Property Types
    1
    $

    Claiborne County, TN Mixed-use Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Memphis, TN Nashville, TN Knoxville, TN
    Commercial Building in Tazewell
    $180,000
    4,400 SF

    Commercial Building in Tazewell

    1730 N Broad St, Tazewell, TN 37879

    4,400 sq ft commercial building with income potential.

    • 4,400 sq ft commercial building featuring dual 2,200 sq ft levels.
    • Enjoy excellent street‑front visibility.
    • Separate back upper‑level access.
    • Multiple tenant or owner‑user setup.
    • Great income potential.
    Updated: Mar 20
    View details
    9,100 SF Freestanding Dollar General
    $1,271,000
    9,100 SF

    9,100 SF Freestanding Dollar General

    7592 Highway 63, Speedwell, TN 37870

    Freestanding Dollar General site on a large 1.35 acres lot

    • Build‑to‑suit, classic, Dollar General
    • Five (5) 5‑Year Options with a 10% increase at each option period
    • Dollar General Corporate Guarantee (NYSE: DG)
    • Speedwell is close to Cumberland Gap National Historical Park and the Powell River
    • 6+ Years remaining on the lease term, expiration date is April 2, 2031
    Updated: Jan 10, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Claiborne County, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Knoxville Development Opportunity
    $294,900
    1.48 Acres

    Prime Knoxville Development Opportunity

    1.48-acre corner lot in a high-traffic Knoxville location.

    7402 Pelleaux Rd, Knoxville, TN 37938
    View details
    Highway 61 Development Opportunity
    $599,900
    5.14 Acres

    Highway 61 Development Opportunity

    5.14-acre property on Highway 61 in Clinton, Tennessee.

    Sinking Springs Rd, Clinton, TN 37716
    View details
    Prime I-40 Frontage Land
    $1,590,000
    35.01 Acres

    Prime I-40 Frontage Land

    35-acre tract with high visibility on I-40.

    Exit415 W Highway 25 70, Dandridge, TN 37725
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land I-40 Exit
    $3,500,000
    9.72 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land I-40 Exit

    9.72-acre commercial lot with high visibility near I-40.

    Sharon Drive, Dandridge, TN 37725
    View details

    Claiborne County, TN Mixed-Use Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 mixed-use properties for sale in Claiborne County, TN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,500 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,451,000.

    Sale prices for multi use buildings in Claiborne County, TN start at $180,000, averaging $725,500, and reaching up to $1,271,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map