Property Types
    1

Ranier, MN Kabetogama, MN
    Turnkey Motel on Highway 53
    $589,000
    7,720 SF

    Turnkey Motel on Highway 53

    2101 Second W Avenue, International Falls, MN 56649

    Established 21-room motel with living quarters for sale.

    • Turnkey hospitality business with 21 rooms, ready for immediate operation.
    • On‑site living quarters offer free accommodation for the owner/manager.
    • Prime location on Hwy 53 with high visibility as you enter town.
    • Updated roof, floors, boiler (with backup), and toilets minimize maintenance costs.
    • Fully equipped rooms with A/C, microwave, fridge, flat screen TV, and linens.
    Updated: Mar 11
    View details
    Voyageur Motel: Turnkey Hospitality Investment
    $675,000
    9,359 SF

    Voyageur Motel: Turnkey Hospitality Investment

    1210 3rd St, International Falls, MN 56649

    Established 25-room motel with seller financing in International Falls, MN.

    • Full term seller financing with favorable rates available.
    • Established motel with a lucrative income history.
    • Consistent income growth over the past three years.
    • Total of 25 rooms across two buildings.
    • Includes office, basement, and manager's quarters.
    Updated: Jul 9, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 22 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in International Falls, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 12 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Grantsburg Inn: Multifaceted Investment Opportunity
    $750,000
    12,000 SF

    Grantsburg Inn: Multifaceted Investment Opportunity

    Motel, apartments, car wash, and laundry in tourist destination.

    701 & 703 State Road 70 W, Grantsburg, WI 54840
    View details
    Hilltop Resort: Northern Wisconsin History
    $4,200,000
    36.79 Acres

    Hilltop Resort: Northern Wisconsin History

    Resort with bar, supper club, cabins, motel, and RV sites.

    N10120 PARKWAY Road, Crivitz, WI 54114
    View details
    Grantsburg Inn: Motel, Apartments, Carwash
    $750,000
    12,000 SF

    Grantsburg Inn: Motel, Apartments, Carwash

    22-unit motel, 6 apartments, car wash, laundry on 3.14 acres.

    701 & 703 State Road 70 W, Grantsburg, WI 54840
    View details
    Hilltop Resort For Sale
    $4,200,000
    9,333 SF

    Hilltop Resort For Sale

    Northern Wisconsin resort with bar, supper club, and motel.

    N10120 Parkway Road , 1599000, Crivitz, WI 54114
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Benson Land: Development Opportunity
    $389,200
    26.12 Acres

    Benson Land: Development Opportunity

    26.12 acres in Benson, MN, for urban development.

    0 20th Ave NE/Co 57, Benson, MN 56215
    View details
    Commercial Land in Dodgeville, WI
    $120,000

    Commercial Land in Dodgeville, WI

    Prime commercial land with high traffic visibility in Dodgeville, WI.

    3 Lots N Johns Street, Dodgeville, WI 53533
    View details
    Commercial Land in Hills, Iowa
    $323,980
    1.25 Acres

    Commercial Land in Hills, Iowa

    1.25 acre commercial land with utilities and highway visibility.

    5239 Oak Crest Hill Rd SE, Hills, IA 52235
    View details
    Commercial Land in Hills, Iowa
    $321,385
    1.24 Acres

    Commercial Land in Hills, Iowa

    Unimproved commercial land with utilities and highway visibility.

    5241 Oak Crest Hill Rd SE, Hills, IA 52235
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in International Falls, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in International Falls, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2326 Hwy 53

    2326 Hwy 53

    MOTEL • 19,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,100,000
    2326 Hwy 53, International Falls, MN 56649-4012
    View details
    1210 3rd Ave

    1210 3rd Ave

    MOTEL • 5,536 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1210 3rd Ave, International Falls, MN 56649-2956
    View details
    1 Memorial Dr

    1 Memorial Dr

    MOTEL • 45,375 SF
    Value Estimation
    $570,000
    1 Memorial Dr, International Falls, MN 56649-4032
    View details
    10 Riverview Blvd

    10 Riverview Blvd

    MOTEL • 12,484 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10 Riverview Blvd, International Falls, MN 56649-2177
    View details
    1901 2nd Ave

    1901 2nd Ave

    MOTEL • 12,539 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1901 2nd Ave, International Falls, MN 56649-3452
    View details
    1210 3Rd St

    1210 3Rd St

    Motels • 9,359 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1210 3Rd St, International Falls, MN 56649
    View details
    1500 Hwy 71

    1500 Hwy 71

    MOTEL • 53,171 SF
    Value Estimation
    $645,000
    1500 Hwy 71, International Falls, MN 56649-2131
    View details
    2331 Hwy 53

    2331 Hwy 53

    MOTEL • 25,958 SF
    Value Estimation
    $690,000
    2331 Hwy 53, International Falls, MN 56649-4012
    View details
    1602 2nd Ave

    1602 2nd Ave

    MOTEL • 8,328 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1602 2nd Ave, International Falls, MN 56649-3449
    View details
    1901 2nd Ave

    1901 2nd Ave

    MOTEL • 2,917 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1901 2nd Ave, International Falls, MN 56649-3452
    View details
    2101 2nd Ave

    2101 2nd Ave

    MOTEL • 7,255 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2101 2nd Ave, International Falls, MN 56649-3932
    View details
    International Falls, MN 56649

    International Falls, MN 56649

    MOTEL • 50,687 SF
    Value Estimation
    $650,000
    International Falls, MN 56649
    View details

    International Falls, MN Motels Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 14 motels for sale in International Falls, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 17,079 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,264,000.

    Sale prices for motels in International Falls, MN start at $589,000, averaging $632,000, and reaching up to $675,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Motels 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 8,895
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.4%
    Median Household Income $70,348
    College Educated 27.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify International Falls submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    56649 $632K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.95%
    Property Tax per SF $3.75 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.13 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings