For Sale
    • Brokers
    Prime Retail Lots For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    tbd Belmont Blvd and Keene Road, West Richland, WA 99353

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $491,357

    Retail lots available in fast-growing West Richland intersection.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    12 SF
    Price / SF:
    $40,946/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    179
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:09 am

    Property Features for tbd Belmont Blvd and Keene Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rob Ellsworth, CCIM

    Listing agent Rob Ellsworth, CCIM License #WA #17790

    Listing office Retter & Company Sotheby's International Realty

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Prime retail location at the fast‑growing intersection of Keene Road and Belmont Blvd.
    • Access to full city services and ample access to both Keene Road and Belmont Blvd.
    • Located in the rapidly growing Tri‑Cities area.
    • Surrounded by established and growing residential neighborhoods.
    • Proximity to key community anchors: West Richland City Hall, Libby Middle School, and Richland School District Administrative Offices.
    • Frontage improvements included in the sale price (except for the 2.55 acre lot).

    Overview

    Retail lots are available for sale in West Richland, offered by the city. The lots range in size from 1 to 2.55 acres, with consecutive lots available. All lots, except the 2.55-acre lot, include frontage improvements such as curb, sidewalk, and gutter in the sale price. The lots have access to full city services and ample access to both Keene Road and Belmont Blvd. Situated at the intersection of Keene Road and Belmont Blvd, the location is near established and growing residential neighborhoods, West Richland City Hall, West Richland City Shops, Libby Middle School, Sun Market, Firehouse Subs, the Richland School District Administrative Offices, and HAPO Community Credit Union. The Tri-Cities area is centrally located and linked to major population centers via Interstate Highways 82, 84, and 90. The BNSF and Union Pacific Railroads have a major presence in the Tri-Cities, and the Columbia River connects the region with the Port of Portland. The Tri-Cities Airport (PSC) offers direct daily flights to Seattle, Portland, Los Angeles, San Francisco, Denver, Salt Lake City, and Minneapolis. The current population estimate for Benton and Franklin counties is 273,100.