Property Types
    1
    $

    Rockville Centre, NY Medical Office Space for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Lynbrook, NY Baldwin, NY East Rockaway, NY
    Professional Co-op Ready for Occupancy
    $499,000
    1,700 SF
    Professional Co-op Ready for Occupancy

    200 N. Village Ave 101A, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    Turnkey 1,700 SF professional co-op with flexible use.
    • Turnkey, fully built‑out professional space ready for immediate occupancy
    • Ideal layout with seven private offices/treatment rooms, reception area, and waiting area
    • Double‑entrance, ground‑level access
    • Located in an established, high‑traffic area with strong visibility
    • Suitable for attorneys, medical users, therapists, psychiatrists, and similar professional practices
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Renovated Professional Building in Rockville
    $1,899,999
    3,460 SF
    Renovated Professional Building in Rockville

    19 Morris Ave, Rockville Centre, NY 11570

    3,460 SF professional office building in downtown Rockville Centre.
    • Prime downtown Rockville Centre location with high walkability (Walk Score: 95) and daily foot traffic.
    • Fully renovated 3,460 SF freestanding professional office building.
    • Flexible layout suitable for single‑tenant headquarters or multi‑tenant income‑producing suites.
    • Ideal for medical, legal, therapy, or general professional office use.
    • Rare owner‑user or investment opportunity in a high‑demand area.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Rockville Centre, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 2 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Hempstead Medical/Professional Office Space
    $325,000
    1,500 SF
    Hempstead Medical/Professional Office Space

    Turnkey, 1,500 sq ft office space ideal for medical/professional use.

    230 Hilton Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550

    View details
    Garden City Professional Office Space
    $325,363
    Garden City Professional Office Space

    Versatile office space in a prime Garden City location.

    520 Franklin Ave 222, Garden City, NY 11530

    View details
    Hempstead Professional Office Condominium
    $375,000
    2,338 SF
    Hempstead Professional Office Condominium

    2,338 sq ft office condo with versatile layout.

    230 Hilton Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    View details
    Garden City Office/Medical Space
    Contact for pricing
    1,993 SF
    Garden City Office/Medical Space

    Office/medical space near Long Island Railroad in Garden City.

    520 Franklin Ave, Garden City, NY

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Brooklyn Land in Prime Location
    $899,000
    0.06 Acres
    Brooklyn Land in Prime Location

    Desirable land in Kensington, Brooklyn, with R5 zoning.

    716 Ditmas Avenue lot: 7, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    View details
    Kensington Commercial Condo For Sale
    $699,000
    1,416 SF
    Kensington Commercial Condo For Sale

    New construction commercial condo in prime Kensington area.

    428 E 9th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    View details
    Highway 34 Frontage Land
    $999,900
    Highway 34 Frontage Land

    Over 1,000 feet of frontage on Highway 34.

    1500 State Route 34, Wall, NJ 7753

    View details
    Commercial Land Near Montauk Highway
    $699,000
    0.50 Acres
    Commercial Land Near Montauk Highway

    Vacant commercial lot near Montauk Hwy, Shirley, NY.

    V/L Versa Place, Shirley, NY 11967

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Rockville Centre, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Rockville Centre, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    70 Atlantic Ave

    70 Atlantic Ave

    Lifestyle centers • 64,640 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    70 Atlantic Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572
    View details
    165 Vlg Ave

    165 Vlg Ave

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 22,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,350,000
    165 Vlg Ave, Rockville Centre, NY 11570-3761
    View details

    Rockville Centre, NY Medical Office Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 medical office space for sale in Rockville Centre, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,160 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,398,999.

    Sale prices for medical spaces in Rockville Centre, NY start at $499,000, averaging $1,199,499, and reaching up to $1,899,999 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 12
    Medical Office Space 5
    Office buildings 3

    Demographics Overview

    Population 59K
    Population Growth (5Y) +2.1%
    Median Household Income $146,031
    College Educated 40.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Rockville Centre submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    11570 $1.2M

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings