Mixed-Use

San Juan County, NM Mixed-use Properties for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Albuquerque, NM Santa Fe, NM Rio Rancho, NM Las Cruces, NM Farmington, NM Belen, NM Los Lunas, NM Clovis, NM
6 properties
Mixed-Use Property with Offices
Updated: May 27
Mixed-Use Property with Offices

5641 BLOOMFIELD HWY, Farmington, NM 87401

$410,000
7,943 sqft 0.99 AC lot
7,943 square feet of building space
0.99‑acre property along US 64
Upper‑level offices
Single‑phase and three‑phase electric service
Natural gas heating and central air conditioning
View details
Mixed-Use Building with Warehouse
Updated: Sep 23
Mixed-Use Building with Warehouse

729 Main Street E, Farmington, NM 87401

$960,000
0.27 AC lot
7,200‑square‑foot mixed‑use property with 2,400 square feet each of retail, warehouse, and residential space
Main level includes street‑facing display windows, ramped entrance, loading gate, office, storage, and restrooms
Lower level has 2,400 square feet of walkout warehouse or workshop space
Remodeled upper‑level condo includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and exposed‑brick interiors
Paved lot provides 9 dedicated parking spaces, with additional parking or storage area
View details
Corner Mixed-Use Storefront Building
Corner Mixed-Use Storefront Building

201 Main St W, Farmington, NM 87401

$215,000
0.07 AC lot

Two commercial suites offer distinct storefront and office configurations, with a basement and a separate half bath.

View details
Realmo Analytics Monitor Off-market properties and contact owners who are ready to sell. Many signals applied to make quality leads for you. Get Leads
Mixed-Use Building with Live-Work Space
Mixed-Use Building with Live-Work Space

729 E Main St, Farmington, NM 87401

$960,000
7,200 sqft

Upper-level residential improvements pair with commercial space on the main floor.

View details
Highway-Frontage Auto Shop
Highway-Frontage Auto Shop

890 NM 516, Flora Vista, NM 87415

Contact for pricing
5,035 sqft 1.64 AC lot

Includes shell buildings and a manufactured home on a permanent foundation.

View details
Mixed-Use Corner Building
Mixed-Use Corner Building

201 W Main St, Farmington, NM 87401

$215,000

Two commercial spaces offer separate storefront and office configurations, with basement rooms and an open rear area.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in San Juan County, NM, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 3 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

Potential Development Sites for Consideration

Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

Commercial Land with Utility Access
Commercial Land with Utility Access

5.42 ACRES NELSON Avenue, Farmington, NM 87401

$950,000

Infill development parcel within Farmington’s Metropolitan Redevelopment Area, with roadway access and utilities in the street.

View details
Large Development Land Parcel
Large Development Land Parcel

2055 PINON HILLS Boulevard, Farmington, NM 87499

$1,050,000
70.21 AC lot

70.21-acre parcel near Pinon Hills Baseball Complex, positioned for commercial or residential development with strong road exposure.

View details
Riverfront Land With Highway Frontage
Riverfront Land With Highway Frontage

351 W AZTEC Boulevard, Aztec, NM 87410

$1,250,000
20.35 AC lot

PUD-zoned waterfront parcel with a cleared portion, cottonwood trees, and a well.

View details

Off-Market Properties in San Juan County, NM

Consider similar Off-Market properties in San Juan County, NM. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

3700 1St St
Mixed-use properties

3700 1St St, Bloomfield, NM 87413

Estimated value: by Request
4.03 AC lot
View details

San Juan County, NM Mixed-Use Properties Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 7 mixed-use properties for sale in San Juan County, NM, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 20,178 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,760,000.

Sale prices for multi use buildings in San Juan County, NM start at $215,000, averaging $552,000, and reaching up to $960,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map
Why this one?
Saved
Reason not saved — we won't ask again