Property Types
    1
    $

    Andrews, NC Mobile Home & RV Parks for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Marble, NC Robbinsville, NC Topton, NC
    Land with Development Potential
    $989,000

    Land with Development Potential

    270 Cover Avenue, Andrews, NC 28901

    15+ acres suitable for commercial or residential development.

    • 15+ acres of land with Valley River frontage
    • Unlimited development possibilities: commercial, residential, apartments, RV park
    • Beautiful mountain views
    • Current agricultural use
    • Located in the Town of Andrews
    Updated: Nov 19, 2025
    View details
    Land on Rushing Creek
    $349,000
    2.69 Acres

    Land on Rushing Creek

    Hwy 19, Andrews, NC 28901

    Flat 2.69-acre property bordering Tatham Creek in Andrews, NC.

    • Creekfront property on Tatham Creek
    • Flat, easily developable land.
    • High‑potential for restaurant/bar or RV/camper park.
    • Easy access from Main Street
    • Located in the Town of Andrews
    Updated: Sep 23, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Andrews, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Franklin, NC Mobile Home Park
    $799,000
    924 SF

    Franklin, NC Mobile Home Park

    Four-unit mobile home park on 2.03 acres in Franklin, NC.

    6103539 Boulder Court, Franklin, NC 28734
    View details
    Usable 40-Acre Unrestricted Land
    $1,400,000
    40.00 Acres

    Usable 40-Acre Unrestricted Land

    40 acres of unrestricted land with river frontage near town.

    Patton Road, Franklin, NC 28734
    View details
    Creekfront RV Retreat, Turn-Key Ready
    $199,500

    Creekfront RV Retreat, Turn-Key Ready

    Pristine, never-used RV on creekfront lot in Blairsville.

    88 Porch View Circle, Blairsville, GA 30512
    View details
    RV Lot with Mountain Views
    $105,000
    0.08 Acres

    RV Lot with Mountain Views

    RV lot in a luxurious resort with mountain views.

    193 Mountain Vista Road, Blairsville, GA 30512
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Topton, NC Land For Sale
    $485,440
    60.68 Acres

    Topton, NC Land For Sale

    60.68 acre mountain property with views and development potential.

    Camp Branch Rd, Topton, NC 28781
    View details
    Unrestricted Creekfront Land For Sale
    $79,500
    1.00 Acre

    Unrestricted Creekfront Land For Sale

    Level, unrestricted creekfront land with RV potential near local amenities.

    1.0 Ac Old Hwy 64 W lot: 4, Warne, NC 28909
    View details
    Scenic Land with River Views
    $199,000
    2.02 Acres

    Scenic Land with River Views

    Land with utilities, campsites, and river views in Franklin, NC.

    4092 Rose Creek Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
    View details
    Upgraded RV Lot with Mountain Views
    $150,000
    4,356 SF

    Upgraded RV Lot with Mountain Views

    Wide RV lot with concrete pad, shed, pavilion, and golf cart.

    184 Golden Nugget Road, Blairsville, GA 30512
    View details

    Andrews, NC Mobile Home & Rv Parks Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 mobile home & rv parks for sale in Andrews, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,338,000.

    Sale prices for rv camps in Andrews, NC start at $349,000, averaging $669,000, and reaching up to $989,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Mobile home & RV parks 1
    Short term rental properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,624
    Population Growth (5Y) +15.4%
    Median Household Income $39,299
    College Educated 29.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Andrews submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28901 $989K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings