Mixed-Use

Clackamas County, OR Mixed-use Properties for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Portland, OR Salem, OR Medford, OR Beaverton, OR Hillsboro, OR Eugene, OR Tualatin, OR Tigard, OR
Abernethy Road Mixed-Use Complex
Updated: Jan 27
Abernethy Road Mixed-Use Complex

902-1102 Abernethy Road, Oregon City, OR 97045

Contact for pricing
42,421 sqft 22.00 AC lot
Mixed‑use zoning: Ideal for diverse businesses including sports/recreation, retail, office, restaurant, repair/sales, gym, industrial, and storage.
Oregon City location: Benefit from a supportive community and loyal customer base.
Strategic location on Abernethy Road: Enjoy excellent visibility and accessibility.
Wide range of space options: Find the perfect fit with spaces from 1,152 sf to 42,421 sf across 13 buildings.
Expansive 22‑acre property: Features paved and gravel yard areas.
View details
Retail Suites in Mixed-Use Development
Updated: Jan 26
Retail Suites in Mixed-Use Development

17086 Southeast Rock Creek Boulevard, Happy Valley, OR 97015

$22 SF/Yr
700,000 sqft
New Class A mixed‑use development with 174 apartments.
High household incomes in the area (3‑mi Avg. HH Income ≈ $152k).
Great visibility from Rock Creek Blvd.
Close to major highways (I‑205, Highway 26), SE 82nd Ave, and Johnson Creek Blvd.
Quick access to Happy Valley and Clackamas.
View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 18 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Clackamas County, OR, we suggest exploring alternatives. Similar 16 Properties for Sales.

Similar Spaces for Sale in Clackamas County, OR

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 16 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Mixed-Use Building Near Historic Elevator
Mixed-Use Building Near Historic Elevator

Oregon City, OR 97045

$2,100,000
13,855 sqft

Downtown property combines retail, office, and warehouse areas with forced-air heating.

View details
Multi-Suite Mixed-Use Building
Multi-Suite Mixed-Use Building

Oregon City, OR 97045

$1,700,000
13,989 sqft

Two-level commercial property with mezzanine, elevator access, and adaptable spaces for retail and professional services.

View details
Downtown Mixed-Use Building
Downtown Mixed-Use Building

217 7TH ST, Oregon City, OR 97045

$2,100,000
15,000 sqft

A 1920-built property combines retail, office, and warehouse space.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Detached Garage
Mixed-Use Property with Detached Garage

Oregon City, OR 97045

$475,000
2,498 sqft

MUN zoning supports both residential and commercial use in a flexible Oregon City property.

View details
High Visibility Mixed-Use Site
High Visibility Mixed-Use Site

22024 S Beavercreek Rd, Beavercreek, OR 97004

$1,600,000
12,500 sqft

Two-story buildings on two lots with mixed-use potential.

View details
Downtown Oregon City Commercial Building
Downtown Oregon City Commercial Building

900 Main St, Oregon City, OR 97045

$1,700,000
13,989 sqft

Versatile commercial building in downtown Oregon City with parking.

View details
Mixed-Use Building with Retail
Mixed-Use Building with Retail

Oregon City, OR 97045

$1,550,000
7,800 sqft 0.38 AC lot

Commercial mixed-use property with ground-floor retail, upper-level space, monument signage, and dedicated off-street parking.

View details
Commercial Land with Transit Access
Commercial Land with Transit Access

8855 SE Otty Rd, Happy Valley, OR 97086

Contact for pricing
2 sqft 2.64 AC lot

SCMU-zoned development site with utilities stubbed to the property and nearby MAX and bus service.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with River Views
Mixed-Use Property with River Views

Oregon City, OR 97045

$775,000

Mixed-use building with professional space, two residential units, and accessible entry.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Detached Garage
Mixed-Use Property with Detached Garage

504 ABERNETHY RD, Oregon City, OR 97045

$475,000

MUN zoning permits both residential and commercial use in a flexible existing property.

View details
C-1 Commercial Development Lot
C-1 Commercial Development Lot

206 S MOLALLA Ave, Molalla, OR 97038

$110,000
0.18 AC lot

Vacant C-1 parcel near downtown with commercial and mixed-use development potential.

View details
Commercial Lot Near Town Center
Commercial Lot Near Town Center

121 W Ross St, Molalla, OR 97038

$299,900
0.21 AC lot

Commercial zoned lot near town center with many potential uses.

View details
Commercial Land with Existing Improvements
Commercial Land with Existing Improvements

16400 SE HIGHWAY 224, Damascus, OR 97089

$1,900,000
3,508 sqft 3.98 AC lot

CCC-zoned acreage includes a fenced, gated home and shop within the Pleasant Valley North Carver comprehensive plan.

View details
Commercial Land Redevelopment Site
Commercial Land Redevelopment Site

1715, 1729, 1743 Washington Street, Oregon City, OR 97045

Contact for pricing

MUD-zoned land with approvals for multifamily and ground-floor commercial development.

View details
Mixed-Use Portfolio with Parking
Mixed-Use Portfolio with Parking

11056 SE MAIN ST, Milwaukie, OR 97222

$1,999,000

Three contiguous parcels combine restaurant, tavern, residential, and surface parking components.

View details
Beavercreek Farmhouse with Business Potential
Beavercreek Farmhouse with Business Potential

23860 S Beavercreek Rd, Beavercreek, OR 97004

Contact for pricing
4.80 AC lot

4.8-acre farmhouse property blending lifestyle, business, and vintage charm.

View details

Clackamas County, OR Mixed-use properties Market Trends and Statistics

Explore Mixed-use properties leasing options in Clackamas County, OR with 2 listings featured on our commercial real estate exchange. The current inventory includes 742,421 square feet of properties with an estimated lease value of $22.

Estimated lease rates for Mixed-use properties in Clackamas County, OR average $22 SF/Yr.
List
Map