Property Types
    1
    $

    Rochester Hills, MI Medical Office Space for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Rochester, MI Shelby Township, MI Washington, MI
    7 results
    Medical Suites in Turn-Key Condition
    Contact for pricing
    14,396 SF
    Medical Suites in Turn-Key Condition

    135 Barclay Cir, Rochester Hills, MI 48307

    Functional medical suite in well-maintained property, ready for occupancy.
    • Turn‑Key Medical Suite: Ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Close Proximity to Area Hospitals: Convenient location for medical professionals.
    • Up to 7,966 SF Available: Substantial space suitable for various medical practices.
    • Close & Abundant Parking: Easy access for patients and staff.
    • Professionally Managed Property: Ensures well‑maintained facilities and responsive service.
    Updated: Jan 26
    View details
    Rochester Hills Office Building For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    10,212 SF
    Rochester Hills Office Building For Sale

    130 Hampton Circle, Rochester Hills, MI 48307

    Professional office building near downtown Rochester and M-59.
    • Up to 3,134 SF Available for Office/Medical Use
    • Minutes from Downtown Rochester & M‑59
    • Close proximity to Troy Beaumont and Ascension Hospitals
    • Located near Oakland County District Court
    • Under new ownership & management
    Updated: Jan 26
    View details
    Contemporary Office Building Near M-59
    Contact for pricing
    41,450 SF
    Contemporary Office Building Near M-59

    Two-story office building with high-end finishes and freeway access.

    1055 South Boulevard, Rochester Hills, MI 48309

    View details
    Rochester Hills Office/Medical Complex
    Contact for pricing
    31,063 SF
    Rochester Hills Office/Medical Complex

    Three-building office/medical park with recent renovations and convenient access.

    705 - 725 - 745 Barclay Circle, Rochester Hills, MI 48307

    View details
    Medical Condo Unit For Sale
    $295,000
    35,951 SF
    Medical Condo Unit For Sale

    Medical condo for sale or lease, move-in ready, convenient parking.

    940 W Avon Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 48307

    View details
    Medical Office Building For Sale
    $1,800,000
    1.75 Acres
    Medical Office Building For Sale

    Medical office building with stable income and expansion potential.

    330 West Tienken Road, Rochester Hills, MI 48306

    View details
    Business for Sale, Office
    $2,200,000
    9,035 SF
    Business for Sale, Office

    Medical centers · 9,035 SF

    2370 Walton Blvd., Rochester Hills, MI 48309

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 20 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 7 Active listings in Rochester Hills, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 5 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turnkey Medical Office Near Hospital
    Contact for pricing
    9,200 SF
    Turnkey Medical Office Near Hospital

    6,800 SF medical office ideal for various specialties.

    43114-43136 Dequindre Rd, Sterling Heights, MI 48314

    View details
    Auburn Hills Corporate Office Building
    $2,550,000
    37,305 SF
    Auburn Hills Corporate Office Building

    Two-story office building in Auburn Hills, ideal for corporate headquarters.

    3271 Five Points Dr, Auburn Hills, MI 48326

    View details
    Medical Building in Auburn Hills
    $950,000
    3,176 SF
    Medical Building in Auburn Hills

    3,150 SF medical building in Auburn Hills, Michigan.

    2240 N Opdyke Rd, Auburn Hills, MI 48326

    View details
    Medical Condo Complex For Sale
    $835,000
    2,800 SF
    Medical Condo Complex For Sale

    Medical condo complex featuring multiple suites near Corewell Health Beaumont.

    43150 Dequindre Rd, Sterling Heights, MI 48314

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land in Troy
    $495,000
    1.01 Acres
    Prime Commercial Land in Troy

    1.014-acre commercial lot with high visibility in Troy, MI.

    92 E Wattles Rd, Troy, MI 48085

    View details
    Pontiac Redevelopment Opportunity Near Hospital
    $149,000
    5,118 SF
    Pontiac Redevelopment Opportunity Near Hospital

    Redevelopment opportunity near Pontiac General Hospital with high traffic.

    500 W Huron St, Pontiac, MI 48341

    View details
    Vacant Land For Development
    $150,000
    0.41 Acres
    Vacant Land For Development

    Vacant commercial land suitable for development with excellent exposure.

    11370 10 Mile, Warren, MI 48089

    View details
    Detroit Corner Lot Development Opportunity
    $199,900
    0.61 Acres
    Detroit Corner Lot Development Opportunity

    0.61-acre corner lot in Detroit's Livernois-I-75 corridor.

    13300 Woodrow Wilson Street, Detroit, MI 48238

    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Rochester Hills, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Rochester Hills, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1100 University Dr

    1100 University Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 6,292 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,225,000
    1100 University Dr, Rochester Hills, MI 48307-1878
    View details
    332 Tienken Rd

    332 Tienken Rd

    Medical Office Space • 11,071 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    332 Tienken Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 48306
    View details
    2940 Crooks Rd

    2940 Crooks Rd

    Medical Office Space • 9,231 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2940 Crooks Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 48309
    View details
    1812 Rochester Rd

    1812 Rochester Rd

    Office Units • 14,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1812 Rochester Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 48307
    View details
    Nec Rochester & Avon

    Nec Rochester & Avon

    Medical Office Space • 11,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Nec Rochester & Avon, Rochester Hills, MI 48307
    View details

    Rochester Hills, MI Medical Office Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 12 medical office space for sale in Rochester Hills, MI, showcased through 7 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 44,986 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,495,000.

    Sale prices for medical spaces in Rochester Hills, MI start at $295,000, averaging $1,247,500, and reaching up to $2,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 23
    Medical Office Space 20
    Office buildings 6
    Coworking space 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 102K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.8%
    Median Household Income $125,294
    College Educated 94.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Rochester Hills submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Rochester - 48307 $73.8K
    Rochester - 48309 $1.1M
    Rochester - 48306 $1.8M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings