Property Types
    1
    $

    Groesbeck, TX Mobile Home & RV Parks for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Thornton, TX Mexia, TX Kirk, TX
    Secluded RV Park on 2 Acres
    $170,000
    2.00 Acres

    Secluded RV Park on 2 Acres

    4202 S Fm 339, Groesbeck, TX 76642

    8-space RV park on 2 acres near Waco.

    • Secluded 8‑space RV park on 2 acres in a tranquil countryside setting.
    • Conveniently located 35 minutes from Waco and 30 minutes from Baylor University.
    • Updated utilities including a new septic tank system and aerobic system installed in 2021.
    • Includes a transferable wind farm option lease for additional income potential.
    • Electrical connections available: 6 spaces with 30/50‑amp hookups, 1 space with 30‑amp, and 1 space with 50‑amp.
    Updated: Apr 22
    View details
    Secluded RV Park on Two Acres
    $185,000
    2.00 Acres

    Secluded RV Park on Two Acres

    4202 S FM 339, Groesbeck, TX 76642

    8-space RV park near Waco with expansion potential.

    • Updated utilities: New septic tank and aerobic system installed in 2021.
    • Opportunity for additional income stream with a transferable wind farm option lease.
    • Potential for revenue growth by expanding and adding more RV spaces.
    Updated: Jan 24, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Groesbeck, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Tennessee Colony Investment Opportunity
    $749,900
    7.42 Acres

    Tennessee Colony Investment Opportunity

    Investment property with multiple manufactured homes along FM 321.

    11711 W FM 321, Tennessee Colony, TX 75861
    View details
    Tennessee Colony Investment Opportunity
    $749,900
    7.42 Acres

    Tennessee Colony Investment Opportunity

11711 W Fm 321, Tennessee Colony, TX 75861
    View details
    35.88 Acres Unimproved Land
    $415,000
    35.88 Acres

    35.88 Acres Unimproved Land

    35.88 acres of land with limitless possibilities in Whitney, TX.

    Tbd FM 933, Whitney, TX 76692
    View details
    Lake Whitney RV Park Opportunity
    $800,000

    Lake Whitney RV Park Opportunity

    Well-maintained 4-acre RV park with lake access and amenities.

    128 Yellowstone Drive, Whitney, TX 76692
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Unrestricted Land Near Marlin, TX
    $65,900
    2.92 Acres

    Unrestricted Land Near Marlin, TX

    2.916 acres of unrestricted land near Marlin, Texas.

    Lot 11 County Road 173, Marlin, TX 76661
    View details
    Unrestricted Land Near Marlin, TX
    $66,900
    2.72 Acres

    Unrestricted Land Near Marlin, TX

    2.716 acres of unrestricted land near Marlin, Texas.

    Lot 9 County Road 173, Marlin, TX 76661
    View details
    Unrestricted Land Near Marlin, TX
    $59,900
    2.62 Acres

    Unrestricted Land Near Marlin, TX

    2.615 acres of unrestricted land close to Marlin, TX.

    Lot 8 County Road 173, Marlin, TX 76661
    View details
    Unrestricted Land Near Marlin ISD
    $52,900
    2.20 Acres

    Unrestricted Land Near Marlin ISD

    Unrestricted land near Marlin ISD, close to Highway 6 and 7.

    Lot 5 County Road 173, Marlin, TX 76661
    View details

    Groesbeck, TX Mobile Home & Rv Parks Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 mobile home & rv parks for sale in Groesbeck, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $355,000.

    Sale prices for rv camps in Groesbeck, TX start at $170,000, averaging $177,500, and reaching up to $185,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Mobile home & RV parks 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 6,226
    Population Growth (5Y) -7.8%
    Median Household Income $60,186
    College Educated 23.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Groesbeck submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    76642 $177.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.31%
    Property Tax per SF $35.55 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.07 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings