Property Types
    1

Map
    Staten Island, NY New York, NY Jersey City, NJ
    Versatile Investment Opportunity in Bayonne
    $599,900

    Versatile Investment Opportunity in Bayonne

    1215 KENNEDY BLVD, Bayonne, NJ 07002

    Rare mixed-use property with development potential in a prime location.

    • Significant price reduction, now $599,900 (was $750,000).
    • Large, rare 25’ x 100’ lot.
    • Unrestrictive, open interior space for creative design.
    • Commercial/residential zoning allows for unlimited uses.
    • Strategic uptown location with easy access to NJTPK, RT.440, and public transportation.
    Updated: Sep 30, 2025
    View details
    Professional Building with Geothermal HVAC
    $8,500,000

    Professional Building with Geothermal HVAC

    354 AVENUE C, Bayonne, NJ 7002

    Four-story professional building with potential for residential conversion.

    • Stand‑alone professional building with on‑site parking.
    • Geothermal HVAC system for energy efficiency.
    • Elevator access to all four stories.
    • Granite façade for a professional appearance.
    • Potential for future residential conversion (subject to approvals).
    Updated: Jan 5
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Bayonne, NJ, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Brooklyn Medical Office For Sale
    $999,000
    6,400 SF

    Brooklyn Medical Office For Sale

    Spacious 6,400 SF medical office in prime Brooklyn location.

    118 Battery Ave M1, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property, Staten Island
    $1,050,000
    3,870 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property, Staten Island

    3870 SF commercial property suitable for various uses.

    472 Netherland Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10303
    View details
    Bay Ridge Community Facility For Sale
    $6,990,000
    21,294 SF

    Bay Ridge Community Facility For Sale

    Three-story building with a usable lower level, totaling 21,294 sqft.

    8710 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
    View details
    Staten Island Land For Sale
    $1,490,000
    29,526 SF

    Staten Island Land For Sale

    Large corner property suitable for residential or commercial development.

    1197 Clove Rd, Staten Island, NY 10301
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    North Bergen Vacant Land Parcel
    $4,179,999
    0.57 Acres

    North Bergen Vacant Land Parcel

    25,000 sq ft land parcel in North Bergen, NJ.

    6217-6233 MEADOWVIEW AVE, North Bergen, NJ 07047
    View details
    Brewster, NY Commercial Land
    $700,000
    2.14 Acres

    Brewster, NY Commercial Land

    2.14 acre commercial land suitable for various development projects.

    1553 22 Route, Brewster, NY 10509
    View details
    Evesham Road Development Opportunity
    $1,900,000
    3.79 Acres

    Evesham Road Development Opportunity

    Development-ready +/-3.79-acre site on Evesham Road corridor.

    850 East Evesham Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 8003
    View details
    Galloway Commercial Land For Sale
    $495,000
    5.00 Acres

    Galloway Commercial Land For Sale

    5-acre commercial land near Atlantic City Airport, build to suit.

    Galloway, NJ 08205
    View details

    Bayonne, NJ Medical Centers Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 medical centers for sale in Bayonne, NJ on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $9,099,900.

    Sale prices for medical buildings in Bayonne, NJ start at $599,900, averaging $4,549,950, and reaching up to $8,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Medical centers 2
    Spa & wellness properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 70K
    Population Growth (5Y) +7.9%
    Median Household Income $81,285
    College Educated 51.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Bayonne submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    07002 $4.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.71%
    Property Tax per SF $6.53 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.31 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings