Property Types
    1
    $

    Huntington, WV Medical Office Space for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Chesapeake, OH Proctorville, OH South Point, OH
    Professional Office Space Available
    Contact for pricing
    Professional Office Space Available

    2828 1st Ave 204, Huntington, WV 25702

    Professional office suite near hospitals with modern amenities.
    • Prime location next to a major hospital and minutes from a second, major hospital.
    • Suite includes 5 large offices, each with a sink.
    • Updated modern lighting, fresh paint, and modern waiting area.
    • Large reception/business/file/office management area with large windows.
    • Located in a building with other medical professionals.
    Updated: Feb 10
    View details
    Route 60 Medical/Office Property
    $925,000
    0.24 Acres
    Route 60 Medical/Office Property

    3782 US Route 60, Huntington, WV 25705

    Well-maintained medical/office property on Route 60 with ample parking.
    • Prime location at the corner of Rt. 60 and the entrance to West Pea Ridge.
    • 3044 square feet of office space with multiple offices, lobby, and kitchen.
    • 28 parking spaces available.
    • Recently painted exterior and resurfaced parking lot.
    • Three full restrooms.
    Updated: Oct 2, 2025
    View details
    Remodeled Multi-Use Commercial Building
    $225,000
    2,800 SF
    Remodeled Multi-Use Commercial Building

    Versatile 2,800 SF building suitable for retail, office, or medical.

    335 4th Avenue, Huntington, WV 25701

    View details
    New Retail Strip Center
    Contact for pricing
    0.37 Acres
    New Retail Strip Center

    New retail strip center in Huntington's active commercial corridor.

    2628 5th Ave Ste. 3, Huntington, WV 25701

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 80 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Huntington, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 68 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Proctorville Office Building Opportunity
    $299,900
    2,646 SF
    Proctorville Office Building Opportunity

    Well-maintained office building suitable for various professional uses.

    148 St Rt 775, Proctorville, OH 45669

    View details
    Medical Office Space For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    1.17 Acres
    Medical Office Space For Sale

    Prime medical office space with immediate occupancy and convenient access.

    96 Township Road 369, Proctorville, OH 45669

    View details
    Medical Office Space For Sale
    $790,000
    3,400 SF
    Medical Office Space For Sale

    Well-designed medical office space in Ashland's premier medical building.

    336 29th St, Ashland, KY 41101

    View details
    Medical Office Space Available
    $232,500
    2,088 SF
    Medical Office Space Available

    Medical office space featuring multiple exam rooms, ready for occupancy.

    941 29th St, Ashland, KY 41101

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Development Site in Norton
    $525,000
    4.64 Acres
    Commercial Development Site in Norton

    4.644 acre commercial development site with high traffic exposure.

    Hwy 58 lot: 1, Norton, VA 24273

    View details
    Prime Commercial Land in Castlewood
    $600,000
    1.90 Acres
    Prime Commercial Land in Castlewood

    1.9 acres of commercial land with versatile development potential.

    19096 Us Hwy 58, Castlewood, VA 24224

    View details
    Commercial Land For Sale
    $500,000
    0.66 Acres
    Commercial Land For Sale

    Commercial land suitable for office, medical, or restaurant use.

    Hillard Rome Road, Hilliard, OH 43026

    View details
    Commercial Land on Route 13
    $650,000
    3.13 Acres
    Commercial Land on Route 13

    3.13 acres of commercial land with high traffic volume.

    Mt. Vernon Road, Newark, OH 43055

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Huntington, WV

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Huntington, WV. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1306 Commerce Ave

    1306 Commerce Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.27 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1306 Commerce Ave, Huntington, WV 25701-1609
    View details
    2320 Us Rte 60

    2320 Us Rte 60

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.84 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2320 Us Rte 60, Huntington, WV 25705-8892
    View details
    505 Camden Rd

    505 Camden Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    505 Camden Rd, Huntington, WV 25704-2752
    View details
    342 4th Ave

    342 4th Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    342 4th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701-1224
    View details
    3246 Us Rte 60

    3246 Us Rte 60

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3246 Us Rte 60, Huntington, WV 25705-2720
    View details
    Rte 152

    Rte 152

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.73 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $550,000
    Rte 152, Huntington, WV 25701
    View details
    3244 Us Rte 60

    3244 Us Rte 60

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3244 Us Rte 60, Huntington, WV 25705-2734
    View details
    1934 11th Ave

    1934 11th Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1934 11th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701-3722
    View details
    Merritts Crk Rd

    Merritts Crk Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.48 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Merritts Crk Rd, Huntington, WV 25702
    View details
    85 Donohoe Dr

    85 Donohoe Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    85 Donohoe Dr, Huntington, WV 25705-8887
    View details
    3515 Us Rte 60th Ste, Unit 114

    3515 Us Rte 60th Ste, Unit 114

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3515 Us Rte 60th Ste, Huntington, WV 25705-2907
    View details
    2547 3rd Ave

    2547 3rd Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.26 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2547 3rd Ave, Huntington, WV 25703-1642
    View details
    2819 5th Ave

    2819 5th Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.29 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2819 5th Ave, Huntington, WV 25702-1447
    View details
    1300 3rd Ave

    1300 3rd Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.39 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1300 3rd Ave, Huntington, WV 25701-1601
    View details
    1639 13th Ave

    1639 13th Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,014 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1639 13th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701-3830
    View details
    3246 Us Rte 60

    3246 Us Rte 60

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.37 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3246 Us Rte 60, Huntington, WV 25705-2720
    View details
    601 20th St

    601 20th St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    601 20th St, Huntington, WV 25703-1512
    View details
    1151 Hal Greer Blvd

    1151 Hal Greer Blvd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.29 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1151 Hal Greer Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701-3705
    View details
    6th St

    6th St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.37 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    6th St, Huntington, WV 25701
    View details
    10 Adams Ave

    10 Adams Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    10 Adams Ave, Huntington, WV 25701-1131
    View details

    Huntington, WV Medical Office Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 medical office space for sale in Huntington, WV, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,800 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $225,000.

    Sale prices for medical spaces in Huntington, WV start at $225,000, averaging $225,000, and reaching up to $225,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 37
    Office buildings 18
    Medical Office Space 4

    Demographics Overview

    Population 71K
    Population Growth (5Y) -9.4%
    Median Household Income $51,166
    College Educated 6.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Huntington submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    25701 $112.5K
    25705 $925K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.10%
    Property Tax per SF $47.60 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings