Property Types
    1
    $

    Wyoming Manufacturing Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Cheyenne, WY Casper, WY Jackson, WY
    20 results
    Turnkey Sand Draw Operation
    $690,000
    17,800 SF

    Turnkey Sand Draw Operation

    18 PATRICK Road, Boulder, WY 82923

    Large, equipped property for oilfield operations with shop and bunkhouse.

    • 14,000+ sq ft Covered Shop Space: Engineered for heavy equipment with 14‑foot doors, repair bays, waste oil heating, bathrooms, and office space.
    • On‑Site Bunkhouse: 3,200 sq ft, sleeps up to 16, includes 2 full bathrooms, living area, and kitchen/dining area.
    • Expansive Yard Storage: Provides flexibility for large‑scale operations.
    • Turnkey Oilfield Operation: Built from the ground up to support full‑scale oilfield activities.
    • No Motel Bills/Commute: On‑site lodging eliminates these expenses and inconveniences.
    Updated: Apr 8
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property on Big Horn
    $549,000
    0.47 Acres

    Versatile Commercial Property on Big Horn

    2811 Big Horn Ave, Cody, WY 82414

    6,625 SF commercial space ideal for retail or manufacturing.

    • Prime commercial location on Cody's Big Horn Avenue with high visibility and accessibility.
    • Located within a federally designated Opportunity Zone, offering potential tax incentives for investors.
    • Versatile 6,625‑square‑foot space suitable for retail, manufacturing, storage, or office use.
    • Option to purchase the property 'as is' or restored by the seller for $849,000 ($128.15 per square foot).
    • High traffic thoroughfare ensures exposure to both local and tourist customers.
    Updated: Mar 11
    View details
    Versatile Industrial Building in Powell, WY
    $1,950,000
    5.19 Acres

    Versatile Industrial Building in Powell, WY

    26,025 SF building on 5.19 acres with shop and office.

    771 Lane 9, Powell, WY 82435
    View details
    La Barge Commercial Building For Sale
    $975,000
    3.20 Acres

    La Barge Commercial Building For Sale

    Two large buildings with office, shop, bunkhouse, and warehouse.

    333 Wildcat Lane, La Barge, WY 83123
    View details
    Commercial Shop in Worland, WY
    $339,000
    0.26 Acres

    Commercial Shop in Worland, WY

    2,400 sqft commercial shop with office and loft.

    607 & 609 West Lane, Worland, WY 82401
    View details
    Evanston, WY Industrial Manufacturing Facility
    $4,500,000

    Evanston, WY Industrial Manufacturing Facility

    65,674 SF industrial facility on 5.43 acres in Evanston, WY.

    97 S Red Willow Road, Evanston, WY 82930
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Quonset in Cheyenne
    $175,000
    7,040 SF

    Versatile Commercial Quonset in Cheyenne

    6,400 sqft commercial space with additional quonset and potential rail.

    1500 STINSON AVE, Cheyenne, WY 82001
    View details
    Rock Springs Multi-Tenant Industrial Property
    $2,500,000
    9.88 Acres

    Rock Springs Multi-Tenant Industrial Property

    Multi-tenant industrial property on 9.88 acres with diverse income streams.