duplex in Wesleyville neighborhood, Erie, PA.

    3523 SOUTH Street, Erie, PA 16510
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Cleared Land with Development Potential
    $125,900
    22.00 Acres

    Cleared Land with Development Potential

    22-acre cleared land near Lake Erie with utilities.

    Fredonia, NY 14063
    View details
    Residential Lot in Vernon Township
    $37,500
    0.63 Acres

    Residential Lot in Vernon Township

    0.63 acre residential lot with utilities in Vernon Township, PA.

    10312 PERRY Highway, Meadville, PA 16335
    View details
    Buildable Lot Near Niagara Falls
    Contact for pricing

    Buildable Lot Near Niagara Falls

    Vacant land suitable for development near attractions.

    1931 Falls Street, Niagara Falls, NY 14303
    View details
    Caneadea Acre Building Lot
    $31,900
    1.00 Acre

    Caneadea Acre Building Lot

    One acre lot with utilities, ready for recreation.

    8708 Oramel Hill Rd, Caneadea, NY 14717
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in North East, PA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in North East, PA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    17 Division St

    17 Division St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 4,988 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17 Division St, North East, PA 16428-1320
    View details
    75 Clinton St

    75 Clinton St

    BOARDING/ROOMING HOUSE • 6,428 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    75 Clinton St, North East, PA 16428-1121
    View details
    18 Ml St

    18 Ml St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 5,100 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    18 Ml St, North East, PA 16428-1061
    View details
    2497 Ml St

    2497 Ml St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 7,168 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,105,000
    2497 Ml St, North East, PA 16428-2114
    View details
    2001 Pearl St, Unit 2007

    2001 Pearl St, Unit 2007

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 11,442 SF
    Value Estimation
    $4,105,000
    2001 Pearl St, North East, PA 16428-1902
    View details
    Brickyard Rd

    Brickyard Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 62.03 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $820,000
    Brickyard Rd, North East, PA 16428
    View details
    150 Lakeside Dr

    150 Lakeside Dr

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 12,422 SF
    Value Estimation
    $720,000
    150 Lakeside Dr, North East, PA 16428-3183
    View details
    47 Ww St

    47 Ww St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 13,140 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    47 Ww St, North East, PA 16428-1145
    View details
    51 Main St

    51 Main St

    BOARDING/ROOMING HOUSE • 6,316 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    51 Main St, North East, PA 16428-1340
    View details
    37 Poplar St

    37 Poplar St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 5,110 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    37 Poplar St, North East, PA 16428-1531
    View details
    246 Washington St

    246 Washington St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 9,828 SF
    Value Estimation
    $895,000
    246 Washington St, North East, PA 16428-1613
    View details
    Dill Park Rd

    Dill Park Rd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 8,368 SF
    Value Estimation
    $515,000
    Dill Park Rd, North East, PA 16428
    View details
    10644 Main Rd

    10644 Main Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 40.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    10644 Main Rd, North East, PA 16428-2248
    View details
    15 Ml St

    15 Ml St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 4,662 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15 Ml St, North East, PA 16428-1024
    View details
    5321 Loomis St

    5321 Loomis St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 96.88 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $555,000
    5321 Loomis St, North East, PA 16428-1839
    View details
    4132 Washington St

    4132 Washington St

    HIGH-RISE APARTMENTS • 22,030 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,305,000
    4132 Washington St, North East, PA 16428-1871
    View details
    10862 Law Rd

    10862 Law Rd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 5,672 SF
    Value Estimation
    $530,000
    10862 Law Rd, North East, PA 16428-3801
    View details
    55 Main St

    55 Main St

    BOARDING/ROOMING HOUSE • 4,758 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    55 Main St, North East, PA 16428-1340
    View details
    175 Main St

    175 Main St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 10,416 SF
    Value Estimation
    $510,000
    175 Main St, North East, PA 16428-1345
    View details
    161 Main St

    161 Main St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 8,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $535,000
    161 Main St, North East, PA 16428-1326
    View details
    77 Clinton St, Unit 81

    77 Clinton St, Unit 81

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 3,111 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    77 Clinton St, North East, PA 16428-1141
    View details
    66 Clinton St

    66 Clinton St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 7,672 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    66 Clinton St, North East, PA 16428-1154
    View details

    North East, PA Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 25 multifamily properties for sale in North East, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,098 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,959,000.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in North East, PA start at $209,000, averaging $1,479,500, and reaching up to $2,750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Apartment buildings 1
    Triplexes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 13K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.0%
    Median Household Income $77,103
    College Educated 36.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify North East submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    16428 $2.8M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.41%
    Property Tax per SF $42.58 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.45 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings