Property Types
    1
    $

    Jefferson County, MT Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Billings, MT Missoula, MT Bozeman, MT
    Two Homes on Large Lot
    $433,900
    1,836 SF

    Two Homes on Large Lot

    508 & 510 W 1st Avenue, Boulder, MT 59632

    Two homes with income potential on a 0.585-acre lot.

    • Two homes on a 0.585‑acre property: main house (3 bed, 2 bath, 1,836 sq. ft.) and tenant‑occupied mobile home (3 bed, 1 bath) for immediate income.
    • Income potential from a reliable renter in the tenant‑occupied mobile home.
    • Main house features: Spacious master suite, new flooring in kitchen/master bath/bedroom, and abundant natural light.
    • Upgraded second home: New membrane roof, new carpet, and new deck.
    • Oversized detached 2‑car garage: Ample parking and storage.
    Updated: Oct 24, 2025
    View details
    Cardwell Ranch Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $375,000
    1.01 Acres

    Cardwell Ranch Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    54 State HWY 359, Cardwell, MT 59721

    Two-unit property with mountain views and detached garage/shop.

    • Two units: one vacant, one with tenant, offering immediate income potential and flexibility.
    • Completely remodeled main level (2018) with updated flooring and modern appliances.
    • Upper unit features newer appliances and a large deck with mountain views.
    • Detached two‑car garage and a separate 20x22 shop.
    • Efficient pellet stove heating for both units.
    Updated: Jan 2
    View details
    River's Edge RV Park
    $2,400,000
    26.00 Acres

    River's Edge RV Park

    RV park and health mine near Boulder River.

    29 Frontage Rd, Basin, MT
    View details
    River's Edge RV Park & Mine
    $2,400,000
    871,200 SF

    River's Edge RV Park & Mine

    RV Park and Health Mine near Boulder River on 20-acres.

    29 Frontage Rd, Basin, MT 59631
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 42 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Jefferson County, MT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 34 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Belgrade Commercial Land Opportunity
    $12,000,000
    82.18 Acres

    Belgrade Commercial Land Opportunity

    80+ acre commercial land suitable for residential and commercial development.

    NHN Weaver Road, Belgrade, MT 59714
    View details
    Land Near Henry's Lake
    $291,500
    5.31 Acres

    Land Near Henry's Lake

    5+ acre lots near West Yellowstone with recreational opportunities.

    3715 Fisher Pointe Drive, Island Park, ID 83429
    View details
    Island Park Land Near Henry's Lake
    $297,000
    5.41 Acres

    Island Park Land Near Henry's Lake

    5+ acre lots near West Yellowstone, ideal for recreation/investment.

    3735 Fisher Pointe Drive, Island Park, ID 83429
    View details
    Island Park Land Near Henry's Lake
    $292,000
    5.32 Acres

    Island Park Land Near Henry's Lake

    5+ acre lots near Henry's Lake, short-term rentals allowed.

    3721 Fisher Pointe Drive, Island Park, ID 83429
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Jefferson County, MT

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Jefferson County, MT. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Sugar Beet Row Rd

    Sugar Beet Row Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1.71 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Sugar Beet Row Rd, Whitehall, MT 59759
    View details
    Quartz Ave

    Quartz Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Quartz Ave, Basin, MT 59631
    View details
    500 Butte County Rd

    500 Butte County Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1.89 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    500 Butte County Rd, Boulder, MT 59632
    View details
    515 State Hwy 282

    515 State Hwy 282

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 3,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    515 State Hwy 282, Clancy, MT 59634-9531
    View details
    3 2nd St

    3 2nd St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 3,036 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3 2nd St, Whitehall, MT 59759
    View details
    504 3rd Ave

    504 3rd Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 38,362 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    504 3rd Ave, Boulder, MT 59632-7711
    View details
    2nd Ne St

    2nd Ne St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 4,068 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2nd Ne St, Boulder, MT 59632
    View details
    29 Frontage Rd

    29 Frontage Rd

    Multifamily properties • 930,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    29 Frontage Rd, Basin, MT 59631
    View details
    617 Mcclellan Creek Rd

    617 Mcclellan Creek Rd

    Multifamily properties • 3,808 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    617 Mcclellan Creek Rd, Montana City, MT 59634
    View details
    Lincoln St

    Lincoln St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.63 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lincoln St, Whitehall, MT 59759
    View details
    409 Legion St

    409 Legion St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 7,351 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    409 Legion St, Whitehall, MT 59759-7797
    View details
    1 Brooke St

    1 Brooke St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 7,936 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Brooke St, Whitehall, MT 59759
    View details
    1 Bowman Ln

    1 Bowman Ln

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,271 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Bowman Ln, Whitehall, MT 59759
    View details
    101 1st St

    101 1st St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,892 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    101 1st St, Whitehall, MT 59759
    View details
    234 Ringing Rocks Rd

    234 Ringing Rocks Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 432 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    234 Ringing Rocks Rd, Whitehall, MT 59759-8714
    View details
    8 Mine Rd

    8 Mine Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,008 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8 Mine Rd, Clancy, MT 59634
    View details
    Halford Ln

    Halford Ln

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,392 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Halford Ln, Clancy, MT 59634
    View details
    458 460th 462nd 470th Hwy

    458 460th 462nd 470th Hwy

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,056 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    458 460th 462nd 470th Hwy, Clancy, MT 59634
    View details
    9 Brenner Rd

    9 Brenner Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9 Brenner Rd, Clancy, MT 59634-8551
    View details
    313 Main St

    313 Main St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 11,580 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    313 Main St, Boulder, MT 59632
    View details

    Jefferson County, MT Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 38 multifamily properties for sale in Jefferson County, MT, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 873,036 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,833,900.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Jefferson County, MT start at $433,900, averaging $1,416,950, and reaching up to $2,400,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map