Property Types
    1

Hospitality Property in Sault Ste Marie
    $350,000
    5,293 SF

    Hospitality Property in Sault Ste Marie

    Sault Sainte Marie, MI 49783

    13-unit hospitality property with attached residence in high-visibility location.

    • Priced to move at ~$27k per unit and ~$66 per square foot, offering unmatched value.
    • Immediate cash flow potential with multiple exit strategies.
    • Located on a high‑visibility corridor in the heart of Sault Ste. Marie with high traffic.
    • Strong long‑term rental demand due to low supply and proximity to Lake Superior State University.
    • Benefit from the $3.22 billion Soo Locks expansion project bringing an influx of workers through at least 2030.
    Updated: May 6
    View details
    Hospitality Property in Sault Ste Marie
    $450,000
    6,450 SF

    Hospitality Property in Sault Ste Marie

    Sault Sainte Marie, MI 49783

    21-unit hospitality property on a high-visibility corridor.

    • Priced to move at ~$21,400 per unit and ~$69 per square foot, offering unmatched value.
    • Immediate cash flow potential with multiple exit strategies for various buyers.
    • Located in a high‑visibility corridor in the heart of Sault Ste. Marie.
    • Soo Locks expansion project driving increased demand through at least 2030.
    Updated: May 6
    View details
    Motel with Downtown Commercial Land
    $1,200,000
    7,673 SF

    Motel with Downtown Commercial Land

    20-unit motel with views, owner's suite, and commercial land.

    Sault Sainte Marie, MI 49783
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 8 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Chippewa County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land on US-10
    $119,900
    3.73 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land on US-10