Property Types
    1
    $

    Queen Anne's County, MD Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Baltimore, MD Hagerstown, MD Salisbury, MD
    Grasonville Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $250,000
    2,655 SF

    Grasonville Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    5122 MAIN Street, Grasonville, MD 21638

    Five-unit apartment building in Grasonville, Maryland, with upside potential.

    • 5‑unit apartment building with income potential
    • Gross annual rent of $36,000 with 4 of 5 units currently rented
    • Strategically located in Grasonville, Queen Anne's County
    • Convenient access to US‑50/US‑301 interchange
    • Approximately 8 miles east of the Bay Bridge, ideal for commuters
    Updated: Apr 17
    View details
    Historic Chestertown Multi-Family Opportunity
    $395,000
    3,664 SF

    Historic Chestertown Multi-Family Opportunity

    349 & 351 HIGH STREET, Chestertown, MD 21620

    Multi-family property in Chestertown's Historic and Arts & Entertainment Districts.

    • Rare opportunity to own a multi‑family property on a double lot in the heart of Chestertown's Historic and Arts & Entertainment Districts.
    • Flexible layout suitable for renovation into a single‑family home, live/work space, or multi‑unit investment property.
    • Located within both the Arts & Entertainment District and Enterprise Zone, supporting residential and business uses.
    • Property is steeped in local heritage, known historically as the Laurence Lots and featured on original town maps.
    • Generous double lot offers expansive possibilities for development and reimagining.
    Updated: Mar 16
    View details
    Turnkey Investment Property in Chestertown
    $2,300,000

    Turnkey Investment Property in Chestertown

    Profitable mixed-use property with apartments and storefronts in downtown Chestertown.

    200 HIGH St, Chestertown, MD 21620
    View details
    Updated Apartment Building in Chestertown
    $1,469,900

    Updated Apartment Building in Chestertown

    Turnkey, stabilized apartment building near downtown and Washington College.

    104 MAPLE Ave, Chestertown, MD 21620
    View details
    Beach Harbor Lot with Amenities
    $60,000

    Beach Harbor Lot with Amenities

    Private, gated campground lot with amenities on Chester River.

    111 SADDLER WAY, Grasonville, MD 21638
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Queen Anne's County, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land Subdivision with Mobile Potential
    $125,000

    Land Subdivision with Mobile Potential

    Land with subdivision potential, suitable for "Class C" mobiles.

    Lot 2 Seashore Highway, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    View details
    Land for Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Land for Sale

    Land available on Mine Road, Kinzers, PA.

    5153-D Mine Rd, Kinzers, PA 17535
    View details
    HORNTOWN Land with Camping Amenities
    $163,500
    0.16 Acres

    HORNTOWN Land with Camping Amenities

    Land with access to pool, clubhouse, boat ramp, and more.

    354-355* SEA BASS DR lot: 2Lots, Horntown, VA 23395
    View details
    Land Near Crabbing Pier
    $59,900
    0.09 Acres

    Land Near Crabbing Pier

    Land with septic, camper, and water view in Horntown.

    WALLOPS DRIVE lot: 153, Horntown, VA 23395
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Queen Anne's County, MD

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Queen Anne's County, MD. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1810 Main St

    1810 Main St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 2,436 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1810 Main St, Chester, MD 21619-2687
    View details

    Queen Anne's County, MD Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 multifamily properties for sale in Queen Anne's County, MD, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,319 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $645,000.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Queen Anne's County, MD start at $250,000, averaging $322,500, and reaching up to $395,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map