Property Types
    1
    $

    Harvey, LA Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Gretna, LA Marrero, LA New Orleans, LA
    Harvey Multifamily Property with Income
    $215,000
    3,323 SF

    Harvey Multifamily Property with Income

    435 1ST. Avenue, Harvey, LA 70058

    Multifamily property in Harvey, LA, with income potential.

    • Multiple living spaces: Main home (3 bed, 2 bath) and separate efficiency unit (1 bed, 1 bath) offer income potential or flexible living arrangements.
    • Convenient Harvey location: Easy access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and services.
    • Functional layout and comfortable living areas with plenty of natural light in the main home.
    • Exterior features include balcony, fence, porch, and window screens.
    • Off‑street and driveway parking.
    Updated: Apr 7
    View details
    Harvey Multifamily Property with Vacant Land
    $2,500,000
    76,400 SF

    Harvey Multifamily Property with Vacant Land

    4289 Lac Saint Pierre Dr, Harvey, LA 70058

    Multi-family property in Harvey, LA with development potential.

    • Opportunity to increase rental income to $1,350/month.
    • Includes 4 parcels of vacant land for building additional units.
    • Located in Harvey, LA, a highly desirable market.
    • Well‑maintained complex with a mix of 2 bed units.
    • Property amenities include a swimming pool and tennis court.
    Updated: Feb 5, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 26 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Harvey, LA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 16 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Renovated Irish Channel Double
    $699,000
    4,212 SF

    Renovated Irish Channel Double

    Renovated 1920s double in the heart of the Irish Channel.

    432 EIGHTH Street, New Orleans, LA 70115
    View details
    Irish Channel Double Shotgun
    $389,000
    1,640 SF

    Irish Channel Double Shotgun

    Classic New Orleans duplex near Magazine Street with investment potential.

    2329 ROUSSEAU Street, New Orleans, LA 70115
    View details
    Historical Gretna Home with Charm
    $425,000
    1,308 SF

    Historical Gretna Home with Charm

    Charming historical home in Gretna's historical section with parking.

    720 LAFAYETTE Street, Gretna, LA 70053
    View details
    Gretna Duplex For Sale
    $365,000
    2,062 SF

    Gretna Duplex For Sale

    Desirable duplex in Gretna, great for investors or owner-occupants.

    1204-1206 23rd Street, Gretna, LA 70053
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land in St. Bernard Parish
    $32,500
    0.11 Acres

    Land in St. Bernard Parish

    Spacious lot suitable for mobile or modular home.

    St Bernard, LA 70085
    View details
    Residential Lot in St. Bernard
    $39,900

    Residential Lot in St. Bernard

    Residential lot available in St. Bernard Parish.

    St Bernard, LA 70085
    View details
    Waterfront Land in Sportsman's Paradise
    $99,900
    0.14 Acres

    Waterfront Land in Sportsman's Paradise

    Vacant waterfront lot ideal for hunting and fishing camp.

    St Bernard, LA 70085
    View details
    Raceland, LA Mixed-Use Property
    $799,000
    5,500 SF

    Raceland, LA Mixed-Use Property

    24-acre property with residential, commercial, and agricultural potential.

    4198 Highway 1, Raceland, LA 70374
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Harvey, LA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Harvey, LA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1705 Pailet Ave

    1705 Pailet Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1705 Pailet Ave, Harvey, LA 70058-3645
    View details
    1300 Brown Ave

    1300 Brown Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1300 Brown Ave, Harvey, LA 70058-3639
    View details
    1708 Pailet Ave

    1708 Pailet Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1708 Pailet Ave, Harvey, LA 70058-3624
    View details
    1528 Abbey Rd

    1528 Abbey Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1528 Abbey Rd, Harvey, LA 70058-5362
    View details
    938 Brown Ave

    938 Brown Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    938 Brown Ave, Harvey, LA 70058-3754
    View details
    1130 Brown Ave

    1130 Brown Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1130 Brown Ave, Harvey, LA 70058-3750
    View details
    1537 London Cross Rd

    1537 London Cross Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1537 London Cross Rd, Harvey, LA 70058-5353
    View details
    1533 London Cross Rd

    1533 London Cross Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.29 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1533 London Cross Rd, Harvey, LA 70058-5345
    View details
    1200 Aberdeen Dr

    1200 Aberdeen Dr

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1200 Aberdeen Dr, Harvey, LA 70058-3880
    View details
    3709 Westbank Expy Hwy

    3709 Westbank Expy Hwy

    Residential income properties • 12,162 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3709 Westbank Expy Hwy, Harvey, LA 70058
    View details
    4289 Lac Saint Pierre Dr

    4289 Lac Saint Pierre Dr

    Multifamily properties • 26,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4289 Lac Saint Pierre Dr, Harvey, LA 70058
    View details
    1027 Pailet Ave

    1027 Pailet Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.28 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1027 Pailet Ave, Harvey, LA 70058-3700
    View details
    1508 Manhattan Blvd

    1508 Manhattan Blvd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1508 Manhattan Blvd, Harvey, LA 70058-3406
    View details
    1606 Esther St

    1606 Esther St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1606 Esther St, Harvey, LA 70058-3642
    View details
    1217 Estalote Ave

    1217 Estalote Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1217 Estalote Ave, Harvey, LA 70058-3752
    View details
    1521 Chelsea Rd

    1521 Chelsea Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.25 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1521 Chelsea Rd, Harvey, LA 70058-5321
    View details

    Harvey, LA Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 18 multifamily properties for sale in Harvey, LA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 79,723 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,715,000.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Harvey, LA start at $215,000, averaging $1,357,500, and reaching up to $2,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 40K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.5%
    Median Household Income $58,533
    College Educated 13.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Harvey submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    70058 $2.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 13.71%
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings