Property Types
    1

Map
    Kirtland, OH Willoughby, OH Painesville, OH
    Surgical Center and Medical Offices
    $1,800,000
    7,500 SF
    Surgical Center and Medical Offices

    9002 Mentor Ave, Mentor, OH

    Surgical center and medical offices with multiple exam rooms.
    • Surgical room with recovery area
    • CHC accreditation
    • Multiple exam rooms and offices
    • 125 KW backup generator
    • B‑2 general business zoning
    Updated: May 13, 2025
    View details
    Established Medical Practice For Sale
    $475,000
    3,335 SF
    Established Medical Practice For Sale

    7439 Tyler Blvd, Mentor, OH

    Medical practice with equipment and staff on high-traffic street.
    • Established practice in Northeast Ohio with a large client base
    • High‑traffic street location in Lake County, Ohio
    • Includes 2 exam rooms, one with a lift
    • Existing employees interested in staying
    • Equipped with laundry facilities
    Updated: May 7, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 33 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mentor, OH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 23 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Medical Office Building Near Hospital
    Contact for pricing
    46,531 SF
    Medical Office Building Near Hospital

    Medical office building with stable tenancy near University Hospitals.

    36100 Euclid Ave, Willoughby, OH

    View details
    Medical Office Building For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    8,515 SF
    Medical Office Building For Sale

    8,515 SF medical office building available for purchase.

    96 S Broadway, Geneva, OH

    View details
    Medical Office Building For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    8,515 SF
    Medical Office Building For Sale

    8,515 SF medical office building available for purchase.

    Geneva, OH 44041

    View details
    Professional Office Campus on Route 20
    $1,600,000
    30,341 SF
    Professional Office Campus on Route 20

    Two-building office campus on 4.06 acres near major routes.

    38882-38886 Mentor Ave, Willoughby, OH

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Mansfield Commercial Development Opportunity
    $120,000
    1.72 Acres
    Mansfield Commercial Development Opportunity

    1.72 acre parcel ideal for medical or professional office.

    1150 Aspira Ct, Mansfield, OH 44907

    View details
    Commercial Land in Mansfield, Ohio
    $130,000
    2.80 Acres
    Commercial Land in Mansfield, Ohio

    2.8 acres of commercial land suitable for development.

    1120 Aspira Ct., Mansfield, OH 44906

    View details
    Commercial Land in Mansfield, Ohio
    $85,000
    Commercial Land in Mansfield, Ohio

    Prime commercial land suitable for development in Mansfield, Ohio.

    1140 Aspira Ct., Mansfield, OH 44907

    View details
    Vacant Land For Development
    $150,000
    0.41 Acres
    Vacant Land For Development

    Vacant commercial land suitable for development with excellent exposure.

    11370 10 Mile, Warren, MI 48089

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Mentor, OH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Mentor, OH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    9140 Lk Shr Blvd

    9140 Lk Shr Blvd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,736 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9140 Lk Shr Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060-1637
    View details
    9500 Mentor Ave

    9500 Mentor Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 55,608 SF
    Value Estimation
    $7,330,000
    9500 Mentor Ave, Mentor, OH 44060-8713
    View details
    7676 Reynolds Rd

    7676 Reynolds Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 5,832 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,210,000
    7676 Reynolds Rd, Mentor, OH 44060-5110
    View details
    8224 Mentor Ave

    8224 Mentor Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 31,288 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,805,000
    8224 Mentor Ave, Mentor, OH 44060-5768
    View details
    8840 Tyler Blvd

    8840 Tyler Blvd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 9,204 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8840 Tyler Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060-4361
    View details
    8515 Mentor Ave

    8515 Mentor Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,897 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8515 Mentor Ave, Mentor, OH 44060-5818
    View details
    6231 Reynolds Rd

    6231 Reynolds Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,049 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6231 Reynolds Rd, Mentor, OH 44060-3039
    View details
    6303 Ctr St

    6303 Ctr St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 4,437 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6303 Ctr St, Mentor, OH 44060-2467
    View details
    7205 Hopkins Rd

    7205 Hopkins Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,237 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7205 Hopkins Rd, Mentor, OH 44060-6425
    View details
    Hopkins Rd

    Hopkins Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,776 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hopkins Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
    View details
    8877 Mentor Ave

    8877 Mentor Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 9,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8877 Mentor Ave, Mentor, OH 44060-6211
    View details
    7223 Ctr St

    7223 Ctr St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,720 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7223 Ctr St, Mentor, OH 44060-4907
    View details
    5656 Emerald Ct

    5656 Emerald Ct

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 15,465 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5656 Emerald Ct, Mentor, OH 44060-1869
    View details
    8346 Mentor Ave

    8346 Mentor Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 6,440 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8346 Mentor Ave, Mentor, OH 44060-5748
    View details
    8316 Yellowbrick Rd

    8316 Yellowbrick Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,240 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8316 Yellowbrick Rd, Mentor, OH 44060-4960
    View details
    8435 Sta St

    8435 Sta St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 5,812 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8435 Sta St, Mentor, OH 44060-4924
    View details
    7062 Wayside Dr

    7062 Wayside Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 8,922 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7062 Wayside Dr, Mentor, OH 44060-6527
    View details
    6111 Heisley Rd

    6111 Heisley Rd

    Life science properties
    Value Estimation by Request
    6111 Heisley Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
    View details
    8900 Tyler Blvd

    8900 Tyler Blvd

    MEDICAL BUILDING
    Value Estimation by Request
    8900 Tyler Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060-2185
    View details
    9000 Mentor Ave

    9000 Mentor Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 0.36 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    9000 Mentor Ave, Mentor, OH 44060-4496
    View details
    9002 Mentor Ave

    9002 Mentor Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 6,980 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9002 Mentor Ave, Mentor, OH 44060-6302
    View details
    6990 Lindsay Dr

    6990 Lindsay Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 12,992 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6990 Lindsay Dr, Mentor, OH 44060-4981
    View details

    Mentor, OH Medical Office Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 25 medical office space for sale in Mentor, OH on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,835 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,275,000.

    Sale prices for medical spaces in Mentor, OH start at $475,000, averaging $1,137,500, and reaching up to $1,800,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 33
    Medical Office Space 10
    Office buildings 5

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Mentor fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 60K
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.4%
    Median Household Income $85,881
    College Educated 23.9%

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings