Mixed-Use

West Ossipee, NH Mixed-use Properties for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Wolfeboro, NH Tuftonboro, NH Effingham, NH Wakefield, NH Freedom, NH Parsonsfield, ME Brookfield, NH Tamworth, NH
Mixed-Use Property with Apartment
Updated: Mar 25
Mixed-Use Property with Apartment

839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864

$455,000
1.30 AC lot
1.3‑acre mixed‑use property along Route 16 in Ossipee’s commercial district
Second‑floor apartment with 2 bedrooms, updated kitchen, and full bathroom
Refreshed commercial interior with prior restaurant and home health use
Zoned COM COMMERCIAL
Driveway parking, well water, cable availability, and propane heating
View details
Mixed-Use Property with Detached Garage
Updated: Jul 18
Mixed-Use Property with Detached Garage

186 Whittier Rd, West Ossipee, NH

$349,900
7.19 AC lot
Three parcels offered together totaling 7.19 acres
Former general store building with second‑floor apartment
Detached garage provides separate storage or workspace
189 Whittier Road includes a .36‑acre parcel
190 Whittier Road includes a 2.4‑acre lot with a single‑family home
View details
Mixed-Use Building with Apartment
Mixed-Use Building with Apartment

839 Route 16, Ossipee, NH 03864

$455,000
2,927 sqft

Commercial space occupies the first floor, with a two-bedroom residential unit above for added use flexibility.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Mixed-Use Property in Lakes Region
Mixed-Use Property in Lakes Region

45 Old Granite Rd, Ossipee, NH 03864

$675,000
2.43 AC lot

Income-producing property with business opportunity in New Hampshire Lakes Region.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 16 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in West Ossipee, NH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 7 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Two-Unit Mixed-Use Building
Two-Unit Mixed-Use Building

591 Center Street, Wolfeboro, NH 03894

$1,485,000
3,540 sqft

Two separately configured commercial units combine medical-office and retail functionality with direct lower-level access.

View details
Mixed-Use Commercial Building
Mixed-Use Commercial Building

591 Center Street, Wolfeboro, NH 03894

$1,485,000
3.00 AC lot

Configured with two distinct commercial units and a walkout lower level.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Kennel
Mixed-Use Property with Kennel

101 Ossipee Lake Road, Tamworth, NH 03886

$580,000
2,140 sqft 2.19 AC lot

Pet-care improvements and an approved apartment support business operations with on-site living potential.

View details
Unimproved Land
Unimproved Land

Map 206 Lot 28 Whittier Road, Tamworth, NH 03890

$349,900

Mixed-use properties

View details

Potential Development Sites for Consideration

Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

Mixed-Use Land with Public Utilities
Mixed-Use Land with Public Utilities

495 W Main Street, Tilton, NH 03276

$495,000
35.00 AC lot

Three contiguous parcels with Com/Res zoning and access to public water and sewer service.

View details

Off-Market Properties in West Ossipee, NH

Consider similar Off-Market properties in West Ossipee, NH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

2320 Rte 16
MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL)

2320 Rte 16, West Ossipee, NH 03890-6026

Estimated value:
$275,000
3.60 AC lot
View details
2310 Rte 16
MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL)

2310 Rte 16, West Ossipee, NH 03890-6026

Estimated value:
$270,000
1.20 AC lot
View details
2364 Rte 16
MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL)

2364 Rte 16, West Ossipee, NH 03890

Estimated value:
$245,000
0.13 AC lot
View details
241 Newman Drew Rd
MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL)

241 Newman Drew Rd, West Ossipee, NH 03890-6503

Estimated value:
$230,000
16.00 AC lot
View details
115 Newman Drew Rd
MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL)

115 Newman Drew Rd, West Ossipee, NH 03890

Estimated value:
$255,000
3.40 AC lot
View details
325 Newman Drew Rd
MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL)

325 Newman Drew Rd, West Ossipee, NH 03890

Estimated value:
$235,000
40.00 AC lot
View details
255 Newman Drew Rd
MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL)

255 Newman Drew Rd, West Ossipee, NH 03890

Estimated value:
$225,000
66.00 AC lot
View details

West Ossipee, NH Mixed-Use Properties Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 11 mixed-use properties for sale in West Ossipee, NH, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,927 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,934,900.

Sale prices for multi use buildings in West Ossipee, NH start at $349,900, averaging $483,725, and reaching up to $675,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Demographics Overview

Population 52
Population Growth (5Y) -65.1%
College Educated 41.2%

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.32%
Property Tax per SF $80.58 per SF
Tax Rate vs County Average 0.24 pp above county avg
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Carroll County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Average Property Price per SF

For-sale pricing trends across core commercial property types in Carroll County

Residential Income

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings