Property Types
    1
    $

    Everglades City, FL Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    State Of Florida, FL Chokoloskee, FL Naples, FL
    Everglades City Income Producing Property
    $299,000
    2,400 SF

    Everglades City Income Producing Property

    206 Camellia St, Everglades City, FL 34139

    Income-producing duplex on a large corner lot in Everglades City.

    • Income‑producing property with two currently rented units.
    • Located in Everglades City, near Everglades National Park.
    • Large corner lot with room for expansion.
    • Two units: one 2‑bedroom, 2‑bath and one 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath.
    • Garage parking.
    Updated: Dec 3, 2025
    View details
    Stilt Duplex with Rental Potential
    $539,000
    1,700 SF

    Stilt Duplex with Rental Potential

    312 Copeland Ave. N, Everglades City, FL 34139

    Stilt duplex with two furnished units, rental and investment opportunity.

    • Rental potential: Stilt duplex with two furnished units, offering immediate income.
    • Live in one unit and rent the other for mortgage assistance.
    • Close proximity to three marinas.
    • Each unit features an open floor plan with natural light, sliding glass doors, high ceilings, and a loft.
    • Large, nicely landscaped yard with downstairs storage, storerooms, and a bonus room.
    Updated: Oct 10, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 3 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Everglades City, FL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Everglades City, FL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Everglades City, FL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    690 Buckner N Ave

    690 Buckner N Ave

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 340 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    690 Buckner N Ave, Everglades City, FL 34139
    View details

    Everglades City, FL Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 multifamily properties for sale in Everglades City, FL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,100 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $838,000.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Everglades City, FL start at $299,000, averaging $419,000, and reaching up to $539,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Duplexes 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 248
    Median Household Income $76,250
    College Educated 36.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Everglades City submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    34139 $419K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings