Property Types
    1
    $

    Louisburg, NC Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Franklinton, NC Kittrell, NC Youngsville, NC
    Turnkey Lake Royale Retreat
    $104,900
    0.14 Acres

    Turnkey Lake Royale Retreat

    105 Red Oak, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Move-in ready lot with RV and lake views.

    • Turnkey & Move‑In Ready: Fully set‑up lot with RV, utilities, and landscaping.
    • Lake Royale Location: Enjoy beautiful water views and community amenities.
    • Complete Utilities: Full septic, water, and electric (50/30 amp) hookups are already in place.
    • Spacious RV with Comfort Features: 2023 Puma 32BHQS (40ft) with 3 slide‑outs, sleeps 10, dual A/C, fireplace, and cold‑weather package.
    • Outdoor Living Amenities: Includes an outdoor kitchen, shower, and awnings.
    Updated: Mar 6
    View details
    Lake Royale RV with Build-Over
    $149,900
    0.28 Acres

    Lake Royale RV with Build-Over

    109-111 Geronimo, Louisburg, NC 27549

    2014 Airstream RV under build-over with lake view.

    • Gated community on a 345‑acre lake with an 18‑hole golf course
    • Two included golf memberships
    • 2014 Airstream Flying Cloud Series RV situated under a build‑over on a double lot with full utilities (including septic)
    • Three storage buildings included
    • Convenient access to pool and boat dock
    Updated: Apr 21, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 241 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Louisburg, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 231 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Updated Duplex in Zebulon, NC
    $340,000
    1,546 SF

    Updated Duplex in Zebulon, NC

    Updated duplex with income potential in Zebulon, North Carolina.

    716 Shepard School Road, Zebulon, NC 27597
    View details
    Wake Forest Duplex Investment Opportunity
    $465,000
    2,750 SF

    Wake Forest Duplex Investment Opportunity

    Two fully rented duplexes near downtown Wake Forest.

    417 Pearce Avenue, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    View details
    Thirteen-Lot Mobile Home Park
    $595,000
    11,000 SF

    Thirteen-Lot Mobile Home Park

    Mobile home park with potential, near Zebulon, North Carolina.

    99 Arrowhead, Zebulon, NC 27597
    View details
    Wake Forest Development Opportunity
    $1,500,000
    23,438 SF

    Wake Forest Development Opportunity

    2.75 acres with approved site plan for 31 apartments.

    306 S Allen Road, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Spacious Lot in Growing Franklinton
    $95,000
    0.74 Acres

    Spacious Lot in Growing Franklinton

    0.74-acre lot, site-built or manufactured homes allowed, no HOA.

    Carver Street, Franklinton, NC 27525
    View details
    Clayton, NC Land Investment
    $650,000
    10.50 Acres

    Clayton, NC Land Investment

    10.5 acres in 3 tracts with development potential.

    821 Glen Laurel Road, Clayton, NC 27520
    View details
    Residential Lot in River Ridge
    Contact for pricing
    0.15 Acres

    Residential Lot in River Ridge

    Camper lot with sewer and electric in waterfront community.

    452 Looking Glass Trail lot: 53L, Bracey, VA 23919
    View details
    Residential Lot in Gated Community
    Contact for pricing
    0.15 Acres

    Residential Lot in Gated Community

    Residential lot in waterfront community with many amenities.

    63 Cimmarron Trail lot: 49C, Bracey, VA 23919
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Louisburg, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Louisburg, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    105 Kansas Dr

    105 Kansas Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Kansas Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    122 Hopi Dr

    122 Hopi Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 192 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    122 Hopi Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    110 Arapaho Dr

    110 Arapaho Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Arapaho Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    117 Lone Star Dr

    117 Lone Star Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 224 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    117 Lone Star Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    100 Mahto Dr

    100 Mahto Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 176 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    100 Mahto Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    110 Lk Royale

    110 Lk Royale

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 264 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Lk Royale, Louisburg, NC 27549-9594
    View details
    126 Omaha Dr

    126 Omaha Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 0.26 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    126 Omaha Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    137 Eagle Dr

    137 Eagle Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 428 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    137 Eagle Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    125 Pawnee Dr

    125 Pawnee Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 112 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    125 Pawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    153 Mustang Dr

    153 Mustang Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    153 Mustang Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    1478 Sagamore Dr

    1478 Sagamore Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 336 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1478 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    215 Eagle Dr

    215 Eagle Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 328 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    215 Eagle Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    112 Winn Dr

    112 Winn Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 144 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 Winn Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549-9785
    View details
    104 Pointe Dr

    104 Pointe Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 184 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    104 Pointe Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549-9004
    View details
    104 Arapaho Dr

    104 Arapaho Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 232 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    104 Arapaho Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    131 Tonto Dr

    131 Tonto Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 184 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    131 Tonto Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    113 Yellow Pne Dr

    113 Yellow Pne Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 256 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    113 Yellow Pne Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    1721-1723 Sagamore Dr

    1721-1723 Sagamore Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 692 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1721-1723 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    126 Eagle Dr

    126 Eagle Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 176 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    126 Eagle Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    128 Winn Dr

    128 Winn Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 384 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    128 Winn Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549-9785
    View details
    143 Eagle Dr

    143 Eagle Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 112 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    143 Eagle Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details
    127 Utah Dr

    127 Utah Dr

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 136 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    127 Utah Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    View details

    Louisburg, NC Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 233 multifamily properties for sale in Louisburg, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $254,800.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Louisburg, NC start at $104,900, averaging $127,400, and reaching up to $149,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Mobile home & RV parks 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 26K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.7%
    Median Household Income $63,534
    College Educated 27.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Louisburg submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    27549 $127.4K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.86%
    Property Tax per SF $34.17 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.03 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings