Mixed-Use

Burbank, IL Mixed-use Properties for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Chicago Ridge, IL Worth, IL Alsip, IL Palos Hills, IL Palos Heights, IL Hickory Hills, IL Crestwood, IL Palos Park, IL
Mixed-Use Apartment Building
Updated: Sep 24
Mixed-Use Apartment Building

7654 S Harlem Avenue, Bridgeview, IL 60455

$1,100,000
0.28 AC lot
Estimated 7,400+ square feet on a 0.2779‑acre lot
Six 1‑bedroom, 1‑bath apartments; 5 of 6 are occupied
Two office spaces, each roughly 530 sq ft with a restroom
Brick construction; built in 1969
Basement waterproofing and asphalt parking lot completed in 2025
View details
Mixed-Use Property with Office Space
Updated: Jul 30
Mixed-Use Property with Office Space

4921 W 95th St, Oak Lawn, IL 60453

$480,000
Mixed‑use property with office and residential occupancy
Currently fully occupied by an office user and a residential tenant
Located near the Oak Lawn Metra train station
Exposure to 29,800 daily vehicles on W 95th Street
Built in 1970
View details
Mixed-Use Property with Two Apartments
Mixed-Use Property with Two Apartments

5635 W 79th Street, Burbank, IL 60459

$399,999

Two remodeled residential units occupy the upper level above first-floor office space.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 15 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Burbank, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 4 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Two-Story Mixed-Use Property
Two-Story Mixed-Use Property

3408 W 95th St, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

$425,000
3,600 sqft

First-floor commercial space accompanies a rented three-bedroom apartment and rear-access garage.

View details
Corner Mixed-Use Building with Apartment
Corner Mixed-Use Building with Apartment

5758 W 65th Street, Chicago, IL 60638

$849,000
0.59 AC lot

Brick corner property combines commercial space with an upgraded apartment.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Garage
Mixed-Use Property with Garage

6551 W 63rd Street, Chicago, IL 60638

$395,000
0.07 AC lot

Brick construction combines a leased storefront with a vacant residential unit and detached garage.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Apartment
Mixed-Use Property with Apartment

3408 W 95th Street, Evergreen Park, IL 60805

$425,000
0.10 AC lot

Street-facing commercial space is paired with a currently rented three-bedroom apartment and rear-access garage.

View details

Potential Development Sites for Consideration

Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

Commercial Property in Little Village
Commercial Property in Little Village

2444 S Kedzie Avenue, Chicago, IL 60623

$74,000

C1-2 zoned commercial property in Chicago's Little Village neighborhood.

View details
Commercial Corner Lot
Commercial Corner Lot

4031 147th Street, Midlothian, IL 60445

$119,900

Commercial land with natural gas availability in the Midlothian business district.

View details
Vacant Commercial Land
Vacant Commercial Land

4722 W Madison Street, Chicago, IL 60644

$30,000

Vacant parcel along Madison Street with potential for a new commercial project.

View details
Vacant Commercial Land
Vacant Commercial Land

4720 W Madison Street, Chicago, IL 60644

$30,000

Vacant urban parcel with visibility along Madison Street and access to established neighborhood amenities.

View details

Off-Market Properties in Burbank, IL

Consider similar Off-Market properties in Burbank, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

7163 84th St
STORES & APARTMENTS

7163 84th St, Burbank, IL 60459-2203

Estimated value:
$755,000
0.28 AC lot
View details
5616 79th St
STORES & APARTMENTS

5616 79th St, Burbank, IL 60459-1304

Estimated value:
No data
View details
5615 79th St
STORES & APARTMENTS

5615 79th St, Burbank, IL 60459-1303

Estimated value:
$360,000
0.21 AC lot
View details
6322 87th St
STORES & APARTMENTS

6322 87th St, Burbank, IL 60459-2473

Estimated value:
$410,000
0.21 AC lot
View details

Burbank, IL Mixed-Use Properties Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 7 mixed-use properties for sale in Burbank, IL, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform.

Sale prices for multi use buildings in Burbank, IL start at $399,999, averaging $659,999, and reaching up to $1,100,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Demographics Overview

Population 29K
Population Growth (5Y) -0.3%
Median Household Income $83,975
College Educated 19.6%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Burbank submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
60459 $400K

Taxes & Financing

Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Cook County

New Delisted

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings