Property Types
    1
    $

    Indiana County, PA Mixed-use Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Philadelphia, PA Pittsburgh, PA Albrightsville, PA
    Downtown Indiana Mixed-Use Opportunity
    $225,000
    4,000 SF

    Downtown Indiana Mixed-Use Opportunity

    43 6th Street, Indiana, PA 15701

    Turn-key mixed-use property with retail space and two apartments.

    • Turn‑key mixed‑use property in downtown location.
    • Fully operational retail space with high visibility and foot traffic.
    • Two move‑in‑ready apartments providing dependable income streams.
    • Upstairs unit: 3 BR & 1 bath with spacious layout.
    • Second unit: 2 BR & 1 bath.
    Updated: May 8
    View details
    Mixed-Use Turn-Key Downtown Opportunity
    $225,000
    0.06 Acres

    Mixed-Use Turn-Key Downtown Opportunity

    43 6th Street, Indiana, PA 15701

    Turn-key mixed-use property with retail space and apartments.

    • Prime downtown location with high visibility and foot traffic.
    • Turn‑key mixed‑use property with retail space and two move‑in‑ready apartments.
    • Two apartments provide dependable income streams.
    • Off‑street parking available for tenants.
    • Walkable access to shops, restaurants, and community attractions.
    Updated: May 8
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property in Downtown Indiana
    $225,000
    0.06 Acres

    Mixed-Use Property in Downtown Indiana

    Turn-key retail and apartments in a desirable downtown setting.

    43 N 6th Street, Indiana, PA 15701
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property For Sale
    $129,000
    1,176 SF

    Mixed-Use Property For Sale

    Mixed-use property featuring 1,176 square feet of space.

    1302 Philadelphia St, Indiana, PA 15701
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 787 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Indiana County, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 779 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Greensburg Mixed-Use Development Acreage
    $9,900,000
    23.95 Acres

    Greensburg Mixed-Use Development Acreage

    23.95 acres of mixed-use land in Greensburg, Pennsylvania.

    809 E Pittsburgh St., City of, Greensburg, PA 15601
    View details
    Greensburg Mixed-Use Development Acreage
    $12,000,000
    23.95 Acres

    Greensburg Mixed-Use Development Acreage

    Prime 23.95-acre mixed-use development site in Greensburg, Pennsylvania.

    809 East Pittsburgh Street, Greensburg, PA 15601
    View details
    60.5 Acres Development Opportunity
    $400,000
    60.50 Acres

    60.5 Acres Development Opportunity

    Strategic land for commercial, mixed-use, or residential development.

    New Stanton, PA 15672
    View details
    Mt Pleasant Development Opportunity
    $56,869
    0.55 Acres

    Mt Pleasant Development Opportunity

    Prime corner lot suitable for residential or mixed-use development.

    Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Indiana County, PA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Indiana County, PA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    31 Main St

    31 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,269 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    31 Main St, Homer City, PA 15748-1314
    View details
    339 Grandview Ave

    339 Grandview Ave

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 4,370 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    339 Grandview Ave, Indiana, PA 15701-3773
    View details
    Rte 403rd Hwy

    Rte 403rd Hwy

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,008 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rte 403rd Hwy, Clymer, PA 15728
    View details
    670 Franklin St

    670 Franklin St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,008 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    670 Franklin St, Clymer, PA 15728-1184
    View details
    132 Stewart Run Rd

    132 Stewart Run Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,372 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    132 Stewart Run Rd, Indiana, PA 15701-6359
    View details
    137 Main St

    137 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    137 Main St, Homer City, PA 15748-1518
    View details
    36 38th N 5th St

    36 38th N 5th St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 563 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    36 38th N 5th St, Indiana, PA 15701
    View details
    417 Old Indiana Rd

    417 Old Indiana Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    417 Old Indiana Rd, Blairsville, PA 15717
    View details
    3504 Rte 553rd Hwy

    3504 Rte 553rd Hwy

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 832 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3504 Rte 553rd Hwy, Penn Run, PA 15765-8843
    View details
    1286 Washington St

    1286 Washington St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,552 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1286 Washington St, Indiana, PA 15701-2846
    View details
    260 Maple St

    260 Maple St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    260 Maple St, Indiana, PA 15701-3736
    View details
    1 Main St

    1 Main St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,978 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Main St, Homer City, PA 15748-1221
    View details
    6302 Rte 56th E Hwy

    6302 Rte 56th E Hwy

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,351 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6302 Rte 56th E Hwy, Homer City, PA 15748-5839
    View details
    103 6th St

    103 6th St

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,296 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    103 6th St, Indiana, PA 15701-1815
    View details
    792 Old Rte 119th N Hwy

    792 Old Rte 119th N Hwy

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 5,112 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    792 Old Rte 119th N Hwy, Indiana, PA 15701
    View details
    64 Zenith Rd

    64 Zenith Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    64 Zenith Rd, Cherry Tree, PA 15724-7110
    View details
    370 Big W Dr

    370 Big W Dr

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,688 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    370 Big W Dr, Punxsutawney, PA 15767-7743
    View details
    4299 Airport Rd

    4299 Airport Rd

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4299 Airport Rd, Indiana, PA 15701-9054
    View details
    Rte 580th Hwy

    Rte 580th Hwy

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 64.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rte 580th Hwy, Cherry Tree, PA 15724
    View details
    3752 Rte 56th E Hwy

    3752 Rte 56th E Hwy

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 2,049 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3752 Rte 56th E Hwy, Homer City, PA 15748-5902
    View details

    Indiana County, PA Mixed-Use Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 783 mixed-use properties for sale in Indiana County, PA, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,176 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $354,000.

    Sale prices for multi use buildings in Indiana County, PA start at $129,000, averaging $177,000, and reaching up to $225,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map