Property Types
    1
    $

    Charlevoix County, MI Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Detroit, MI Jackson, MI Grand Rapids, MI
    Mixed-Use Building in Charlevoix, MI
    $349,000
    1,989 SF

    Mixed-Use Building in Charlevoix, MI

    1301 Bridge, Charlevoix, MI 49720

    Versatile mixed-use commercial building with business and residential income.

    • Mixed‑use property offering both commercial and residential income streams.
    • Prime location close to downtown amenities with high visibility and traffic.
    • Commercial office space ideal for attracting clients and customers.
    • Two‑bedroom apartment provides immediate rental income or owner‑occupier option.
    • Off‑street and ample parking available.
    Updated: Apr 1
    View details
    Beaver Island Bar and Restaurant
    $2,400,000
    7,748 SF

    Beaver Island Bar and Restaurant

    26251 Main Street, Beaver Island, MI 49782

    Established bar and restaurant with apartment on Beaver Island.

    • Two established and profitable bar/restaurant businesses included: The Shamrock and The Beachcomber.
    • The Shamrock is one of the only year‑round restaurants on Beaver Island.
    • Includes a 4‑bedroom apartment, configurable as two separate 2‑bedroom units.
    • The Shamrock has been a Beaver Island staple for nearly 100 years.
    • The Beachcomber has potential for a full or limited kitchen, offering expansion possibilities.
    Updated: May 28, 2025
    View details
    Waterfront Multi-Use Investment Opportunity
    $4,999,000
    3.40 Acres

    Waterfront Multi-Use Investment Opportunity

    3.4 acres with 360' Lake Charlevoix waterfront, prime location.

    204 Water St, East Jordan, MI 49727
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 8 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Charlevoix County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Breathtaking Farmland Development Opportunity
    $2,950,000
    74.20 Acres

    Breathtaking Farmland Development Opportunity

    72 acres of high-elevation farmland with sweeping, multi-directional views.

    Parcel C E Duck Lake Road, Suttons Bay, MI 49682
    View details
    Vista Green RV Resort Lot
    $62,500
    0.07 Acres

    Vista Green RV Resort Lot

    Premium RV lot in Vista Green Resort with full hookups.

    Lot 83 Green Park Dr, Vista Green RD, South Boardman, MI 49680
    View details
    RV Lot in Vista Green Resort
    $62,500
    0.07 Acres

    RV Lot in Vista Green Resort

    Premium RV lot with full hook-ups in resort community.

    Lot 83 Green Acres Drive, South Boardman, MI 49680
    View details
    Residential Lot in Prudenville, MI
    Contact for pricing
    0.48 Acres

    Residential Lot in Prudenville, MI

    Partially wooded lot, perfect for a mobile home.

    206 Middle Drive, Prudenville, MI 48651
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Charlevoix County, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Charlevoix County, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    6822 Us-31

    6822 Us-31

    Multifamily properties • 2,490 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6822 Us-31, Charlevoix, MI 49720
    View details

    Charlevoix County, MI Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 multifamily properties for sale in Charlevoix County, MI, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,737 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,749,000.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Charlevoix County, MI start at $349,000, averaging $1,374,500, and reaching up to $2,400,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map