Property Types
    1
    $

    Woodbury, GA Mixed-use Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Molena, GA Manchester, GA Warm Springs, GA
    Downtown Woodbury Commercial Opportunity
    $150,000
    4,090 SF

    Downtown Woodbury Commercial Opportunity

    82 Dromedary Street, Woodbury, GA 30293

    Historic mixed-use property with retail and residential potential.

    • Prime downtown location with high commercial or mixed‑use development potential.
    • Approximately 4,090 sq ft of flexible commercial space suitable for office, retail, or mixed‑use configurations.
    • Includes a 7‑bay covered pole market area, offering additional versatility and income potential.
    • Recent roof replacement and some remodeling work already completed.
    • Historic brick building constructed in 1899.
    Updated: Apr 9
    View details
    Historic Mixed-Use Building in Woodbury
    $399,900
    5,971 SF

    Historic Mixed-Use Building in Woodbury

    30 Durand Street, Woodbury, GA 30293

    Charming 5,971 sq ft historic building in downtown Woodbury.

    • 5,971 sq. ft. historic building in downtown.
    • Original Woodbury City Hall with preserved architectural details.
    • Prime location with high foot and vehicle traffic.
    • Flexible space suitable for retail, office, restaurant, or mixed‑use.
    • Brick construction.
    Updated: Sep 18, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Woodbury, GA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Historic Mixed-Use Molena Opportunity
    $685,000
    7,206 SF

    Historic Mixed-Use Molena Opportunity

    Two commercial buildings and a single-family home in downtown Molena.

    20 & 30 Spring Road, Molena, GA 30258
    View details
    Molena Commercial Opportunity For Sale
    $685,000
    7,206 SF

    Molena Commercial Opportunity For Sale

    Two commercial buildings, a house, ideal for restaurant, retail, Airbnb.

    Molena, GA 30258
    View details
    Historic Downtown Hogansville Commercial Building
    $429,900
    5,346 SF

    Historic Downtown Hogansville Commercial Building

    5,346 sq ft commercial building in Hogansville's historic district.

    101-B W Main Street, Hogansville, GA 30230
    View details
    Hogansville Commercial Portfolio Opportunity
    $5,590,000
    55,000 SF

    Hogansville Commercial Portfolio Opportunity

    Mixed-use portfolio in growing downtown Hogansville, Georgia.

    Multiple Addresses, Hogansville, GA 30230
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land For Sale
    $1,550,000
    13.58 Acres

    Land For Sale

    13.58 acres of land available.

    1901 Zebulon Rd, Griffin, GA 30224
    View details
    Grantville Corner Lot Opportunity
    $45,000
    1.03 Acres

    Grantville Corner Lot Opportunity

    Prime corner lot with potential for commercial rezoning.

    108 Lone Oak Street, Grantville, GA 30220
    View details
    Prime Land Parcel For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    7.00 Acres

    Prime Land Parcel For Sale

    7-acre commercial land parcel with mixed-use development potential.

    311 Commerce Ave. |, Lagrange, GA 30240
    View details
    Lagrange, GA Commercial Land
    $695,000
    17.05 Acres

    Lagrange, GA Commercial Land

    17.01 acres of commercial land for sale.

    823 New Franklin Road, Lagrange, GA 30240
    View details

    Woodbury, GA Mixed-Use Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 mixed-use properties for sale in Woodbury, GA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,061 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $549,900.

    Sale prices for multi use buildings in Woodbury, GA start at $150,000, averaging $274,950, and reaching up to $399,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,178
    Population Growth (5Y) -26.1%
    Median Household Income $55,506
    College Educated 20.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Woodbury submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    30293 $150K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings