Mixed-Use

Cliffside Park, NJ Mixed-use Properties for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
Fairview, NJ Edgewater, NJ Ridgefield, NJ Fort Lee, NJ North Bergen, NJ Palisades Park, NJ New York, NY Guttenberg, NJ
Renovated Downtown Mixed-Use Property
Updated: Jun 5
Renovated Downtown Mixed-Use Property

516 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

Contact for pricing
Renovated retail space with an established restaurant
Retail area and basement total approx. 2500 sq ft
High‑ceiling basement provides storage, an additional bathroom, and full walk‑out access
Residential apartment is approx. 1,000 sq. ft. with two bedrooms and a den
Hardwood flooring throughout the apartment
View details
Mixed-Use Property with Retail
Updated: Aug 12, 2024
Mixed-Use Property with Retail

549 Anderson Avenue, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

Contact for pricing
Retail space on the first floor
Second and third floors are occupied
Month‑to‑month tenancy structure
Located in the Cliffside Park business district
Street parking on Anderson Avenue and side streets
View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Cliffside Park, NJ, we suggest exploring alternatives. Consider Similar 4 Spaces in Nearby Cities, and Similar 3 Properties for Sales.

Mixed-use properties for Lease in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar Spaces we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Retail Space with Elevator Access
Retail Space with Elevator Access

266 W 135th St, New York, NY 10030

Contact for pricing
7,200 sqft

Available within a brand-new mixed-use development with direct street access.

View details
Mixed-Use Retail and Office Building
Mixed-Use Retail and Office Building

721 Columbus Ave, New York, NY 10025

Contact for pricing
5,500 sqft

Includes seven ground-floor retail spaces and a second-floor community facility with large ground-floor access.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Apartment
Mixed-Use Property with Apartment

830 River Road, Edgewater, NJ 07020

Contact for pricing

Mixed-use building combines a renovated apartment with ground-floor commercial space.

View details
Retail Space in Waterfront Community
Retail Space in Waterfront Community

4 Main St, Edgewater, NJ 07020

Contact for pricing
5,246 sqft

Retail component of a mixed-use waterfront development with direct Hudson River frontage and access to nearby transit and NYC.

View details

Similar Spaces for Sale in Cliffside Park, NJ

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 3 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Mixed-Use Property with 5 Units
Mixed-Use Property with 5 Units

251 Palisade Ave, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

$1,300,000

Combined residential and commercial configuration near transportation, shopping, and restaurants in Cliffside Park.

View details
Renovated Mixed-Use Property
Renovated Mixed-Use Property

516 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

$1,150,000

Combines a renovated restaurant with a two-bedroom residential unit and separately metered spaces.

View details
Mixed-Use Property in Cliffside Park
Mixed-Use Property in Cliffside Park

549 Anderson Ave, Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

$1,200,000

Mixed-use property with retail and residential income potential.

View details

Cliffside Park, NJ Mixed-use properties Lease Rates & Market Statistics

Browse 2 Mixed-use properties for lease in Cliffside Park, NJ on Realmo, a commercial real estate marketplace serving the Cliffside Park area.

Cliffside Park accounts for 11% of the 19 mixed-use properties currently available across Bergen County, where nearby markets include Englewood and Dumont.

List
Map